Court Listings for 27 May 2020

Court listings will change to 28 May 2020 after 4:30pm

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
Supreme Court
David Malcolm Justice Centre
28 Barrack Street, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Judge's CMC List
9:30am FERNGROVE VINEYARDS PTY LTD v BURTON & ORS CIV 2574 2017 3 - 35
9:30am YARA PILBARA FERTILISERS PTY LTD v SNC-LAVALIN GROUP INC CIV 2443 2016 3 - 35
Judges Special Appointment
10:00am CHENG v LAM & ORS (via audio link) CIV 1706 2015 3 - 36
2:15pm CITIC LIMITED & ORS v MINERALOGY PTY LTD & ANOR (via video link) CIV 1514 2016 4 - 42
Mediation Conference - Registr
10:00am MENMUIR v CSR LIMITED & Ors (via audio link) CIV 3150 2019 7 - 712
10:00am RAWLINSON v MARSHALL & ANOR CIV 1793 2019 8 - 811

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Appeal - Single Judge (SJA)
10:00am WALKER v SAUNDERS (via video link) SJA 1046 2019 Court No. 7



District Court
Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
11:00am HEAD, Jennifer Joan 3 - 35
11:00am TU, Viet-Hieu William 3 - 35

No Civil Listing for Today.

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am CARVELL, Dale Malcolm 7 - 7-2
10:00am CHEN, Wei Hsiung 7 - 7-2
10:00am COLLICA, Elena Maria 7 - 7-2
10:00am DIXON, Jason Anthony 7 - 7-2
10:00am DOUTCH, John Wallace 7 - 7-2
10:00am FORD, James Norman 7 - 7-2
10:00am KELLY, Colin Brian 7 - 7-2
10:00am MARTIN, Brett Kristian 7 - 7-2
10:00am MCKAY, Adam John Laurence 7 - 7-2
10:00am MCKELVIE, Jay Damon 7 - 7-2
10:00am MILLER, Stewart James 7 - 7-2
10:00am MULLIGAN, Kai Mark 3 - 3-1
10:00am MUNMURRIE, Caneen Leigh 5 - 5-2
10:00am RIGOLI, Domenico 7 - 7-2
10:00am SACCA, Brendan Luke 7 - 7-2
10:00am SHEPHERDSON, Mickail James 7 - 7-2
10:00am SINGH, Gurpreet 5 - 5-1
10:00am STARE, Mark Anton 7 - 7-2
10:00am TAYLOR, Joshua James 4 - 4-4
10:00am THOMPSON, Brett Anthony 7 - 7-2
10:00am TILLEY, Peter Alan 7 - 7-2
10:00am TUCKER, Edward William 7 - 7-2
10:00am TUISINU, Peni 3 - 3-2
10:00am VIOLA, Frank Joseph 7 - 7-2
10:00am WAGNER, Kristen 7 - 7-2
10:00am Wagner, Narelle Susan 7 - 7-2
10:00am WOODS, Lindsay 4 - 4-2
10:00am WRIGHT, Adam Paul 6 - 6-1
11:00am DINAH, Warren Charles 1 - Lvl-1
11:30am CHAPMAN, Alan Scott 6 - 6-3
2:15pm BARLEY, VINCENT 1 - Lvl-1
2:15pm CHAPMAN, Margarita 3 - 3-1
2:15pm ESCOBAR ESCOBAR, Edgar Eduardo 1 - 104
2:15pm MANNO, Antonio 3 - 3-1
2:15pm MCDONAGH, Michael Kenneth 3 - 3-1
2:15pm PENNY, Russell Graham (Appearance not required) 3 - 3-1
2:15pm WEBB, John Robert (via video link) 3 - 3-4
9:00am MONTGOMERY, Matthew Phillip 1 - Lvl-1
9:00am SILVER, Nickolette Ann 1 - Lvl-1

Civil Listing
Judges Special Appt- Civil
10:30am In the Matter of Criminal Injuries Compensation APP 86 2019 2 - 2-2
Mediation Conference DC
9:30am TOWNROW v THORNTON KEMSLEY ACCOUNTANTS PTY LTD (ACN ) CIV 54 2020 1 - 103
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am CURTIS v BLINKO CIV 930 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am MCMANUS v BANNAN CIV 800 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am ROBERTSON v SIZZLER RESTAURANTS GROUP PTY LIMITED CIV 2740 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am YEOMANS v MINISTER FOR EDUCATION CIV 1831 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am BLUNT v BLUNT CIV 4767 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am DAVIES v COLLARD CIV 3694 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am MAGEE v BROWN CIV 3532 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am MOODY v LENDLEASE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED T/AS LAKESIDE JOONDALUP SHOPPING CENTRE CIV 793 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am SARROS v FINDLING & Anor CIV 3396 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am ARROWSMITH v KAU CIV 4636 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am DI BENEDETTO v INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA CIV 781 2020 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am FLOOD-KENNEDY v BUKENYA CIV 1169 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am HARVEY v WARD & Anor CIV 2563 2019 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am ROBERTSON v STRYKER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD CIV 906 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am Wilhaja Pty Ltd ATF The Riekie Family Trust & Another v Metalstech Limited CIV 783 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am DUGDELL v GIBBINS CIV 4802 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS OF W.A. PTY LTD v BAILEY CIV 900 2020 1 - 1-2
9:30am ROSCIC v ROSCIC CIV 494 2020 1 - 1-2
Registrars Special Appoint DC
2:15pm Ogbonna v Programmed Integrated Workforce Ltd & Anor CIV 4215 2018 1 - 1-2



Magistrates Court
Armadale Courthouse
109 Jull Street, ARMADALE
Criminal Listing
9:30am ANDERSON-JONES, Samuel George Armadale Court 2
9:30am BEAMAN, Brenton Gregory Armadale Court 2
9:30am BRANS, Ehren Liam Armadale Court 2
9:30am CARDILLO, Giancarlo Salvatore (via video link) Armadale Court 2
9:30am CASBOLT, Darren Shane (via video link) Armadale Court 2
9:30am ENGELBERTS, Julie Anne Armadale Court 2
9:30am HORNE, Jonathon Alan Armadale Court 2
9:30am MCKENZIE, Harley Jason Armadale Court 2
9:30am NEWMAN, Henry Geoffrey Armadale Court 2
9:30am O'BYRNE, Lynden James Armadale Court 2
9:30am RAGOBERT, Mariah Michelle Armadale Court 2
9:30am WANLESS, Luke James Armadale Court 2
9:30am WHELAN, Craig Paul Armadale Court 2

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
9:30am ALUMARI v ALAL RSTN 549 2020 Armadale Court 2
9:30am Hesketh v SHUTTERGUARD PTY LTD (via audio link) CTC 296 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am MELVILLE v CHARLSWORTH (via audio link) PLND 607 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am SAHU v JOHNSON & Anor (via audio link) RSTN 341 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am WILLEMSEN v ABDELNABY & Anor (via audio link) RSTN 30 2020 Armadale Court 3
Residential Tenancies
9:30am CHIN v BLACKMORE RSTN 683 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am IRELAND & Anor v FARNELL RSTN 676 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am MOSEDALE v CURCHIN & Anor RSTN 666 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am WITHANARACHCHI v JOSHI RSTN 682 2020 Armadale Court 1
Trial Court
10:00am MARSDEN v HENDERSON RSTN 597 2020 Armadale Court 2

Bidyadanga Multifunctional Police Facility
Bidyadanga Multifunction Police Station, BIDYADANGA
Criminal Listing
9:00am SAMBO, Kirwan Robert Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing
9:00am COX, Vincent Craig Court Room 1
9:00am HALE, Antonette Norena Court Room 1
9:00am KITCHENER, Joseph Martin Court Room 1
9:00am MORGAN, Michael Leslie Court Room 1
9:00am SAABAN, Lanos Court Room 1
9:00am SHANDLEY, Coran Travis Graham Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Combined West Kimberley
9:00am MCARTHUR & Anor v MARINIS & Anor RSTN 23 2020 Court Room 1
Residential Tenancies
10:00am STOCKDALE & Anor v TORRES-CASTILLON RSTN 43 2020 Court Room 2

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am AYADI, Ahmed Court Room 1
10:00am BARNES, Georgina Crystal Court Room 2
10:00am BELL-LARDER, Sharna Nancy Court Room 2
10:00am BURROWES, Darin Norman Court Room 2
10:00am CARROLL, Alison Ethel Court Room 2
10:00am CARTER, Paul Darrin Court Room 2
10:00am CATERER, Peta Joy Court Room 2
10:00am CLARKE, Alicia Marie Court Room 2
10:00am COTTON, Rebecca Mae Court Room 2
10:00am DELAPORTE, Susanne Lee Court Room 2
10:00am DICKIE, Sarah Pearl Court Room 2
10:00am ENGLISH, Brett Ryan Court Room 2
10:00am FOWLER, Candyss Louise Court Room 2
10:00am GIBLETT, Alex John Court Room 2
10:00am GREY, Robert Thomas Court Room 2
10:00am GRIFFITHS, Jake Matthew Court Room 2
10:00am HALL, Jeffery Noel Court Room 2
10:00am HALL, Martin Luke Court Room 2
10:00am HANCOCK, Bradley Dennis Court Room 2
10:00am HILL, Shaun Alexander Court Room 2
10:00am HOLLEMANS, Daniel William Court Room 2
10:00am HOWES, Jarrad Matthew Court Room 2
10:00am HUNT, Jade Thomas Court Room 2
10:00am IRWIN, Shane Court Room 2
10:00am JACKAMARRA, Selvera Ronald Court Room 2
10:00am JAGER, Raelene Shirley Court Room 2
10:00am JAMIESON, Jonathon Paul Court Room 2
10:00am JOHNS, Jason Eric Court Room 2
10:00am KENNY, Breeana Rae Court Room 2
10:00am KING, Sara-Jane Court Room 2
10:00am KOWALSKI, Damian John Court Room 2
10:00am LANGRIDGE, Jayden Charles Court Room 2
10:00am LANKESTER, Jack David Court Room 2
10:00am MICHAEL, Christopher Paul Court Room 2
10:00am POMANA, Vernon James Tepohe Court Room 2
10:00am QUARTERMAINE, Skye Brianna Court Room 2
10:00am ROBERTS, Rachel Patricia Court Room 2
10:00am ROBINSON, Kimberly Elisabeth Court Room 2
10:00am ROGERS, Wayne Gregory Court Room 2
10:00am SCOTT, Tyson Christopher Court Room 2
10:00am SHAW, Glenn Kenneth Court Room 2
10:00am SHERMAN, Alan Victor Court Room 2
10:00am SMITH, Presley Aaron Court Room 2
10:00am TIMNEY, Jasmin Chantal Daisy Court Room 2
10:00am TRIPP, Christopher Paul Court Room 2
10:00am TUCKER, Ryan Neville Court Room 2
10:00am TURVEY, Damian Lee Court Room 2
10:00am UGLE, Cenic Lane Court Room 1
10:00am UM-E-FARWA Court Room 2
10:00am VAN ZYL, Devan Court Room 2
10:00am WHITE, Gemma May Court Room 2
10:00am WINMAR, Brandon Lee Court Room 2
10:00am WOODS, Ellen Marie Court Room 2
10:00am YOUNG, Andrew Benjamin Court Room 2
2:15pm MOFFAT, Jack Thomas Court Room 2

Civil Listing
Combined Court - Bunbury
10:00am AGHAMOHSENI & Anor v PAUL RSTN 556 2019 Court Room 1
10:00am COUNTRY LANDSCAPING PTY LTD v BROWN CTC 814 2019 Court Room 1
10:00am Fedele v ANDERSON RSTN 841 2019 Court Room 1
10:00am PAUL v AGHAMOHSENI & Anor RSTN 530 2019 Court Room 1
10:00am Steele v Aioi Nissay Dowa insurance company Australia pty Ltd (via audio link) GCLM 259 2018 Court Room 1
10:00am TU PTY LTD AFT TU FAMILY TRUST v BUSHELL RSTN 842 2019 Court Room 1
9:30am NGUYEN v OWEN GEN 183 2020 Court Room 1
9:30am SLEE ANDERSON & PIDGEON v BENTON CTC 176 2020 Court Room 1
9:30am WARREN v VENTURA AUTOS PTY LTD CTC 137 2020 Court Room 1

Busselton Court House
12 Stanley Street, BUSSELTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am CARLSSON, Mathew Michael Court Room 2
9:30am WILLIAMS, Leon Milton Court Room 2

Civil Listing
Applications before Magistrate
9:00am CITY OF BUSSELTON v SMITH GCLM 172 2019 Magistrates Chambers

Carnarvon Courthouse
Cnr Robinson St and Babbage Island Rd, CARNARVON
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am Paull v Department of Transport EDL 128 2017 Court Room 2

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ADAMS-GODFREY, Clinton Keith Richard 5 - 52
10:00am AKOL, Deng Akec 4 - 41
10:00am APKARIAN, Mihram 5 - 52
10:00am ATKINSON, Pamela Ann 5 - 55
10:00am ATTWATER, Stephen Graham 4 - 41
10:00am AUZU, Nathaniel Aliti 4 - 42
10:00am BANNISTER, Melissa-Jane 5 - 52
10:00am BANWAIT, Anand Dev Singh 4 - 41
10:00am BARBER, George Charles (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am BARTON, Richard John 5 - 55
10:00am BASHIR, Marwa 4 - 41
10:00am BENNELL, Ashton Ernest (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am BIAGIONI-FROUDIST, Enzo Pietro Dario 5 - 52
10:00am BLANK, Danielle 4 - 41
10:00am BLURTON, Travis Leigh 4 - 41
10:00am BODNEY, Janet Caroline 4 - 41
10:00am BRAMS, Shane David 5 - 52
10:00am BURTON, Lochlan James (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am CERFONTEYN, Quaanita 4 - 41
10:00am CHAPMAN, Margarita 4 - 42
10:00am CHRISTIAN, Beatrice Anne 4 - 41
10:00am CHURCHWARD, Kerry Wayne 4 - 41
10:00am CLARK, Bianca Kate 4 - 42
10:00am CLARKE, Christopher John 4 - 42
10:00am DAVIDS, Joseph 4 - 42
10:00am DAVIES, Lisa Louise 5 - 55
10:00am DICKINSON, Jordan James 5 - 52
10:00am DIMER, Tristan Roger 4 - 42
10:00am DIXON, Fiona Elaine 5 - 55
10:00am DONALDSON, Alexander 4 - 42
10:00am DUFF, Tayla Lesley 4 - 42
10:00am DUFF-NARRIER, Joshua Jeremy 4 - 41
10:00am DUNCAN, Corey Bryan 4 - 41
10:00am EADES, Marsha Maria 4 - 41
10:00am ERCEG, Guignier Frank 3 - 37
10:00am FARMER, Chris Michael 4 - 42
10:00am FETIBEGOVIC, Haris 4 - 41
10:00am GAFFNEY, John William 4 - 41
10:00am GARCIA, Glenn David 4 - 41
10:00am GERACITANO, Renee Lee 4 - 42
10:00am GHUMMAN, Mohsin Ali 4 - 41
10:00am GILES, Nicole Mary 4 - 42
10:00am GREY, Benjamin Charles 4 - 41
10:00am GROZOTIS, Olivia Grace 4 - 41
10:00am GRUJIN, Zeljko 4 - 41
10:00am GRZELKA, Troy Bryan 4 - 42
10:00am HALL, Alexander Thomas 4 - 41
10:00am HANCOCK, Stephen Alan 4 - 41
10:00am HARRIS, Georgina Tui 4 - 41
10:00am HARRIS, Leonie Yvette 5 - 55
10:00am HART, Jasmine Louise 4 - 41
10:00am HARVEY, Bastien Brian (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am HARVEY, Lyle Ashley 4 - 41
10:00am HAZELLAND PTY LTD 5 - 52
10:00am HEIJN, Jakan Matthew 4 - 41
10:00am HENRY, Jonathon Michael 4 - 42
10:00am HOAD, Christian Joseph 4 - 41
10:00am HUGHES, Caitlin Molly 4 - 41
10:00am HUGHES, Claudia Anne 5 - 52
10:00am INDICH, Timothy Jay 4 - 41
10:00am INMAN, Noveleen Anne 4 - 42
10:00am JOEL, Joyce M 4 - 41
10:00am JONES, Benedict Duncan Patrick 4 - 41
10:00am JONES, Nathan Owen Leslie 4 - 41
10:00am JOSEPH, Merle 4 - 41
10:00am KALKANCI, Kenan 4 - 41
10:00am KEILLOR, Christopher Lee 3 - 37
10:00am KELLY, Danny James 3 - 33
10:00am KONG, Niadel 5 - 55
10:00am KRAKOUER, Joyce Carol Anne 4 - 41
10:00am LADO, Ezira Godfrey 4 - 41
10:00am LEE SHIH, Shui 4 - 42
10:00am LEOTA, Robin Daniel 4 - 41
10:00am LESLIE, Matthew John 4 - 41
10:00am MANIA, Mathew Simon 4 - 41
10:00am MASSON, Allan Gordon 4 - 42
10:00am MCGANN, Evan Lee 5 - 55
10:00am MCKENZIE, Telisha Nancy 4 - 42
10:00am MCMAHON, Thomas Edgar 4 - 42
10:00am MILLAN, Tracey Kathleen 5 - 52
10:00am MILLENIUM MINERALS LTD 4 - 41
10:00am MILLER, Zachary Crysford 5 - 55
10:00am MITCHELL, Troy Robert 5 - 55
10:00am MWAURA, Gilbert Kiiyukia 4 - 41
10:00am NARKLE, Aaron Michael 4 - 42
10:00am NARRIER, Lenard Revis 5 - 52
10:00am NASTASI, Cassandra Ann 4 - 42
10:00am NGUYEN, My Hung 4 - 41
10:00am NUGAWELA, Patrick Allan 5 - 53
10:00am NUTTER, Bryce Jamie Nutter 4 - 42
10:00am OAKLEY, Trent Lawrence 4 - 42
10:00am PARSONS, Robin James 5 - 52
10:00am PENNY, Ian Walter 4 - 42
10:00am PETCH, Samuel Jacob 3 - 37
10:00am PETCH, Samuel Jacob 3 - 37
10:00am PHILLIPS, Susannah 4 - 41
10:00am PUNCH, David Craig 4 - 41
10:00am RADFORD, Steven David 4 - 42
10:00am RAMSHAW, Jay Michael 5 - 52
10:00am RANDALL, Jaydene Joy 4 - 42
10:00am READ, Ashley Hayes 4 - 41
10:00am RECHICHI, Daniel James 4 - 42
10:00am REILING, Andrew 4 - 42
10:00am RILEY, Tanya Maria 4 - 41
10:00am ROBERTS, Mercedes Catherine 4 - 41
10:00am ROBERTS, Richard Allan 5 - 52
10:00am ROBINSON, Stephanie Lee 4 - 42
10:00am ROWSON, Joshua Ashleigh (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am RYDER, Robert Edward 5 - 55
10:00am SAMUELU, Andrew Jope 4 - 41
10:00am SCOTT, Justin Leigh 4 - 41
10:00am SILVESTRO, Renee Kaye 4 - 42
10:00am SLATER, Anita 5 - 55
10:00am SMITH, Adrian Joel 4 - 41
10:00am SMITH, Nurie Leeann 4 - 41
10:00am STANLEY-SMITH, Troy Andrew (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am STREET, Asher Le James (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am STRICKLAND, Aaron 5 - 55
10:00am THORNE, Dion George 4 - 41
10:00am TILBURY, Benjamin Thomas 3 - 34
10:00am TOMKINSON, Jeanette Suzanne 4 - 42
10:00am TOTOREWA, Waka Miware Tohu 5 - 52
10:00am TRAN, Hieu Minh Daniel (via video link) 3 - 37
10:00am UGLE, Nicole Louise 4 - 41
10:00am WALKER, Robert Bernard 4 - 41
10:00am WALTERS, Lachlan Scott 5 - 52
10:00am WARRELL, Domenic Warren James 4 - 41
10:00am WATSON, Robert James 4 - 41
10:00am WEST, Belinda Rachel 4 - 41
10:00am WHITTAKER, Luke Anthony 5 - 52
10:00am WILLIAMS, Michael Kenneth 5 - 52
10:00am WILLIAMS, Shirley Louise 4 - 41
10:00am WILLIAMS, Wayne Mcmurray 5 - 52
10:00am WINMAR, Kevin Percy John 4 - 41
10:00am WOTHERSPOON, Georgia Paige 4 - 41
11:00am LYNCH, Jodi Marie 3 - 35
11:00am MASTROPIERRO, Domenico 3 - 35
11:00am TIN, Simon Patrick 3 - 35
11:00am TU, Viet-Hieu William 3 - 35
2:15pm TAYLOR, Joseph Robert (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am AL AAMMOUD, Anmar Abdul Ali Salem 3 - 32
9:30am AMESBURY, Gregory Robert 3 - 37
9:30am ANDERSON, Philomena Jean 3 - 31
9:30am ANDERSON, Tanya Tracey 5 - 52
9:30am ASCOUGH, Jamie Andrew 3 - 32
9:30am AYUB, Lazaro Mangui Moses 3 - 38
9:30am BAKKER, Mitchell David (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am BARKER, Verity Lauren 3 - 31
9:30am BENFIELD, Crystal 3 - 32
9:30am BRANSBY, Aaron Alexander 3 - 32
9:30am BROCK, Brian Anthony 3 - 31
9:30am BUCK, Mitchell Christopher (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am BUI, Anh Tuan 3 - 32
9:30am CAMERON, Jamie Tamara 3 - 32
9:30am CARO SANCHEZ, Dany Ferley 3 - 31
9:30am CARR, Michael Ian 3 - 31
9:30am CLIFTON, Brett Andrew (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am CLINCH, Bradley Dean (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am CLYDESDALE, Richard John 3 - 37
9:30am COLLINS, Ben Brock 3 - 31
9:30am CONNELL, Sean Thomas 3 - 38
9:30am COOMER, Dwayne Thomas (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am CORBETT, Kolyn Jason 3 - 31
9:30am CULLEN, Geordie 3 - 31
9:30am CURRY, Simon Patrick (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am DALTON, Nathan John 3 - 32
9:30am DELACY, Dylan Justin (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am DILLON, Tamika (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am DIXON, Damion Carlos (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am DOLIN, Laurence James 3 - 32
9:30am DUCKWORTH, Samuel Dale 3 - 37
9:30am DUGAN, Kenneth Charles 3 - 32
9:30am DUGAN, Kenneth Charles 3 - 32
9:30am EASTWOOD, Ruben Gene 3 - 32
9:30am EDMONDS, Dean Leonard (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am ENBOM, Haydn Ross 3 - 31
9:30am EVANS, Damian Colin (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am FABRE-SIMMONDS, Mark (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am FARMER, Leonard George 3 - 31
9:30am FLAXMAN, Carlos Steven 3 - 32
9:30am FONTAINE, Andrew Stephen 3 - 31
9:30am GARLETT, Cameron Lloyd 4 - 41
9:30am GARLETT, Murray John Ross (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am GODDARD, Craig Phillip 3 - 31
9:30am GRANTHAM, Sean Taylor (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am GRAY, Jason Leigh 5 - 52
9:30am GREENMAN, David Hamilton (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am HAGUE, Dylan Jordan 3 - 38
9:30am HAINES, Adam Stephen 3 - 38
9:30am HANSEN, Alena Marge 3 - 32
9:30am HAYES, Krystle 3 - 32
9:30am HENDERSON, Cheryl Lee 3 - 32
9:30am HENSCHKE, Darren Jay 3 - 31
9:30am HIGGINS, Paul Aaron 3 - 31
9:30am HILL, Waylen Michael 3 - 31
9:30am HOURIGAN-TYAK, Aidan James 3 - 32
9:30am HUYNH, Kevin (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am HYDE, Tammy Nicole (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am JONES, John Maxwell 4 - 41
9:30am JONES, Vincent Ian 3 - 38
9:30am KAKA, Kiri Ellen Sophie 3 - 32
9:30am KARA, Sibel Cigdem 3 - 32
9:30am KATAMBWE, Bruno 3 - 32
9:30am KEANE, Oliver Kieran (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am KELLY, Danny James 3 - 38
9:30am KELLY, Karla Miranda 3 - 31
9:30am KICKETT, Daniel Victor (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am LANG, Abraham Majak (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am LANG, Abraham Majak (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am LAW, Boon-Pin 3 - 32
9:30am LIMB, Justin Andrew 3 - 32
9:30am LOOSJES, Adriaan 3 - 32
9:30am LORIAN, Benjamin Andrew 3 - 31
9:30am LOVELL HIETANEN, Dylan Johnathon Stephen 3 - 32
9:30am MANALILI, Michael Angelo Tadeo 3 - 31
9:30am MANDER, Graeme Guy 3 - 32
9:30am MARSDEN, Adrienne Renee 3 - 32
9:30am MARTIN, Jeffrey Alan 3 - 31
9:30am MCMILLAN, Troy 3 - 37
9:30am MCNEILL, Michael Ivan (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am MERRICK, Adam Brodie 3 - 31
9:30am MORGAN, Jasmine Barry 3 - 31
9:30am MURROW, Alexander John 3 - 31
9:30am NAPOLITANO, Liborio Anthony (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am NIELSEN, Keynan James 3 - 31
9:30am PARKIN, Geoffrey Ian 3 - 32
9:30am PARNHAM, Clinton Craig 3 - 38
9:30am PENNY, Rueben Douglas (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am PERCIVAL, Andrew Barry 5 - 52
9:30am PERICH, Lucas Len 5 - 52
9:30am PORTER, Christopher Ryan 3 - 32
9:30am PRICE, Ebony Lara (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am PRICE, Giles Haydn 5 - 52
9:30am PROCTER, Ryan James 3 - 31
9:30am PULJIC, Ivan 3 - 31
9:30am RAVIPINTO, Shantelle Krystal 3 - 32
9:30am REID, Zion 3 - 31
9:30am ROBERTS, Judith Louise (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am ROBERTS, Sharra June 5 - 52
9:30am ROOST, Stephen Gary 3 - 32
9:30am ROSSINGTON, Kyle Amos 3 - 32
9:30am RUSIECKI, Daniel Andrew 3 - 32
9:30am RUSIECKI, Daniel Andrew 3 - 32
9:30am RYAN, Darren Timothy Richard 3 - 32
9:30am SADLER, Donald William 3 - 37
9:30am SALAD, Ayan Dahir 3 - 32
9:30am SAPKAROSKI, Roxanna (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am SARDENA, Nicholas (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am SCHIMMEL, John William 3 - 32
9:30am SCHMIDT, Kevin Ryan 3 - 32
9:30am SCHMIDT, Kevin Ryan 3 - 32
9:30am SCHULTZ, Andrew Peter 3 - 38
9:30am SEABROOK, Kenneth Ian 3 - 32
9:30am SEARLE, Leigh Ashton 4 - 41
9:30am SEBO, Aaron Philip (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am SLANZI, Joshua Clifford 3 - 32
9:30am SLATER, Alan John (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am STAVELEY, Charles Gordon (via video link) 3 - 32
9:30am STEER, David Joshua 4 - 41
9:30am STEWART, Jason Scott James 3 - 32
9:30am TAKIWA, David Korua 3 - 32
9:30am TESFAI, Salam Tarfaberha 3 - 31
9:30am THEPTHIAN, Phetsayan (via video link) 3 - 31
9:30am TIPLADY, Dean Brandon 3 - 31
9:30am TURNER, Cameron Kevin 3 - 32
9:30am VAN-ELDIK, Aston Benjamin Josip 3 - 32
9:30am VAN-ELDIK, Aston Benjamin Josip 3 - 32
9:30am WALKER, Alyssa Joseline Anne 3 - 31
9:30am WALTER, Kim Laurence 3 - 32
9:30am WARD, William Max 3 - 32
9:30am WATERS, Zac William Reid 3 - 38
9:30am WOODWARD, Anthony Ernest 3 - 32
9:30am WOODWARD, Anthony Ernest 3 - 32
9:30am YORKSHIRE, Brock 3 - 31
9:30am YOUNG, Declan Taylor (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am ZHANG, Lei 3 - 31
9:45am CLINCH, Malik (via video link) 3 - 37

Civil Listing
Applns/Residential Tenancies
10:15am AVALON HOLDINGS (WA) PTY LTD v BLOOMFIELD-MARTIN (via audio link) RSTN 5441 2020 9 - 91
10:15am BRENNAN v BERTI & Anor RSTN 5896 2020 9 - 92
10:15am CHEONG v MCLOUGHLIN & Anor RSTN 4495 2020 9 - 92
10:15am CROY v KOMA RSTN 6566 2020 9 - 91
10:15am EVANS v HEMMATI & Anor RSTN 5330 2020 9 - 92
10:15am HEMMATI & Anor v EVANS RSTN 3199 2020 9 - 92
10:15am PEDLEY v PETTERLIN & Anor RSTN 6674 2020 9 - 91
10:15am SPAGNOLO v GODDARD & Anor RSTN 6478 2020 9 - 91
10:15am STONE v WILSON & Anor RSTN 1787 2020 9 - 92
9:30am CHRIS CHEESEMAN C/- OF RAC INSURANCE PTY LIMITED v KUIR GCLM 1757 2020 9 - 92
9:30am DOCKER v JETSTAR AIRWAYS PTY LIMITED (via audio link) MINOR 2628 2020 9 - 91
Chambers Sitting
9:00am LONG & Ors v CIANCOTTI & Anor RSTN 6455 2020 Chambers
9:00am WHITE v HENDER & Anor RSTN 6526 2020 Chambers
9:00am WIESENEKKER & Anor v KWAST RSTN 6480 2020 Chambers
Pre-Trial Conference
10:00am FLEAY v ANANDAGODA GCLM 601 2020 7 - 7.2
9:00am JAMES-VELAG & Anor v LAVIN RSTN 5853 2020 7 - 7.3
Residential Tenancies
9:30am CARBONE v TERRANOVA RSTN 6686 2020 8 - 81
9:30am DADE v MURRAY & Anor RSTN 6601 2020 8 - 81
9:30am GIGENGACK & Anor v BARRETT RSTN 6479 2020 8 - 81
9:30am LAM v TOOBY & Anor RSTN 6360 2020 8 - 81
9:30am MASTROPASQUA v TAYLOR RSTN 6591 2020 8 - 81
9:30am MCMULLAN v STEWART & Anor RSTN 6521 2020 8 - 81
9:30am TRAN v ROBINS RSTN 6437 2020 8 - 81
9:30am TSIHIAS & Anor v KHINDA & Anor RSTN 6554 2020 8 - 81
9:30am VAM WYK v TSAI RSTN 6647 2020 8 - 81
9:30am VAN WYK v YASMIN RSTN 6646 2020 8 - 81

Collie Courthouse
43A Wittenoom Street, COLLIE
Criminal Listing
10:00am COCKIE, Trevor Graham Court Room 1
10:00am CORK, Robert Anthony Court Room 1
10:00am MAXWELL, Taea Tui Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Dampier Peninsula Multifunctional Police Facility
Lombadina Road, DAMPIER PENINSULA
Criminal Listing
9:00am STUMPAGEE, Evander Hawk Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Fremantle Courthouse
8 Holdsworth Street, FREMANTLE
Criminal Listing
10:00am CONWAY, Zachary James Court Room 1
10:00am GONCALVES, Sammyjohn Court Room 1
10:00am GREEN, Todd Lachlan Court Room 1
10:00am LOO, Norman Ivan Anthony Court Room 1
10:00am MISCHEWSKI, Stevie-Ray Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
10:00am REYNOLDS v MATHERS & Anor RSTN 302 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am BERNLOR HOLDINGS PTY LTD & Ors v O'BRIEN RSTN 469 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am DENMEADE v ALPHA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS WA PTY LTD RSTN 376 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am EVANS v KOVACIC & Anor RSTN 340 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am HARGRAVES v GROVES GCLM 947 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v WARRELL RSTN 1291 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v WOODS RSTN 315 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am NICHOLSON v JP CIVIL CONTRACTORS PTY. LTD. GCLM 373 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am RDS TRUCK ESCORTS PTY LTD v RINTOUL CTC 331 2020 Court Room 2
9:30am ROSE v CITY OF FREMANTLE ACE 162 2020 Court Room 2

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
11:00am DODD, Phillip Aaron (via video link) Courtroom 2
11:00am FARRELL, Anthony Wayne Courtroom 2
11:00am MCDONALD, Patricia Ann (via video link) Courtroom 2
11:00am MUNDA, Kieran Shaun Gerard (via video link) Courtroom 2
11:00am UGLE, Joshua Paul (via video link) Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
9:30am GODENZIE v TAYLOR RSTN 405 2019 Courtroom 3
Pre-Trial Conference
2:15pm GN PICKERSGILL AND CM LOW TRADING AS BARNEYS BOBCAT v MARK KENNEDY-NDB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD TRADING AS XTNDA GCLM 5 2020 Pre Trial Conference Room
2:15pm RAYNER v FOX TRANSPORTABLES PTY LTD MINOR 523 2019 Pre Trial Conference Room
Residential Tenancies
10:30am BENTLY v LANCUCKI RSTN 142 2020 Courtroom 3
10:30am KIEHNE v MCDONALD & Anor RSTN 132 2020 Courtroom 3

Halls Creek Police Station
Lot 68, Great Northern Hwy, HALLS CREEK
Criminal Listing
9:00am CHATANALGI, Leslie Police Station Courtroom
9:00am DAWSON, Whyetta Fran Police Station Courtroom
9:00am HOSKINS, Kim Police Station Courtroom
9:00am JAMES, Arnold Police Station Courtroom
9:00am JESSELL, Raymond John Police Station Courtroom
9:00am LEAHY, Desmond Junior Police Station Courtroom
9:00am LONG, Terrence Police Station Courtroom
9:00am MACALE, Darryl James Police Station Courtroom
9:00am PROUSE, Kostin Albert Peter Police Station Courtroom
9:00am RIVERS, Paul Jamie Police Station Courtroom
9:00am TAYLOR, Amanda Tara Police Station Courtroom
9:00am WALLABY, Peter Wayne Police Station Courtroom
9:00am WOODHOUSE, Sameya Karen Police Station Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Joondalup Courthouse
21 Reid Promenade, JOONDALUP
Criminal Listing
10:00am ANDREWS, Mason Grant Courtroom 1
10:00am BROWN, Raelene Rodena Courtroom 1
10:00am COLE, Rachael Lee Courtroom 1
10:00am COMEAGAIN, Denise Marie Courtroom 1
10:00am DAVIS, Patrick Courtroom 1
10:00am DIMER, Sorrell Noel Courtroom 1
10:00am ELGUETA, Marco Antonio Courtroom 1
10:00am FREEMAN, Tegan-Maree Christine Courtroom 1
10:00am HALDOUPIS, Sandra Kaye Courtroom 1
10:00am HAYMAN, Nicola Courtroom 1
10:00am HEINRICH, Pirelle Deeta Courtroom 1
10:00am HODNETT, Luke Courtroom 1
10:00am HOLLICK, Brett Jason Courtroom 1
10:00am HYNES, Dean Jon Courtroom 1
10:00am LOZANOVSKI, Jasmine Fana Courtroom 1
10:00am MADAFFARI, Adrian Patrick Courtroom 1
10:00am MARTIN, Rickeisha Lee Courtroom 1
10:00am MCCONNELL, Kaylee Pamela Courtroom 1
10:00am MCDONALD, Lisa Nicolette Courtroom 1
10:00am MEAD, Christopher Ross (via video link) Courtroom 3
10:00am MIPPY, Luke Courtroom 1
10:00am MORRISSON, Carl David James Courtroom 1
10:00am O'NEILL, Phillip Robert Courtroom 1
10:00am ROBESON, Anita Joan Courtroom 1
10:00am ROBSON, Benjamin Pierce Courtroom 1
10:00am RUS, Rafael Courtroom 1
10:00am RUSSELL, Brett Francis Courtroom 1
10:00am RYDER, Chantelle Sharee Courtroom 1
10:00am SANDERSON, Grant Geoffrey Courtroom 1
10:00am SCIBERRAS, Geena Mary Courtroom 1
10:00am SKIPPER, Reece Connor Courtroom 1
10:00am SMAELLIE-MATTHEWS, Cassandra Courtroom 1
10:00am THOMPSON, Kelly Anne Courtroom 1
10:00am WATTS, Jordan Leigh Courtroom 1
10:00am WHITE, Anastasia Pauline Courtroom 1
10:00am WILLACY, Brandon Shaun Courtroom 1
10:00am WILLS, Victoria Louise Courtroom 1
10:00am ZACHARKO, Jarrod Nicholas (via video link) Courtroom 3
9:30am AKUT, James Panchol Courtroom 2
9:30am BAKER, Mark Ronald Courtroom 2
9:30am BELL, James Anthony (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am BROOK, Lauren Elizabeth Courtroom 2
9:30am BURGESS, Luke Nathan Courtroom 2
9:30am CHEETHAM, Luke Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am CLIFTON, David Alan Courtroom 2
9:30am DALLE-NOGARE, Darren George Courtroom 2
9:30am DRCA, Stefan Courtroom 2
9:30am DYKE, Bruce Stephen Courtroom 2
9:30am HA, Loi Courtroom 2
9:30am HARM, Jy Robert Courtroom 2
9:30am HASSANO, Nuradin Mohamed Courtroom 2
9:30am HERBERT, Daniel Jack Edward Courtroom 2
9:30am ILICH, Brock David Courtroom 2
9:30am JAMBANIS, Julie Courtroom 2
9:30am KING, Thomas William Courtroom 2
9:30am L'ETOURDIE, Jacques Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am MARTINO, Taliesha Jade Courtroom 2
9:30am MCCARRON, Declan William Courtroom 2
9:30am MCDOUGALL, Daniel Shayne Courtroom 2
9:30am MCGILL, Brayth John Courtroom 2
9:30am MORRELL, Finlay Robin Courtroom 2
9:30am NICOL, Victoria Courtroom 2
9:30am PAGANELLI, Jarryd Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am RANDALL, Gary George Courtroom 2
9:30am RICHARDS, Damon Leonard Courtroom 2
9:30am RYDER, Clifton Edward Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am SINCLAIR, Paul (via audio link) Courtroom 2
9:30am SMIT, Michael Lambert Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, William Harold (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am TANNER, Luke Courtroom 2
9:30am TOMBE, Nekson Kazmiro Lado Courtroom 2
9:30am TRAJKOVSKI, Oliver Courtroom 2
9:30am VAN DAELE, Melissa Jane Courtroom 2
9:30am VANCE, Kiona Libby Courtroom 2
9:30am WILLIAMSON, Aaron Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am YARRAN, Jermaine Daniel Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
9:00am DAVID v GREEN (via audio link) RSTN 914 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am DOWLING v VUKNIC RSTN 444 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am FLETCHER & Anor v GILLETT RSTN 950 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am HAGG v LOCAL CHEAP MOVERS (via audio link) CTC 629 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v HENRY RSTN 924 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v IBRAHIM RSTN 2817 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am LI v ALAJMI & Anor RSTN 963 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am MACFARLANE & Anor v HAWKINS & Anor RSTN 992 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am MESSIHA v WESTAWAY & Anor RSTN 936 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am MOTTRAM & Anor v NORTON RSTN 904 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am MURRAY v ARMSTRONG & Anor RSTN 991 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am PARKER & Anor v ZHENG RSTN 766 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am RABEVOLO & Anor v DALLACHY RSTN 824 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am REGAN & Anor v KINNANE RSTN 940 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am ROY EATON DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD v KEMP CTC 2623 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am SOLIMAN v JEFFREY RSTN 952 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am THAKRAR v HENSHALL RSTN 937 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am UEHLINGER & Anor v MILLIAS & Anor RSTN 969 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am UNSWORTH & Anor v GROVE & Anor RSTN 681 2020 Courtroom 4

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing
10:00am MOIR, Nicholos Allan Court 3 Magistrates Court
10:00am MORVAN, Julien Pierre Roland Jacques Court 3 Magistrates Court

No Civil Listing for Today.

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing
9:00am ALFRED, Mark Arnold (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am ALLEN, Phillip John (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am ASHBURTON, Kip Marcus Courtroom 2
9:00am BALACKY, Mary Rose Courtroom 2
9:00am BALL, Trevor Wayne Courtroom 2
9:00am BATCHELOR, Antony Shane Courtroom 2
9:00am BELLOU, Francis John Courtroom 2
9:00am BICKLEY, Todd Samuel Courtroom 2
9:00am BLACK, Lucas Scott Courtroom 2
9:00am BLACK, Regan Charles Courtroom 2
9:00am BLACK, Simona Katrina Tara Lavern Courtroom 2
9:00am BOBBY, Douglas Courtroom 2
9:00am BUTLER, Kwailan Bryce Stephen Virl Wilson Courtroom 2
9:00am BUTLER, Razak Charles (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am CALYUN, Edward James (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am CARPENTER, Cody Andrew Courtroom 2
9:00am CHURNSIDE, Brandon Anthony Colin Courtroom 2
9:00am CHURNSIDE, Collette Rebecca Jean Courtroom 2
9:00am CORPUS, Wesley John Andrew Courtroom 2
9:00am COX, Richard Courtroom 2
9:00am DE GUZMAN, Barry Paolo Laygo Courtroom 2
9:00am DEL TORO, Steve Sabre Courtroom 2
9:00am GILLA, Brendon Courtroom 2
9:00am GORDON, Robert Neil (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am HAYWARD, Kyle Noel (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am HEFFERNAN, Anthony Courtroom 2
9:00am HENRY, Mitchell Stephen Lloyd (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am HICKS, Karen Michelle Courtroom 2
9:00am HUBERT, Kyla Karen Courtroom 2
9:00am HUBERT, Kyla Karen Courtroom 2
9:00am HYLAND, Lionel Grant Courtroom 2
9:00am HYLAND, Steven Michael Courtroom 2
9:00am JACOBS, Phillip Thomas Courtroom 2
9:00am JOHNSON, Tyrone Harold George Courtroom 2
9:00am JONES, Tamara Mary Courtroom 2
9:00am KELLY, Colin Kenneth Courtroom 2
9:00am KELLY, Laurie John Courtroom 2
9:00am KUIPER, Tamara Narelle Courtroom 2
9:00am KUYER, Patrick Nicholas Courtroom 2
9:00am LARRY, Bowen Terryl Courtroom 2
9:00am LETHBRIDGE, Keith Courtroom 2
9:00am LETHBRIDGE, Nathan William Courtroom 2
9:00am LOCKYER, Billy Michael Rex Courtroom 2
9:00am LONG, Kieron Andrew Courtroom 2
9:00am LONG, William John Courtroom 2
9:00am MILLER, Tyrone Denver Thomas (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am MORETON, Daniel Robert Courtroom 2
9:00am NICHOLAS, Lezroe Levi Courtroom 2
9:00am OWENS, Stephen Alan Courtroom 2
9:00am PETERS, Glenys Courtroom 2
9:00am PETERSON, Darilyn Courtroom 2
9:00am PETERSON, Darilyn Courtroom 2
9:00am REDDING, Craig Douglas Courtroom 2
9:00am REED, Tracy Anne Courtroom 2
9:00am RILEY, Mei Ching Therese Courtroom 2
9:00am ROBERTS, Trevina Kyrine Courtroom 2
9:00am ROGERS, Mark (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am RYAN, Christopher Charles (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am RYAN, Greg (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:00am SAMSON, Iris Domenic Courtroom 2
9:00am SHECKLER, Tonelle Sharon Courtroom 2
9:00am SIMMONDS, Ryan Courtroom 2
9:00am SNOWBALL, Dion Christopher Stewart Courtroom 2
9:00am STEVENS, Anjanette Courtroom 2
9:00am STEWART, Cresna Courtroom 2
9:00am TITTUMS, Rosalie Anne Courtroom 2
9:00am VOGEL, Walter Courtroom 2
9:00am WALKER, Isaiah Demison Johnathan Courtroom 2
9:00am WALKER, Nicholas James Courtroom 2
9:00am WOODHOUSE, Shannon Troy Courtroom 2
9:00am WOODMAN, Ambrose Vincent Douglas Graham (via video link) Courtroom 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Katanning Courthouse
149 Clive Street, KATANNING
Criminal Listing
2:00pm HART, Justina Latoya (via video link) Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Leonora Courthouse
Cnr Rochester & Tower Streets, PO Box 173, LEONORA
Criminal Listing
10:00am CALYUN, Leslie Peter Bjorn Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Mandurah Courthouse
333 Pinjarra Road, MANDURAH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
9:00am BLISS v COUTTS & Anor RSTN 380 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am JONES & Anor v DEROSA & Anor RSTN 385 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am LYSTER v WHITLEY RSTN 211 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am WELLS v BURKE RSTN 381 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am YII v ABBOTT RSTN 338 2020 Courtroom 2

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing
2:15pm MCKEON, Imogen Jeanette Courtroom 2
2:15pm MILLS, Jay Joseph Courtroom 2
2:15pm MORLEY, Scott Michael Courtroom 2
2:15pm NICHOLS, Christopher Daniel Courtroom 2
2:15pm NIXON, Graham Thomas Courtroom 2
2:15pm NIXON, Katie Courtroom 2
2:15pm OWEN, Liam Brian Courtroom 2
2:15pm PICKETT, Frank John Courtroom 2
2:15pm REIS, Shane Andrew Courtroom 2
2:15pm ROBERTS, Peter Stanley Angel Courtroom 2
2:15pm SCHARF, Levi Keith Courtroom 2
2:15pm SHELFORD, Ferne Hinetaha Courtroom 2
2:15pm SIMMONDS, Kyrone John Courtroom 2
2:15pm SIVEWRIGHT, Steven Bruce Harold Courtroom 2
2:15pm TANNER, Luke Courtroom 2
2:15pm WHITE, Margaret Lee Courtroom 2
2:15pm WILLIAMS, Daniel James Courtroom 2
9:30am AATI, Sultan Yahya A Courtroom 1
9:30am ABDUL SAHIB, Mustafa Courtroom 1
9:30am BABAKARKHIL, Sarbaland Courtroom 1
9:30am BATTEN, Barry Michael Courtroom 1
9:30am BEST, Malcolm Jeffrie Courtroom 1
9:30am BINTLEY, Joshua Nathanuel (via video link) Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWNE, Shelley Courtroom 1
9:30am BUTTERS, Hayley Nicola Courtroom 1
9:30am CHANG, Daniel Yu-Ming Courtroom 1
9:30am CLARKE, Darren Paul Courtroom 1
9:30am COLLARD, Adrian Marshall Courtroom 1
9:30am COUNSEL, Katherine Monica Courtroom 1
9:30am DAVERN, Hayden Mark Courtroom 1
9:30am DRAGE, Tanisha Courtroom 1
9:30am EDWIN, Antony Boyd Courtroom 1
9:30am EVANS, Claire Anne Courtroom 1
9:30am FRASER, Tommy Dean Courtroom 1
9:30am GREEN, Mark Anthony Courtroom 1
9:30am GRIMSHAW, Christopher (via audio link) Courtroom 1
9:30am HARTINGTON, Courtney Lewis Courtroom 1
9:30am HUGHES, Elijah Kore Zep Courtroom 1
9:30am HUGHES, Kore Michael Cooper Courtroom 1
9:30am ITALIANO, Aaron Antonino (via video link) Courtroom 1
9:30am ITALIANO, John Lee Courtroom 1
9:30am IVANOSKI, Daniel Courtroom 1
9:30am JANKOWSKI, Gregory Joseph (via audio link) Courtroom 1
9:30am KEYL-SMITH, Samuel John Courtroom 1
9:30am KING, Jakob Geoffrey Courtroom 1
9:30am KOUKA-WAIHI, Ruamano Rihari Rongowhakaata Courtroom 1
9:30am KREINBIHL, Amelia Joy Courtroom 1
9:30am LARKINS, Rhyse Ashley (via audio link)(via video link) Courtroom 1
9:30am LARSEN, Corey James Courtroom 1
9:30am LENNOX, Stephen James Courtroom 1
9:30am LOFFLEY, Bryan Anthony Courtroom 1
9:30am MCGILLIVRAY, Trevor John Conference Room
9:30am MCGRATH, Wayne Vernon Courtroom 1
9:30am NIEDOBA, Luke Nigel Courtroom 1
9:30am OUTRED, Rachel Lea Courtroom 1
9:30am PINDER, Thomas Courtroom 1
9:30am PRYOR, Terry Courtroom 1
9:30am QUARTERMAINE, Raymond Jayden Courtroom 1
9:30am RADLEY, Timothy Michael Walker Courtroom 1
9:30am RODGERS, Denise Courtroom 1
9:30am RYDER, Peta-Marie Mary Courtroom 1
9:30am SHEPHERD, Leann Nicole Courtroom 1
9:30am STARTUP CARS GROUP PTY. LTD. Courtroom 1
9:30am STEER, Jason Michael (via audio link) Courtroom 1
9:30am TAIAO, Augustine Courtroom 1
9:30am THUNDER, Ben James Courtroom 1
9:30am TULLETT, Michael Frederick Courtroom 1
9:30am TULLETT, Michael Frederick Courtroom 1
9:30am TYLER, Lee Anthony Courtroom 1
9:30am VAN, Johnny Courtroom 1
9:30am WALKER, Alec Henry Courtroom 1
9:30am WHEELOCK, Jason Desmond Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am DEFENDI v Szigligeti GEN 2112 2011 Conference Room
9:30am MUKOLO v KALOWA GCLM 1300 2019 Conference Room
9:30am SAURIN v MILJKOVICH CTC 373 2020 Conference Room
9:30am THE OWNERS OF STRATA PLAN 25677 v THOMMEN GEN 412 2020 Conference Room

Mullewa Police Station
87 Mills Street, MULLEWA
Criminal Listing
9:30am EGAN, Denzel Matthew Trevor John Police Station Courtroom
9:30am FARRELL, Robert Jason Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HAMLETT, Cameron William Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HAWKINS, Rikkieshia Johnene Margaret Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HODDER, Brayden Allen Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HODDER, Christopher George Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HODDER, Wayne Clifford Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HOLMES, Ronald Graham Police Station Courtroom
9:30am MACKAY, Ian Alexander Police Station Courtroom
9:30am MAHER, Bevan Nathaniel Police Station Courtroom
9:30am MERRY, Clarence John Police Station Courtroom
9:30am ROBERTS, Gary Terrance Police Station Courtroom
9:30am ROBERTS, Gary Terrance Police Station Courtroom
9:30am SIMPSON, Craig Maxwell Police Station Courtroom
9:30am UGLE, Ronald Maxwell Police Station Courtroom
9:30am WALL, Keryn Lee Police Station Courtroom
9:30am WALL, Nadine Patricia Police Station Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Northam Courthouse
118 Wellington Street, NORTHAM
Criminal Listing
10:00am BOYLE, Shane Matthew Court Room
10:00am BROWN, Luke James Court Room
10:00am MAHWISH, Ahmad Court Room
10:00am STRICKLAND, Michael John Court Room

Civil Listing
Extraordinary Driver's Licence
9:30am GODIN v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 48 2020 the Courtroom
Miscellaneous Civil
9:30am DOUGLAS v JEZERSKI RSTN 38 2020 the Courtroom
9:30am Lloyd v Loughmiller & Anor MINOR 261 2015 the Courtroom
9:30am ORAM v NETHERWAY & Anor RSTN 40 2020 the Courtroom
9:30am TREWHELLA v LEIGHTON RSTN 45 2020 the Courtroom

Rockingham Courthouse
15 - 17 Whitfield Street, ROCKINGHAM
Criminal Listing
2:15pm DINAH, Derek Edmand Courtroom 1
9:30am AHERN, Brett Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am APPS, Timothy John Courtroom 2
9:30am BENNETT, Danielle Sarah Courtroom 2
9:30am DAVIES, Jack Henry Adrian Courtroom 2
9:30am DAWSON, Aaron Eugene Courtroom 2
9:30am DUFFY, Joshua Courtroom 2
9:30am GARLETT, Steven Thomas (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am HANSEN, Gerald William Robert Courtroom 2
9:30am HAWKINS, Melissa Anne Courtroom 2
9:30am HAY, Deidre Ronelle Courtroom 2
9:30am HAYSOM, Christopher Wayne (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am HIGGS, Jeremy Scott (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am HORNIDGE, Luke Edward Courtroom 1
9:30am KELLY, Tammy Annaliese Courtroom 2
9:30am LEE, Cameron Leslie (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am LEMMEY, Joshua Kyle (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am LOVETT, Kallem Ashley (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am MARSH, Luke Geoffrey Courtroom 2
9:30am MOIR, Kelly Fay Courtroom 2
9:30am MOORE, Brian James Courtroom 2
9:30am NETTLES, Aldine Wesley (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am PARKER, Heath Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am ROBERT, Mike Courtroom 2
9:30am SCARROTT, Daniel William John Courtroom 2
9:30am SHORTLAND, Christopher Courtroom 2
9:30am SISLEY, Hemi Wiremu (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am SULLIVAN, Steven Bradley Courtroom 2
9:30am TAITE, Rocky Harley Riki Courtroom 2
9:30am TAURI, Craig Courtroom 2
9:30am THOMAS, Jason Neil Courtroom 2
9:30am TUGBY, Taleatha Rae Courtroom 2
9:30am UGLE, Wayne Louis Courtroom 2
9:30am WOODS, Fred James (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am WOONINGS, Samuel Courtroom 2
9:30am WRIGHT, Cody Jeffrey (via video link) Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:00am ELLIOTT v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 644 2020 Courtroom 1
9:00am HALL v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 559 2020 Courtroom 1
9:00am KING v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 647 2020 Courtroom 1
9:00am UNWIN v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 638 2020 Courtroom 1

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:00am CARRIER, Gage Joseph Courtroom 1
9:00am JACKAMARRA, Mary Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
Criminal Listing
11:00am REAH, Jason Peter William Court No. 6
9:15am ASHWIN, Mareena Rose Court No. 6
9:15am BATES, Timana Arlgie Court No. 6
9:15am BECKERLEG, Damian Kyle (via video link) Court No. 6
9:15am BEDI, Sahib Singh Court No. 6
9:15am CORVER, Ayden James Court No. 6
9:15am DAVIDSON, Brendan Richard L Court No. 6
9:15am DJURASOVIC, Milka Court No. 6
9:15am HALSEY, Alexander James Court No. 6
9:15am HUMES, Derek Ross Court No. 6
9:15am KEEVERS, Shane Steven Court No. 6
9:15am KING, Kylee Michelle Tiraroa Fay Court No. 6
9:15am KUMAR, Manish Court No. 6
9:15am LEE, Conlin James (via video link) Court No. 6
9:15am MAKSIMOVIC, Nikola Court No. 6
9:15am MEDCALF, Christopher Michael Court No. 6
9:15am MURPHY, Vernon John (via video link) Court No. 6
9:15am RICTOR, Damian Court No. 6
9:15am RUIZ, Sebastian Horacio Court No. 6
9:15am SARROS, Swithrios Sam Court No. 6
9:15am SHARP, Simon Court No. 6
9:15am TAYLOR, Myles William Court No. 6
9:15am WEST, David Lawrence Court No. 6

No Civil Listing for Today.



Children's Court
Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Children's Court
160 Pier Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
11:00am Not Published PC 15 2017 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 16 2017 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 17 2017 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 500 2017 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 26 2018 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 7 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 481 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 482 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 149 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 150 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 152 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 155 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 244 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 245 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 246 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 377 2017 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 2 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 105 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 172 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 480 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 18 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 19 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 85 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 86 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 87 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 145 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 146 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 147 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 148 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 156 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 157 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 215 2020 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 4212 2011 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 235 2020 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 236 2020 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 237 2020 Court 5
P and C Interim App/Hearing
3:30pm Not Published PC 189 2020 Court 2
P and C Pre Hring Cnfrnce
2:00pm Not Published PC 676 2019 Court 2
2:30pm Not Published PC 447 2019 Court 1
2:30pm Not Published PC 448 2019 Court 1
2:30pm Not Published PC 449 2019 Court 1

Collie Courthouse
43A Wittenoom Street, COLLIE
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am Not Published PC 25 2017 Court Room 1
9:30am Not Published PC 26 2017 Court Room 1
9:30am Not Published PC 5 2019 Court Room 1
9:30am Not Published PC 6 2019 Court Room 1

Halls Creek Police Station
Lot 68, Great Northern Hwy, HALLS CREEK
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Mullewa Police Station
87 Mills Street, MULLEWA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Northam Courthouse
118 Wellington Street, NORTHAM
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
9:30am Not Published PC 11 2019 the Courtroom
9:30am Not Published PC 12 2019 the Courtroom
9:30am Not Published PC 2 2020 the Courtroom
9:30am Not Published PC 3 2020 the Courtroom
9:30am Not Published PC 4 2020 the Courtroom



State Administrative Tribunal
State Administrative Tribunal Building
565 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
CC Oral Reasons
3:00pm 88 LISIN PTY LTD v THE OWNERS OF ALLEGRO STRATA PLAN 44450 CC 724 2019 4 - 8
DR Mediation
10:00am Botvarkel Pty Ltd v Commissioner of Main Roads DR 53 2020 3 - 5
2:00pm ANGAS SECURITIES LTD v Western Australian Planning Commission DR 125 2019 2 - 7
HR Hearing
10:00am Not Published GAA 582 2020 2 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 1470 2020 1 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 1519 2020 1 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 1534 2020 1 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 1180 2020 2 - 3
10:00am Not Published GAA 1376 2020 3 - 4
11:00am Not Published GAA 4113 2019 2 - 1
11:00am Not Published GAA 1777 2020 2 - 3
11:00am Not Published GAA 1816 2020 3 - 4
12:00pm Not Published GAA 1142 2020 4 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 981 2020 2 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 1392 2020 1 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 1393 2020 1 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 1132 2020 2 - 3
2:00pm Not Published GAA 1243 2020 4 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 1253 2020 2 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 1694 2020 1 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 1263 2020 2 - 3
2:00pm Not Published GAA 4209 2019 3 - 4
3:00pm Not Published GAA 1593 2020 2 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 1831 2020 1 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 734 2020 2 - 3
4:00pm Not Published GAA 459 2020 2 - 1
VR Mediation
10:00am Commissioner For Consumer Protection v WIDDOWSON VR 41 2020 2 - 7
10:00am Medical Board of Australia v NG (via audio link) VR 20 2020 4 - 8

Back to Top