Court Listings for 31 March 2020

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
District Court
District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ARMSTRONG BEDFORD, Somhairle D 3 - 3-1
10:00am BAZZI, Abdul Karim 4 - 4-1
10:00am BOLTON, Craig Edward 5 - 5-1
10:00am DJEKIC, Dejan 6 - 6-4
10:00am EADES, Gayleen Michelle 5 - 5-1
10:00am GREGORY, Jeremy Ethan 5 - 5-1
10:00am HOPKINS, Toby Joshua 6 - 6-3
10:00am JETTA, Malika Faye 5 - 5-1
10:00am KEANE, Oliver Kieran 5 - 5-1
10:00am LAWLOR, Glen Troy 5 - 5-1
10:00am LITCHFIELD, Jai Emlyn 4 - 4-4
10:00am MASSEY, Ian Patrick 5 - 5-4
10:00am VIOLA, Frank Joseph 4 - 4-2
10:45am KEARNEY, Jade Louise Grace 5 - 5-1
10:45am RODD, Travis Leon 5 - 5-1
10:45am VIDOVICH, Tiaha Jayne 5 - 5-1
11:00am COOPER, Melanie Yvonne Sherelle Maureen 5 - 5-1
11:00am GILES, Katrina 5 - 5-1
11:00am GILES, Lisa Dora 5 - 5-1
11:00am HILL, Paul George 5 - 5-1
11:00am LOWRY, Stephen Edward 5 - 5-1
11:00am MCLEAN, Isaac Xavier 5 - 5-1
11:00am MCMARTIN, Danielle Edith 5 - 5-1
11:00am NEWLAND, Arron Phillip 4 - 4-1
11:00am NYBO, Brian Joseph 5 - 5-1
11:00am SIMPSON, John Michel Walter 6 - 6-3
11:00am SMYTHE, James Stuart 5 - 5-1
11:00am WARD, Jeremiah 5 - 5-1
11:00am WEDGE, Robert Martin 5 - 5-1
11:00am WILSON, Nathan Stuart 5 - 5-1
11:30am CAMERON, Ethan Troy 3 - 3-1
12:00pm LAVER, Rahmat 4 - 4-1
2:00pm BAOHM, Benjamin James 6 - 6-3
2:15pm IHAIA, Te Ngo Hawira Mason 4 - 4-3
2:15pm LOCK, Jordy Michael 4 - 4-3
2:15pm MCGARRY, Michael Alexander 7 - 7-1
2:15pm PETERS, Leon Bradley 3 - 3-1
9:00am KILCULLEN, Marlon Gabriel 3 - 3-2
9:00am MCCONNELL, Steele James 4 - 4-1
9:15am MILLER, Miranda 3 - 3-3
9:30am EVANS, Glenn William 6 - 6-2

Civil Listing
For Mention Appeals
10:30am In the Matter of Criminal Injuries Compensation APP 47 2019 1 - 1-2
10:30am Yusuf v Future Academy Pty Ltd CIV 2223 2017 1 - 1-2
Mediation Conference DC
9:30am Travel Tree Australasia Pty Ltd v Stout CIV 1119 2018 1 - 101
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am Kelsey v Phua CIV 3592 2014 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am RICHARDSON v PERKINS (WA) PTY LTD AND BADGE CONSTRUCTIONS (WA) PTY LTD TRADING AS BADGE PERKINS JOINT VENTURE CIV 2777 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am SANDLER v BERGROTH CIV 3487 2018 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am DRAGE v STONE CIV 3678 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am DRAGE v STONE CIV 3697 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am HUTTLESTONE v STEINBERG & Anor CIV 4687 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am KHONG & Anor v RENOV8WITHUS PTY LTD & Anor CIV 3692 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am GESMUNDO v PALMAN CIV 3274 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am Scott v Chichester Metals Pty Ltd CIV 1348 2018 1 - 1-2
Registrars Special Appoint DC
11:00am Bauer v Aussie Wanderer Tours Pty Ltd & Others CIV 3262 2017 1 - 1-4
Reserved Decision - Chambers
10:00am Jenner v Mundrabilla Roadhouse Pty Ltd CIV 477 2018 5 - 5-3



Back to Top