Court Listings for 15 November 2019

Court listings will change to 16 November 2019 after 4:30pm

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
Supreme Court
David Malcolm Justice Centre
28 Barrack Street, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Civil Application
10:00am BUCKERIDGE & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD v COLES & ORS CIV 1688 2018 6 - 607
2:15pm MINERALOGY PTY LTD v SINO IRON PTY LTD & ORS CIV 2840 2018 3 - 35
Civil Trial
10:30am ARMSTRONG & ANOR v MCINTOSH CIV 1120 2018 4 - 43
Corporations Applns
10:30am PACIFIC ENERGY LIMITED COR 173 2019 9 - 906
Judge's CMC List
9:30am CENTRAL CITY PTY LTD v MONTEVENTO HOLDINGS PTY LTD CIV 1682 2015 6 - 606
9:30am MONTEVENTO HOLDINGS PTY LTD v CENTRAL CITY PTY LTD CIV 2538 2014 6 - 606
Judges Special Appointment
10:00am DISABILITY SERVICES COMMISSION v LIN & ORS CIV 2378 2019 4 - 42
11:00am 116 CARDAMON LIMITED, REGISTRATION NUMBER 06517935, A COMPANY REGISTERED IN THE UNITED KINGDOM v MACALISTER & ORS FRJ 2 2019 3 - 35
Judgment SC
9:15am SUPERLINE ENTERPRISES PTY LTD v PALASSIS ARCHITECTS & ORS CIV 2941 2015 9 - 907
9:30am ZOROSTAR PTY LTD v ARIAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD CIV 2051 2019 9 - 907
Mediation Conference - Registr
10:00am GOH & ORS v BREEZE & ANOR CIV 1327 2017 8 - 811
10:00am MOODINI v BARNETT CIV 1757 2019 8 - 809
10:00am POLAND v HEDLEY & ANOR CIV 1370 2019 8 - 814

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
9:15am CARRINGTON, Daniel James 4 - 4-3

No Civil Listing for Today.

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am West, Darren Harley Court No. 7

Civil Listing
Corporations Applns
9:00am SHAW & ANOR COR 188 2019 Court No. 11
Directions - Judge
9:00am ATTORNEY GENERAL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA v PRESIDENT OF THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR CIV 2716 2019 Court No. 2
9:00am THE PRESIDENT OF THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA v CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION & ORS CIV 2717 2019 Court No. 2



District Court
Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
9:30am MILES, Jared Rhys Court Room 2
9:30am POKRYWKA, Stephen Roger Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am BAHUGUNA, Alok 7 - 7-2
10:00am BARNES, Bradley Philip 7 - 7-1
10:00am BENNELL, Brendon Craig 7 - 7-2
10:00am BINDER, Wayne Malcolm 7 - 7-2
10:00am BIRDSALL, Daniel Raymond 7 - 7-2
10:00am BOL BOL, Ayiel 7 - 7-2
10:00am CABLE, Charmain Rose 4 - 4-1
10:00am COLLINS, Anthony Leigh 7 - 7-2
10:00am COOK, Anthony William Forrest 5 - 5-4
10:00am CUBRILO, Aleksander 7 - 7-2
10:00am CUBRILO, Jelenko 7 - 7-2
10:00am CULLIVER, Edward G 7 - 7-2
10:00am DAINTITH, Tanya-Marie 7 - 7-2
10:00am DANIELS, Brian Lindsay 4 - 4-1
10:00am DE WET, Dean Robert 6 - 6-3
10:00am DESAI, Amir Hoosen 7 - 7-1
10:00am FARR, Christopher Francis 7 - 7-2
10:00am FRASER, Tommy Dean 7 - 7-2
10:00am GIBBS, Shane Keith 7 - 7-2
10:00am GIDGUP, Damien Erin 6 - 6-4
10:00am GONZALEZ, Joshua 7 - 7-1
10:00am HENDERSON, Colin Mark 7 - 7-2
10:00am HO, Hung D 7 - 7-2
10:00am IDRIS, Habib Ismail Adam 7 - 7-2
10:00am JEFFERY, Jason William 7 - 7-2
10:00am KING, Michael John 7 - 7-1
10:00am LARDI, Cameron Jacob 7 - 7-2
10:00am LEPOIDEVIN, Luke David 7 - 7-2
10:00am LOCKE, Michael David 7 - 7-2
10:00am LUCRE, Robert Clinton 7 - 7-2
10:00am MAGEE, Bradley John 7 - 7-2
10:00am MARAI, Daniel Peter 7 - 7-1
10:00am MAY, Andrew Hugh 7 - 7-2
10:00am MCDONALD, Cody Warren Walter 7 - 7-2
10:00am NGO, Thuong Michael 7 - 7-2
10:00am NGUYEN, Quan H 6 - 6-4
10:00am NGUYEN, Quan H 6 - 6-4
10:00am NIVEN, Melissa Jane 7 - 7-2
10:00am SALCEDO, Nelson Valentino 4 - 4-1
10:00am SEARLE, William Roy 7 - 7-2
10:00am SHWE, Ehli Ni 7 - 7-2
10:00am SINGH, Linda Rugina 7 - 7-2
10:00am STEWART, Grady Scott 7 - 7-2
10:00am TAN, ALAN CHEE YONG 5 - 5-2
10:00am TURNER, Cameron Ryan 7 - 7-2
10:00am WALLEY, Patricia Anne 7 - 7-2
10:00am WELLINGTON, Allen Ian 7 - 7-2
10:00am Wood, Steven Bradley 7 - 7-2
10:00am ZHANG, Xiao Jing 7 - 7-2
11:00am SINGH, Gurpreet 2 - 2-1
12:00pm INNES, Christina Susan 2 - 2-1
12:00pm JONES, Lee 3 - 3-2
12:00pm NANDOO, Darryl 2 - 2-2
2:15pm BARNES, Bradley Philip 7 - 7-1
2:15pm DESAI, Amir Hoosen 7 - 7-1
2:15pm GONZALEZ, Joshua 7 - 7-1
2:15pm HARRINGTON, Matthew James 6 - 6-1
2:15pm KING, Michael John 7 - 7-1
2:15pm MARAI, Daniel Peter 7 - 7-1
9:00am AHMAD REDZWAN, Ahmad Arfiz Bin 5 - 5-1
9:00am ARMSTRONG, Jordan Francis Stuart 5 - 5-1
9:00am BAKER, Adam William 5 - 5-1
9:00am BARLOW, Jaxon Hyla 5 - 5-1
9:00am BLASCO, Anthony 5 - 5-1
9:00am BOL BOL, Ayiel 5 - 5-1
9:00am CARTNER, Leslie William 5 - 5-1
9:00am COTTERILL, Renee Mary 5 - 5-1
9:00am DEAKIN, Daniel Brian Lindley 5 - 5-1
9:00am DORRINGTON, Renee Leigh 5 - 5-1
9:00am DUWANA, Shedrach 5 - 5-1
9:00am FLEMING, Travis John 5 - 5-1
9:00am GALIPO, Dylan James 5 - 5-1
9:00am GARLETT, Irelende Jamahl 5 - 5-1
9:00am GARLETT, Jodie 5 - 5-1
9:00am GILCHRIST, Blake Stuart 5 - 5-1
9:00am HANSEN, Dean Charles 5 - 5-1
9:00am HART, Rueben James 5 - 5-1
9:00am HAWKINS, Shaun Henry 5 - 5-1
9:00am HERRIOTT, Tyron Travis 5 - 5-1
9:00am HEWES, Anthony James 5 - 5-1
9:00am HILLS, James Kieron 5 - 5-1
9:00am HOPKINS, Steven Grant 5 - 5-1
9:00am HUNTER, James Paul 5 - 5-1
9:00am JEFFARES, Blair Edward 6 - 6-4
9:00am KININMONT, Jesse Lee 5 - 5-1
9:00am LAMB, Gary Hillary Kieth 5 - 5-1
9:00am LEUNG, Wai Keung 5 - 5-1
9:00am LONDON, Luke David 5 - 5-1
9:00am MAKIRI, Renae Louise 5 - 5-1
9:00am MARICH, Lee 5 - 5-1
9:00am MARTIN, Steven William 5 - 5-1
9:00am MAXTON, Trymain Paul 5 - 5-1
9:00am MCCARTHY, Luke Daniel 5 - 5-1
9:00am MOLONEY, Cameron James 5 - 5-1
9:00am MOURITZ, Reece Anthony 5 - 5-1
9:00am NICKSON, Terry Robert 5 - 5-1
9:00am O'BYRNE, Ryan William 5 - 5-1
9:00am O'DRISCOLL, Kristopher Shawn 5 - 5-1
9:00am PENNY, Maitland James 5 - 5-1
9:00am POINGDESTRE, Shane John 5 - 5-1
9:00am SIEW, Wai Leong 5 - 5-1
9:00am SMITH, Conor Boyce 5 - 5-1
9:00am STRAKER, John Patrick 5 - 5-1
9:00am SULLIVAN, Jonica Catherine 5 - 5-1
9:00am TAYLOR, Hayden Lee James 5 - 5-1
9:00am TAYLOR, Kayla May 5 - 5-1
9:00am TAYLOR, Shannelle Helen 5 - 5-1
9:00am TOMIZZI, Michele Pasquale 5 - 5-1
9:00am VANDOME, Michael 5 - 5-1
9:00am VICARY, Shane Robert 5 - 5-1
9:00am VU, Duc Tho 5 - 5-1
9:00am WOODS, Donald Gladstone John 5 - 5-1
9:00am WRAGG, Deanne Kate-Ellen 5 - 5-1
9:00am WRIGHT, Andrew Maxwell 5 - 5-1
9:00am ZOCCOLI, Garry John 5 - 5-1
9:15am HARDING, Brendon John Charles 7 - 7-2
9:15am PASSFIELD, Anthony Michael 3 - 3-4
9:30am BAINES, Mason William 6 - 6-2

Civil Listing
Civil Trial
10:30am Greenslade v Hiew CIV 285 2017 3 - 3-4
Directions (2005 Rules)
2:15pm CAMPBELL v COLONIAL LEISURE GROUP PTY LTD CIVO 312 2019 1 - 1-4
2:30pm Scentre Management Ltd & Others v Franchise Fusion Trading Pty Ltd & Another CIV 208 2019 1 - 1-4
Judges Chambers
10:30am JERROLD v The Director General of Transport CIVO 5 2019 6 - 6-2
10:30am Mcintosh v The Director General of Transport CIVO 7 2019 6 - 6-2
Judgment - Civil
10:30am Mtsambiwa v Zagari CIV 3919 2018 1 - 1-3
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am Masterton v Bates CIV 1380 2018 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am PRESTAGE v RAVENHILL & Anor CIV 751 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am BUNN v JONES CIV 3646 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Gentle v Wright CIV 2844 2017 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Sclater v Richardson CIV 4359 2017 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am SENINI v KINETIC IT PTY LTD CIV 4409 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am CURREY v BERRY CIV 1755 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am HIPKISS v TRINH CIV 839 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am Lamp v Americold Australia Pty Ltd & Another CIV 4265 2016 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am Sydney-Smith v Manu CIV 14 2017 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers - Com List
10:00am Dorado & Another v Mener Group Pty Ltd & Another CIV 4771 2018 1 - 1-4
10:00am LING v O'REILLY CIV 2775 2019 1 - 1-4
10:00am Native Products Export and Import Australia Co Pty Ltd v Austwest Timbers Pty Ltd CIV 1377 2019 1 - 1-4
10:00am PANTHERA FINANCE PTY LTD v TIAN CIV 1807 2019 1 - 1-4
10:00am Wang v Dornford & Another CIV 4370 2018 1 - 1-4
9:30am BUSINESS EQUITY PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE COBB LAWRENCE UNIT TRUST v WHEELER CIV 3506 2019 1 - 1-4
9:30am CRAWFORD SWEENEY PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE CRAWFORD SWEENEY TRUST v STEINBERG CIV 1250 2019 1 - 1-4
9:30am Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 152 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 153 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 154 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 155 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 183 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Mubarak v Kelly CIV 3183 2018 1 - 1-4
9:30am WA PINE SHAVINGS PTY LTD v JEANLEE PTY LTD & Ors CIV 3807 2019 1 - 1-4
9:30am YABURARA AND COASTAL MARDUDHUNERA ABORIGINAL CORPORATION v COSMOS CIV 3502 2019 1 - 1-4
Registrars Special Appoint DC
11:00am HOLLINS v QBIT Trading Pty Ltd & Ors CIV 2036 2019 1 - 1-4
Reserved Decision - Chambers
2:30pm Smoothy Cattle Co Pty Ltd v CCS Mining and Civil (WA) Pty Ltd & Others CIV 3256 2018 1 - 1-4



Magistrates Court
Alice Springs (NT)
Criminal Listing
2:00pm MAXWELL, Ian Jabaltjari Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing
2:15pm MEEHAN, Cecile Crispen Raymond Court Room 2
2:15pm WRIGHT, Shane Angelo Cedric Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Carnarvon Courthouse
Cnr Robinson St and Babbage Island Rd, CARNARVON
Criminal Listing
2:15pm RYDER, Murray Arthur Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ADUPA-EKWANG, Otim Brian 4 - 41
10:00am ANDERSON, Todd Matthew 4 - 42
10:00am ANTHONISZ, Jacob Daniel 4 - 42
10:00am ARNOLD, Jake Paul 4 - 42
10:00am ATWELL, Kiel Shane 4 - 42
10:00am BARNES, Tristan G 4 - 42
10:00am BARRAZA, Zacharia Eliett 4 - 41
10:00am BASILIO, Kevin 4 - 42
10:00am BAYLES, Nicholas James 4 - 42
10:00am BEARD, Cody Alan Freeman 4 - 41
10:00am BENNELL, Rose Kyanne 4 - 41
10:00am BENTHIEN, Samantha 4 - 41
10:00am BOLAND, Jay Erik 4 - 41
10:00am BONNEY, Travis Mark 4 - 42
10:00am BURGESS, Beau James 4 - 41
10:00am CAMERON, Raylene Marjorie 4 - 42
10:00am COASTVIEW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD 4 - 41
10:00am CULL, Ben Michael 4 - 41
10:00am DANISCHEWSKY, Allirra Bonnie 4 - 42
10:00am DAWS, Graham Richard 4 - 41
10:00am DAY, Callum Samuel Paul 4 - 41
10:00am DUCKWORTH, Samuel Dale 4 - 41
10:00am DYER, Marc Krackars 4 - 42
10:00am ELLIS, James Keith Alfred 4 - 42
10:00am EMANUEL EXPORTS PTY LIMITED 4 - 41
10:00am FREEMAN, Timothy Pecos 4 - 41
10:00am GARLETT, Damien Barry 4 - 42
10:00am GEARY, David John 4 - 41
10:00am GREEN, Travis Peter 4 - 42
10:00am HAMILTON, Luke Dean 4 - 42
10:00am HANFORD, Noel Anthony 4 - 42
10:00am HANN, Hamish Lawrence 4 - 42
10:00am HILL, Patrick Joseph 4 - 41
10:00am HUTT, Stuart William 4 - 42
10:00am INNES, Christina Susan 4 - 42
10:00am JONES, Ryan Patrick 4 - 42
10:00am KININMONT, Jesse Lee 4 - 41
10:00am KRAKOUER, Frank 4 - 42
10:00am LAWRENCE, Ryan Matthew 4 - 41
10:00am LAWTON, Cher'Ona Rose 4 - 42
10:00am LEE, Cameron Leslie 4 - 41
10:00am LINDH, Matthew Robert 4 - 42
10:00am LOCKWOOD, James Philip 4 - 41
10:00am LOVELAND, Cairo Maverick 4 - 41
10:00am MARSHALL, Paul Taylor 4 - 41
10:00am MAYERS, Jason Darryll 4 - 41
10:00am MCGIBBON, Ronald James 4 - 42
10:00am MCLAUGHLIN, Daniel John Francis 4 - 42
10:00am MCMILLAN, Aaron David Gregory 4 - 42
10:00am METCALFE, Danny 4 - 42
10:00am MOZAFARI, Hamid 4 - 42
10:00am NANNUP, Jeremy 4 - 42
10:00am NGUYEN, Van An 4 - 42
10:00am NITSCHKE, Mathew Shaune 4 - 42
10:00am ODMARK, Neil Goddfred 4 - 42
10:00am PAJAGIC ORMSBY, Zoe 4 - 41
10:00am PHILLIPS, Tara Jane 4 - 41
10:00am PICKETT, Chyeeda Rose 4 - 42
10:00am POMPEY, Jane Avis 4 - 42
10:00am RILEY, Tanniel Narelle 4 - 42
10:00am ROBINSON, Krystel Simone 4 - 41
10:00am ROE, Audrey Ronelle 4 - 42
10:00am ROSELT, Daniel James 4 - 41
10:00am SMITH, Bradley Graeme 4 - 41
10:00am STANTON, Michael Anthony 4 - 41
10:00am STEWART, Grady Scott 4 - 41
10:00am STRATFOLD, Mark James 4 - 41
10:00am TAYLOR, Troy Jermaine 4 - 41
10:00am UGLE, Nathan Jack 4 - 42
10:00am UGLE, Roger Brett 4 - 41
10:00am WALKER, Mathew Donald 4 - 41
10:00am WELSH, Gaven Lea 4 - 42
10:00am WHYTE, Paul Ronald 4 - 42
10:00am WILLIAMS, Lloyd Fraser 4 - 41
10:00am WILLIAMS, Tyrone Steven 4 - 41
10:00am WOODHOUSE, Jazz Tyler 4 - 41
10:00am WOODS, Donald Gladstone John 4 - 41
10:00am WOODS, Humphrey John 4 - 42
9:00am BARTLETT, Melissa Anne 4 - 41
9:00am CAMILLERI, Christopher John 4 - 41
9:00am CAMILLERI, Christopher John 4 - 41
9:00am CHANDLER, Mary Josephine 4 - 41
9:00am CROCKER, Ronald Martin 4 - 41
9:00am CULLEN, Francis Victor 4 - 41
9:00am CUMMINS, Dylan John 4 - 41
9:00am DE BIE, Melanie Wendy 4 - 41
9:00am DO, Tony 4 - 41
9:00am KIRK, William Paul 4 - 41
9:00am LANGLEY, Jarred Chad 4 - 41
9:00am LARUSSA, Tony 4 - 41
9:00am MCDONNELL, John Ross 4 - 41
9:00am O'BYRNE, Ryan William 4 - 41
9:00am PELLE, Antonio 4 - 41
9:00am PYE, David James 4 - 41
9:00am STUART, Wayne John 4 - 41
9:00am TONKIN, Corey Andrew Ronald 4 - 41
9:00am WEALL, Micheal Peter 4 - 41
9:00am WILKINSON, Kayla Louise 4 - 41
9:30am GALBRAITH, Paul Bartle Blake 4 - 41
9:30am THOMSEN, George Joel 4 - 41

Civil Listing
Application before Registrar
2:15pm THE OWNERS 14 MAPLETON AVENUE STRATA PLAN 59558 v JIM'S REALTY PTY LTD GCLM 11621 2019 7 - 71
9:30am AMERICAN EXPRESS AUSTRALIA LIMITED v BROWN GCLM 10676 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Bowra & O'Dea Pty Ltd v Caranna GCLM 9308 2018 7 - 71
9:30am City of Cockburn v Tang GCLM 6975 2017 7 - 71
9:30am CITY OF WANNEROO v SIDHU & Anor GCLM 1883 2019 7 - 71
9:30am DWYERS LEGAL PTY LTD v SCUPHAM MINOR 16099 2018 7 - 71
9:30am Fremantle Esplanade Hotel Ltd v What's On Group Limited GCLM 10259 2018 7 - 71
9:30am Jade Financial Pty Ltd v Nartey GCLM 8701 2018 7 - 71
9:30am Jade Financial Pty Ltd v Page GCLM 14178 2014 7 - 71
9:30am Jade Financial Pty Ltd v Smith GCLM 13697 2017 7 - 71
9:30am LATIF v KHAN GCLM 8678 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Lion Finance Pty Ltd (ACN 095 926 766) v BROWN GCLM 4516 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Lion Finance Pty Ltd (ACN 095 926 766) v Gopel GCLM 11908 2018 7 - 71
9:30am Lion Finance Pty Ltd (ACN 095 926 766) v SEPAROVICH GCLM 5436 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Lion Finance Pty Ltd (ACN 095 926 766) v THOMAS GCLM 2664 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Lion Finance Pty Ltd (ACN 095926766) v THEOBALD GCLM 17300 2018 7 - 71
9:30am NCH LOGISTICS PTY LTD v PACE TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS PTY LTD GCLM 9928 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Pappard & Anor v Shaw GCLM 3676 2018 7 - 71
9:30am ROSSI v O'NEILL GCLM 5384 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Roy Galvin & Co. Pty Ltd (ACN 008 719 408) v Jetridge Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 079 141 478) GCLM 15056 2018 7 - 71
9:30am Target Australia Pty Ltd (ABN:75004250944) v Taylor GCLM 12907 2017 7 - 71
9:30am TAYLOR v CARR GCLM 8725 2019 7 - 71
9:30am The Owners of Strata Plan 48788 v Hartree GCLM 6386 2017 7 - 71
9:30am THERMOMIX IN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN 88 069 944 930) v MOKE GCLM 1481 2019 7 - 71
9:30am Toyota Finance Australia PTY LTD (ACN: 002 435 181) v Wuksta GCLM 24 2016 7 - 71
9:30am WESLEY COLLEGE v FARRAR & Anor GCLM 5475 2019 7 - 71
Pre-Trial Conference
11:00am HUB Interiors Australia Pty Ltd v Graham GCLM 12347 2018 7 - 7.2
12:00pm BOARO PLUMBERS PTY ABN: 61 009 102 792 v DEL BORELLO GCLM 11293 2019 7 - 7.2
9:00am OPEN DOOR HOSPITALITY PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v PERTH FLYING SQUADRON YACHT CLUB (INC) GCLM 11185 2019 7 - 7.2
9:00am SEPAROVIC INJURY LAWYERS v CUPERUS GCLM 3568 2019 7 - 7.3

Esperance Courthouse
100 Dempster Street, ESPERANCE
Criminal Listing
9:00am LEGGETT, Craig David Rolf Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Fremantle Courthouse
8 Holdsworth Street, FREMANTLE
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am BECKER v WANICER & Anor RSTN 1331 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am BOGGIS v CAWTE & Anor RSTN 1353 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am HITCHIN v SCOTT RSTN 1335 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v NARRIER RSTN 1201 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am LE ROY-BERTINAZZO v RICKETTS RSTN 1341 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am RAO v ROCHE RSTN 1273 2019 Court Room 3
10:00am WINSTON v FULLER RSTN 1338 2019 Court Room 3
11:00am NOONAN v DIVERGENT THINKING GROUP PTY LTD CTC 513 2019 Court Room 3
11:00am Wirrilda Nominees Pty Ltd trading as David McDonald Legal v Phillips GCLM 1022 2016 Court Room 3

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am CORBETT, Rodney Laurance Courtroom 1
9:30am DANN, Michael Dennis Kenneth Jean Courtroom 1
9:30am DODD, Casey Edward Courtroom 1
9:30am GOLDING, Jason Alan Courtroom 1
9:30am YARRAN, Kaine Graham Courtroom 1
9:30am YARRAN, Zac Lindsay Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Joondalup Courthouse
21 Reid Promenade, JOONDALUP
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Application before Registrar
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v ANDERSON GCLM 3192 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v ANDERSON GCLM 3193 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v BELL & Anor GCLM 315 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v BOBELA GCLM 2843 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v CAPPER GCLM 244 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v DOUGLAS & Anor GCLM 3201 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v DUNN GCLM 2930 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v FLEMING GCLM 1756 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v HEENEY & Anor GCLM 2685 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v HUMES GCLM 2898 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v KAESLER & Anor GCLM 1350 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v KHATIR GCLM 2107 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v MACQUEEN GCLM 1828 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v MCDERMOTT GCLM 2908 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v MORRISON GCLM 3235 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v NAYLOR & Anor GCLM 232 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v NEWMAN GCLM 2695 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v NEWTON GCLM 1808 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v PLYUKHIN & Anor GCLM 2037 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v SAMAD & Anor GCLM 3055 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v SELMANI & Anor GCLM 3183 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v SIMPSON GCLM 2692 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v SPRATT & Anor GCLM 1842 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v STEWART GCLM 365 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v STODDART & Anor GCLM 3034 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v THOMPSON & Anor GCLM 3048 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v TIM & Anor GCLM 2887 2018 Courtroom 4
9:00am CITY OF WANNEROO v TRAN & Anor GCLM 130 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am KENDRICK v MMA MOTORS MINOR 1378 2019 Courtroom 4

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing
10:00am IBRAHIM, Rami Court 3 Magistrates Court
10:00am MORE, Waiora Moana Court 3 Magistrates Court

No Civil Listing for Today.

Merredin Courthouse
20 Mitchell Street, MERREDIN
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Application before Registrar
10:00am MERREDIN COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTRE v NURSE CTC 43 2018 Courtroom 1

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:00am LOXTON, Gwenda Colleen Courtroom 1
9:00am WHITEHURST, Amanda Lee Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.



Children's Court
Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Children's Court
160 Pier Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
9:00am Not Published PC 240 2014 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 241 2014 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 242 2014 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 3 2016 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 315 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 316 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 317 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published CP 3919 2005 Court 5
9:02am Not Published CP 3920 2005 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 372 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 5 2016 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 2 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 579 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 580 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 581 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 582 2019 Court 5
9:03am Not Published PC 161 2007 Court 5
P and C Warrant List
9:00am Not Published PC 592 2019 Court 5

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.



State Administrative Tribunal
State Administrative Tribunal Building
565 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
CC Directions
10:00am The Owners of One Brighton Strata Plan 51948 v Pindan Pty Ltd CC 384 2017 5 - 2
CC Hearing
10:00am THE OWNERS OF NORTHWOOD RISE STRATA PLAN 50673 v MILL POINT FINANCIAL CENTRE PTY LTD CC 308 2019 2 - 2
CC Mediation
10:00am BACICH-HEARN v PERTH FLYING SQUADRON YACHT CLUB INC CC 452 2019 3 - 5
10:00am BOJANJAC & Anor v BAM BUILDING GROUP PTY LTD CC 1113 2019 1 - 11
10:00am DEWAN & Anor v RED INK HOMES PTY LTD CC 1252 2019 2 - 7
10:00am Langley v Oasis Patios Pty Ltd CC 1250 2019 1 - 7
Class 1 Planning List
12:00pm Scofield v Shire of Serpentine Jarrahdale DR 220 2019 2 - 3
DR Mediation
10:00am John Nominees Pty Ltd v Presiding Member of Metro-East Joint Development Assessment Panel DR 388 2016 2 - 11
10:00am KUENEN v Presiding Member of the Metro North-West Joint Development Assessment Panel DR 159 2019 1 - 3
HR Hearing
10:00am Not Published GAA 3629 2017 2 - 6
10:00am Not Published GAA 1820 2019 2 - 6
10:00am Not Published GAA 2469 2019 2 - 6
10:00am Not Published GAA 3671 2019 3 - 4
10:00am Not Published GAA 3371 2019 4 - 1
11:30am Not Published GAA 3496 2019 4 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 3681 2019 3 - 4
Strata/Civil List
10:00am Meloche v THE OWNERS OF 88 MARINE PARADE COTTESLOE STRATA PLAN 73841 CC 1565 2019 3 - 8
10:30am SWARBRICK & Anor v THE OWNERS OF 39 MCLEOD STREET ALBANY STRATA PLAN 32150 CC 1607 2019 3 - 8
11:00am Janeba v THE OWNERS OF BULIMBA GROVE VILLA STRATA PLAN 3266 CC 1495 2019 3 - 8
11:30am CINKURS & Anor v ANTHONY CC 1582 2019 3 - 8
12:00pm WHITING & Anor v THE OWNERS OF THE WAVES STRATA PLAN 62036 CC 1475 2019 3 - 8
2:00pm COMMISSIONER OF POLICE v DRUMMOND-HAY CC 1611 2019 3 - 8
2:00pm COMMISSIONER OF POLICE v MEMEDOSKI CC 1597 2019 3 - 8
2:00pm COMMISSIONER OF POLICE v SANSON CC 1610 2019 3 - 8
2:00pm HAGGER v Department of Transport CC 1429 2019 3 - 8
3:00pm TONER v CITY OF STIRLING CC 1303 2019 3 - 8
3:15pm FORD v Shire of Carnarvon CC 1008 2019 3 - 8
3:45pm HOUSING AUTHORITY v PUNI & Anor CC 1639 2019 3 - 8
VR Directions
2:00pm CEO OF DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES v OSHCLUB PTY LTD T/AS BICTON OSHCLUB VR 82 2019 3 - 6
2:00pm Department of Communities v OSHCLUB PTY LTD T/AS TREENDALE OSHCLUB VR 77 2019 3 - 6
VR Mediation
2:00pm GLASSON-WILESMITH v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Communities VR 144 2019 2 - 7

Back to Top