Court Listings for 14 November 2019

Court listings will change to 15 November 2019 after 4:30pm

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
District Court
Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am MILES, Jared Rhys Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.



District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ALLEN, Peter James 5 - 5-1
10:00am ANDRETTA, Alex James 7 - 7-2
10:00am BARNES, Bradley Philip 7 - 7-1
10:00am BURGESS, Quaide Shannon James 4 - 4-1
10:00am CAIRNS, John Kenneth 7 - 7-2
10:00am CHARLES, Bryiah Leigh Naomi 7 - 7-2
10:00am COLE, Darren John 7 - 7-2
10:00am COLEMAN, Melita Jayne 5 - 5-2
10:00am DE WET, Dean Robert 6 - 6-3
10:00am DEMPSTER, Parnell James Kenneth 5 - 5-1
10:00am DESAI, Amir Hoosen 7 - 7-1
10:00am DRAYTON, Shanelle Margaret 7 - 7-2
10:00am FARLEY, Zane Noel 5 - 5-2
10:00am GARLETT, Kyle Lindsay 7 - 7-2
10:00am GILES, Katrina 7 - 7-2
10:00am GILES, Lisa Dora 7 - 7-2
10:00am GILMORE, Bethany Jayne 4 - 4-4
10:00am GONZALEZ, Joshua 7 - 7-1
10:00am HARDING, Brendon John Charles 7 - 7-2
10:00am JEFFARES, Blair Edward 5 - 5-1
10:00am KELLY, Damion Clarrence 5 - 5-2
10:00am KING, Michael John 7 - 7-1
10:00am KRAKOUER, Alfred Edward 4 - 4-1
10:00am LEUNG, Wai Keung 7 - 7-2
10:00am MARAI, Daniel Peter 7 - 7-1
10:00am MARINELLI, Joshua 4 - 4-1
10:00am MASON, Marc Corey 5 - 5-1
10:00am MATAHIKI, Julien Sonny 7 - 7-2
10:00am MITCHELL, Callum 7 - 7-2
10:00am MURRAY, Cassandra Lee 7 - 7-2
10:00am NGUYEN, Thanh Sang 4 - 4-1
10:00am ONOFRIO, Fernando Hernan 4 - 4-1
10:00am OTNESS, Paul Edward 7 - 7-2
10:00am PACKER, William 5 - 5-4
10:00am PAZ, Alexandra Kim 7 - 7-2
10:00am RADKE, Brett 7 - 7-2
10:00am REYNOLDS, Colin Gerard 5 - 5-2
10:00am SCADDAN, Erin Louise 5 - 5-1
10:00am STEFFERT, Reuben Skye 7 - 7-2
10:00am SYMONS, Robert John 6 - 6-2
10:00am TURNOR, Beau Daniel 5 - 5-2
10:00am WITHNELL, Douglaas Stephan 4 - 4-4
2:15pm BAKKER, Mitchell David 3 - 3-4
2:15pm DOWDEN, Nathaniel Adrian Stuart 3 - 3-4
2:15pm HILLS, James Kieron 3 - 3-4
2:15pm VIOLA, Frank Joseph 7 - 7-2
3:00pm TURNER, Adam Nathan 3 - 3-4
9:15am AHMED, Samir 3 - 3-4
9:15am MEREFIELD, Gavin Anthony John 3 - 3-2
9:15am UGLE, Roger Brett 4 - 4-1
9:30am BRIDGE, Carl Allan 5 - 5-3
9:30am TU'IPULOTU, Petelo Kieteau Tatafu 6 - 6-2

Civil Listing
Judges Chambers
12:00pm In the Matter of Proceeds of Crime POC 14 2019 3 - 3-2
Mediation Conference DC
9:30am Davidson v Rodger & Others CIV 4520 2015 1 - 101
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am BESA v SMITHURST CIV 3171 2018 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am CALOIERO v CITY OF STIRLING & Anor CIV 1061 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am Hamilton v Pilbara Mining Alliance Pty Ltd & Another CIV 4149 2016 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Brown v Pethick & Anor CIV 3464 2016 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Crudden v D Nixon & Sons (A Firm) CIV 3242 2015 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Jessep v Mourish CIV 4172 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am McGuirk v Svitzer Australia Pty Ltd CIV 4304 2017 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am THATCHER v TEIXEIRA CIV 44 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am Bebic v Ng CIV 2610 2017 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am O'NEILL v FILDES CIV 2813 2018 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am AUSTRALASIAN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FLOREAT FORUM SYNDICATE UNIT TRUST v COMMON NEEDS GROUP PTY LTD & Ors CIV 2914 2019 1 - 1-4
10:00am Cappa v Habahi CIV 3714 2015 1 - 1-4
10:00am OWENS v PERTH MARKETS LTD & Anor CIV 2833 2018 1 - 1-4
9:30am CHI v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD CIV 1557 2017 1 - 1-4
9:30am Detraksa v Woods CIV 3886 2018 1 - 1-4
9:30am ESSAIYD v SAINT CIV 3552 2018 1 - 1-4
9:30am Moore v Minister For Health CIV 2192 2014 1 - 1-4
9:30am TURNER v GOLDING CIV 4810 2018 1 - 1-4
Reserved Decision - Chambers
2:15pm Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 152 2017 1 - 1-4
2:15pm Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 153 2017 1 - 1-4
2:15pm Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 154 2017 1 - 1-4
2:15pm Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 155 2017 1 - 1-4
2:15pm Grounded Construction Group Pty Ltd v Easy Stay Mining Accommodation Pty Ltd CIVO 183 2017 1 - 1-4



Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
10:00am PAVLINOVICH, Michael David Courtroom 2
9:30am HICKS, Aaron Jonathon Courtroom 2

No Civil Listing for Today.



Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing
10:00am STEWART, Trei Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.



Back to Top