Court Listings for 9 April 2020

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
Supreme Court
David Malcolm Justice Centre
28 Barrack Street, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Case Management Hearings
10:15am DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JUNG CIV 2462 2019 7 - 710
11:00am STEVENS v WRIGHT CIV 1023 2020 7 - 710
11:15am GEROVICH v GEROVICH CIV 2933 2018 7 - 708
11:30am TASSONE & ANOR v MILANKOV & ORS CIV 2174 2019 7 - 708
12:00pm GEORGE v GEORGE CIV 2753 2018 7 - 708
9:15am NEWRAB PTY LTD v FOGARTY CIV 2400 2016 7 - 706
9:45am SECURE PARKING PTY LTD v THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT CIV 1179 2020 7 - 712
Civil Trial
10:30am HUNGRY JACK'S PTY LTD v THE TRUST COMPANY (AUSTRALIA) LTD (via audio link) CIV 3129 2016 3 - 36
Directions - Judge
10:30am YOUNG v MARTIN CIV 1315 2018 3 - 35
9:30am MCCORMACK v CRAWFORD CIV 1456 2020 3 - 35
Directions - Registrar
10:00am GOLDBLAZE NOMINEES PTY LTD & ANOR v HHA ARCHITECTS PTY LTD & ANOR CIV 1102 2019 7 - 710
10:30am PERKINS (WA) PTY LTD (ACN 008 844 862) T/AS PERKINS BUILDERS v ASKIN (WA) PTY LTD & ANOR CIV 1106 2019 7 - 710
Judges Special Appointment
2:15pm GATES CIV 1479 2020 3 - 35
Masters List
9:45am ATKINSON v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (via audio link) CIV 1115 2020 9 - 907
9:45am BELLAIRE HOLDINGS PTY LTD v ROSELINK ENTERPRISES PTY LTD (via audio link) COR 34 2020 9 - 907
9:45am DINES v N. DINES PTY LTD (ACN 008 702 510) & ORS (via audio link) COR 130 2018 9 - 907
9:45am NEIL RAYMOND CRIBB IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF BROCKMAN HOLDINGS WA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (via audio link) COR 37 2020 9 - 907
9:45am PLATT v SWITCH RESOURCES PTY LTD (via audio link) CIV 1426 2020 9 - 907
9:45am TUCKER & Ors (via audio link) COR 43 2020 9 - 907
9:45am WELLDOG PTY LTD (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS (via audio link) COR 35 2020 9 - 907
Mediation Conference - Registr
10:00am JARVIS v BURT & ORS CIV 3074 2019 8 - 816
10:00am NORTHMEAD HOLDINGS PTY LTD v WESTRALIAN FRUITS PTY LTD CIV 2776 2019 8 - 811

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am MCNAMARA, James Berke (via video link) Court No. 6
9:00am HARDY, Antony Charles (via video link) Court No. 6
9:00am HIROTI, Lana Louise Court No. 6
9:00am RASSIE, Jack Sidney Court No. 6

No Civil Listing for Today.



District Court
District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am DE NORONHA, Jed 5 - 5-3
10:00am DEALE, Matthew John 7 - 7-1
10:00am DIAMANTOPOULOS, Nicholas Constantine 3 - 3-3
10:00am EVANS, Tyson Robert (via video link) 7 - 7-1
10:00am GANT, Breanna Jane 6 - 6-1
10:00am GIBBS, Shane Keith (via video link) 7 - 7-1
10:00am MAHU, Valdut 5 - 5-4
10:00am MOHAMMADZADEH, Arash 3 - 3-3
10:00am MORRISON, Juwaun Mitchel (via video link) 7 - 7-1
10:00am NELSON, Brendan Thomas 7 - 7-1
10:00am NGUYEN, Minh Chien (via video link) 3 - 3-4
10:00am NINYETTE, Barry Gilbert (via video link) 7 - 7-1
10:00am PHAM, Van Gieng 3 - 3-3
10:00am RYAN, Ashley William 6 - 6-1
10:00am STARE, Mark Anton 6 - 6-3
10:00am WRIGHTSON, Jarrad Russel Ernest 7 - 7-1
10:30am BALDWIN, Mitchell 6 - 6-2
10:30am EVANS, Darren Lex 7 - 7-1
10:30am EVANS, Hayden James (via video link) 7 - 7-1
10:30am MCKAY, Adam John Laurence 7 - 7-1
10:30am MICHAEL, Jack 7 - 7-1
10:30am WILLIAMS, Lloyd Frederick (via video link) 4 - 4-1
11:00am FLORESCU, Vasile 5 - 5-4
11:00am OKENY, Patrick Okumu (via video link) 4 - 4-1
11:30am OKENY, Donald Olal (via video link) 4 - 4-1
12:00pm DUMITRESCU, Florin 5 - 5-4
2:00pm JANOSEV, Mark 5 - 5-4
2:15pm BROWN, Lucia Frances 3 - 3-1
2:15pm FRIGGER, Angela Cecilia T 4 - 4-3
2:15pm KOCER, Talha 3 - 3-4
2:15pm PANICCIARI, Matthew John 3 - 3-1
3:00pm JACKSON, Lea Melissa 3 - 3-1
9:15am TOWEH, Charles 6 - 6-2
9:15am TOWEH, Prince F 6 - 6-2
9:30am MACKETT, Darren Stuart 2 - 2-2
9:30am TAYLOR, Gary 3 - 3-1

Civil Listing
Mediation Conference DC
9:30am KELSHORE PTY LTD & Ors v PATOROCKS FITNESS CENTRES PTY LTD & Ors CIV 4244 2019 1 - 101
Mention
9:15am Puma Energy (Australia) FUues Pty Ltd v Dengold Holdings Pty Ltd & Another CIV 3782 2017 2 - 2-1
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am Kelsey v Phua CIV 3592 2014 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am LINGMAN v SAFARI ENTERPRISES PTY LTD & Anor CIV 3500 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am GALE-SHUGG v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITED CIV 3934 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am OWENS v PERTH MARKETS LTD & Anor CIV 2833 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am WELWAY PTY LTD T/AS KNOWLES PLUMBING v CITY OF BELMONT CIV 1609 2019 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am QBE INSURANCE (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED v LEVERETT & Anor CIV 2856 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am ROMEO v PENNELL & Ors (via audio link) CIVO 42 2020 1 - 1-2
10:00am Smith v Precise Projects Pty Ltd CIV 3140 2017 1 - 1-2
10:00am Smith v Smith APP 80 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am WILLIAM BARNES & CO PTY LTD v FUTURE CAPITAL PTY LTD CIV 289 2020 1 - 1-2
9:30am PATEL v ROLAND CIV 3508 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am PROSPA ADVANCE PTY LTD v LEEDERVILLE CONVENIENCE PTY LTD & Anor (via audio link) CIV 4704 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am Traveller Caravans Pty Ltd v Siskopoulos (via audio link) CIV 4741 2017 1 - 1-2
Registrars Special Appoint DC
11:00am MCMAHON v WOODWARD CIV 3415 2019 1 - 1-2



Magistrates Court
Albany Justice Complex
184 Stirling Terrace, ALBANY
Criminal Listing
10:00am DJEKIC, Dejan (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm ANDERSON, Jaden Sydney (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm HART, Rueben James (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm LEE, Darren Maxwell (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm MAMKIN, Bolton Ivan Vladimirovich (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm PENNY, Kristin Brian (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm SHANHUN, Alan Christopher John (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm TIERNEY, Peter James (via video link) Court Room 3
12:00pm WILLIAMS, Arthur Mervin (via video link) Court Room 3
9:00am BARRINGTON, David Court Room 3
9:00am BOXALL, Zachary James Court Room 3
9:00am BROOKS, Benjamin George Court Room 3
9:00am BROWN, Adam Mclean Court Room 3
9:00am BROWN, Malcolm James Court Room 3
9:00am BURRIDGE, Harley Michael Court Room 3
9:00am CAMPBELL, Joesph Kupa Wiremu Court Room 3
9:00am CAMPBELL, Zac Daniel Court Room 3
9:00am CHEETHAM, Andrew John Court Room 3
9:00am CLEVERLY, James Alistair Court Room 3
9:00am COYNE, Jeremy John Court Room 3
9:00am COYNE, Joel Derek Court Room 3
9:00am CRISPE, Allira Elizabeth Court Room 3
9:00am DONACHIE, Paul Court Room 3
9:00am EADES, Clinton Jamie Court Room 3
9:00am EADES, Roger Court Room 3
9:00am HADDLETON, Rowan Laurie Court Room 3
9:00am HART, Lawanna Rose Maree (via video link) Court Room 3
9:00am HART, Mabel Rose Court Room 3
9:00am HAYES, Benjamin Terry Court Room 3
9:00am HILL, Wynona Cooinda Belle (via video link) Court Room 3
9:00am JETTA, Malika Faye (via video link) Court Room 3
9:00am KRAKOUER, Matthew Laurence Court Room 3
9:00am LOO, Derek Andy Court Room 3
9:00am MARSHALL, Conrad Floyd Court Room 3
9:00am MARSLAND, Nicole Court Room 3
9:00am MCGLADE, Jay Alexanda Court Room 3
9:00am MEDBURY, Luke Anthony James Court Room 3
9:00am MILDRED, Rowan Angelo Franz Court Room 3
9:00am MORTON, Scott Lyle Court Room 3
9:00am REPIA, Rhythm William (via audio link) Court Room 3
9:00am STOLBAN, Mark Anthony John Court Room 3
9:00am TAYLOR, Harley Jay Court Room 3
9:00am TROTMAN, Shane Anthony Court Room 3
9:00am TURNER, Daniel Peter Court Room 3
9:00am WALTON, Shane Elliot Court Room 3
9:00am WEEDON, Sarah-Jane Anne (via audio link) Court Room 3
9:00am WILLIAMS, Michelle Ann Court Room 3
9:00am WOODS, Corey Justin Court Room 3
9:00am WOODS, Kirralee Jennifer Jane Court Room 3
9:00am WRIGHT, Hayden John Court Room 3
9:00am WYNNE, Geoffrey Roy Court Room 3

No Civil Listing for Today.

Armadale Courthouse
109 Jull Street, ARMADALE
Criminal Listing
10:00am BUGEJA, Damien Joseph Armadale Court 2
10:00am DRAKE, Andrew Armadale Court 2
10:00am HARDY, William Rodney (via video link) Armadale Court 2
10:00am HATTON, Adrian Paul Armadale Court 2
10:00am MAKIRI, Renae Louise (via video link) Armadale Court 2
10:00am MASON, Leteisha Louise Armadale Court 2
10:00am NANNUP, Anthony Francis (via video link) Armadale Court 2
10:00am WALSH, Jay Robert (via video link) Armadale Court 2
10:00am YARRAN, Jerry Robert (via video link) Armadale Court 2

Civil Listing
Consumer/Trader
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS TRADING AS HARDLESS LEGAL v WARBY CTC 442 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS TRADING AS HARDLESS LEGAL v WILSON CTC 414 2020 Armadale Court 1
Residential Tenancies
9:30am ASIRVATHAM v GOK RSTN 498 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am Offringa v WARD & Anor RSTN 502 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am SNG v RAKETE RSTN 501 2020 Armadale Court 1
9:30am ZHU & Anor v HARTLEY & Anor RSTN 503 2020 Armadale Court 1

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am ANDERSON, Mark Andrew (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am AXELL, Carl Leonard (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am BELL, Nicole Joy (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am BENNELL, Kyle Andrew (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am BILL, David Murray Court Room 1
10:00am BOOTHMAN, Savannah Lesley (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am CARRICK, Troy Leonard (Appearance not required) Court Room 2
10:00am CHITUMWA, Simbarashe Petros (via audio link)(via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am CHOYCE, Dylan Jay (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am DAVIS, Adam Court Room 1
10:00am DAVIS, Damien Leith (via audio link)(Appearance not requi Court Room 2
10:00am DAVIS, Jye Ryan (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am DIMER, Johnathon Wayne Court Room 1
10:00am EATINFRESHABOVETHEREST PTY LTD (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am ELIJANALI PTY LTD (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am FISHER, Bailey (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am FISHER, Sean (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am GEORGE, Sarah Louise (via audio link)(Appearance not requi Court Room 2
10:00am GILLESPIE, Dwayne Brent (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am HASSELL, Troy Raymond (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am HINKLEY, Harley Darren (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am HODGSON, Dale Peter (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am HOWELL, Peta Caroline (Appearance not required) Court Room 2
10:00am JOHNSTON, Matthew Shane Court Room 1
10:00am KELSON, David Court Room 1
10:00am KHAN, Tara Louise Court Room 1
10:00am KICKETT, David True Douglas (via audio link)(via video link Court Room 3
10:00am KOKIR, Denzel Jack Court Room 1
10:00am LAING, Aaron John Court Room 1
10:00am LICASTRO, Corina Frances Court Room 1
10:00am LICASTRO, Corina Frances Court Room 1
10:00am LOVITT, Daniel Edward Court Room 1
10:00am MACKENZIE, Darby Paul Thomas (via audio link)(via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am MICHAEL, Corey Stephen (via audio link) Court Room 2
10:00am OLSEN, Aaron John (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am PELL, Vivian Charles Ian William (via audio link)(via vi Court Room 2
10:00am PELLY, Scott Michael (via audio link) Court Room 3
10:00am PICKETT, Charles Wayne Court Room 1
10:00am ROBSON, Quintin Brian Court Room 1
10:00am RODD, Terrence Rudolph (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am SANDS, Brook Anthony Court Room 1
10:00am SCHIPP, Stephen Joseph (via audio link) Court Room 1
10:00am SMITH, Nartisha Louise (via audio link)(via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am SPRINGHALL, Kylie Court Room 1
10:00am THORN-BELL, Cassandra Anne Court Room 1
10:00am THORNE, Arron Jack (via audio link)(via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am THORNE, Jennifer Tegan Court Room 1
10:00am TRISCARI, Damien Joseph Court Room 1
10:00am TRUE, Justin Neil (via video link) Court Room 2
10:00am VENEMAN, Ricky Harman Court Room 1
10:00am WALLAM, Shanyce Anne (via audio link) Court Room 2
10:00am WOOD, Benjamin Graham (via audio link) Court Room 3
10:00am WRIGHT, Alby Robert (via video link) Court Room 1
10:00am ZALEWSKI, Jerzy Waldemar (via audio link) Court Room 1
9:30am BELL, Creston Anthony Duane (via audio link) Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Busselton Court House
12 Stanley Street, BUSSELTON
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v STARCEVICH RSTN 61 2020 Court Room 2

Carnarvon Courthouse
Cnr Robinson St and Babbage Island Rd, CARNARVON
Criminal Listing
9:30am DOWKER, Leanne Rae Court Room 2
9:30am RYAN, Lyle Brandon (via video link) Court Room 2
9:30am SNOWBALL, Arnold (via video link) Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ABBAS, Sohail 4 - 41
10:00am ABBOTT, Katya Amy 5 - 57
10:00am ABDU-EL-FARAG, Aymen 5 - 57
10:00am ABRAHAM, Clive Travis 3 - 34
10:00am ADDIS, George Ritchie-James 5 - 57
10:00am AGUTO, Kuol Aguto 5 - 57
10:00am AKOL, Deng Akec 5 - 57
10:00am AL-BADIR, Mhtmom 3 - 34
10:00am AL-FAHAD, Amani Salem 5 - 57
10:00am ALLEN, Peter 3 - 36
10:00am ANNING, Laura Jean 3 - 36
10:00am ASHTON, Sheridan Grace 5 - 57
10:00am BAKER, Adele 5 - 57
10:00am BAKER, William James 3 - 34
10:00am BALGERA, Joshua Francis 3 - 33
10:00am BARNARD, Christo 5 - 57
10:00am BARNDABBA, Charlie Snowy Jacob 4 - 41
10:00am BARON, Kerin Jason 3 - 34
10:00am BATKA, Melissa Jacqueline 3 - 34
10:00am BAYNAH, Mukhalad 3 - 36
10:00am BELLINGER, Michael Gerald 4 - 41
10:00am BEN NET, Titus 3 - 36
10:00am BENNELL, Brodie Benjamin (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am BERNARD, Marc-Claude 5 - 57
10:00am BILETIC, Shanon 4 - 42
10:00am BINGHAM, Carl Cyril 3 - 34
10:00am BIRD, Lily Eva 3 - 34
10:00am BLAY, Michael John Kenneth 3 - 34
10:00am BLOOMER, Dean Michael 5 - 57
10:00am BOLTON, Alice Lee Anne 3 - 34
10:00am BOURDON, Kevin Michael 5 - 55
10:00am BOURHAS, Kostantinos 4 - 41
10:00am BOURKE, John Geoffrey 3 - 36
10:00am BRAND, Niyama 4 - 41
10:00am BROCKMAN, Gary Jermaine 3 - 34
10:00am BROOKS, David Michael 3 - 36
10:00am BROOKS, Meaghan Ann 3 - 34
10:00am BROWN, Craig Brian 5 - 57
10:00am CALLARD, Jasmin 3 - 34
10:00am CARR HARM, Marley John Mohi 5 - 57
10:00am CARTER, Michael Stanley 3 - 36
10:00am CARUANA, Kiarnah Russell 3 - 34
10:00am CHADD, Shelton Vance 3 - 33
10:00am CHAPMAN, Aaron William (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am CHEIKH, Zacchari 3 - 36
10:00am CHRISTON, Kade 3 - 36
10:00am CIVELLO, Dion Con 4 - 41
10:00am CLARKE, Shane Robert 4 - 41
10:00am CLAYTON, Joshua Mervyn James (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am CLEAL, Brock Melville Athol 3 - 33
10:00am CLINCH, Roger Steven 3 - 36
10:00am COLLARD, Brendon James 4 - 42
10:00am COLLARD, Jared Wayne (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am COLLICA, Tyren Rosario 4 - 42
10:00am COOK, Adam Heath 5 - 57
10:00am COOK, Ashley John (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am CORBOULD, Jacob Anson 3 - 36
10:00am COYNE, Fabian Daryl 4 - 41
10:00am DAL, Timur Esref 4 - 41
10:00am DALY, Thomas John 4 - 41
10:00am DAVEY, Michael Clifford Neil 5 - 57
10:00am DAVID, Jonathan (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am DAVIDSON, Charmaine Jennifer 4 - 41
10:00am DAVIS, Anthony 3 - 34
10:00am DAWSON, Kim Fiona 3 - 34
10:00am DE AZEVEDO, Sara Raquel 3 - 34
10:00am DEEPAK KUMAR 5 - 57
10:00am DIAMANTOPOULOS, Nicholas Constantine 4 - 42
10:00am DICKHART, Cameron Edward 5 - 57
10:00am DOGIC, Fahrudin 3 - 34
10:00am DOLTON, Taryn Christina 4 - 41
10:00am DRAGO, Pasquale Antonio 5 - 57
10:00am DUANCE, James Anthony Thomas 3 - 36
10:00am EDNEY, Jack Anthony Clifton 4 - 41
10:00am EMBLETON, Steven 5 - 57
10:00am ESHOO, Eileen Wilson 5 - 57
10:00am FABRE-SIMMONDS, Mark 3 - 34
10:00am FABRIS, Jamie 5 - 57
10:00am FARGNOLI, Giovanni Helon 3 - 36
10:00am FARMER, Robert Walter Ross (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am FISCHER, Joseph Charles 3 - 36
10:00am FITZGERALD, Kenneth Harry (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am FORBES, Katherine Wendy 3 - 36
10:00am FORD, Jarrod Ryan 3 - 35
10:00am FORD, Murrey Vernon 3 - 33
10:00am FRANKISH, Monique 3 - 36
10:00am GENTILE, Peter Anthony 5 - 57
10:00am GEORGE, Hayley Louise 3 - 34
10:00am GEORGE, Jenna Anne 3 - 36
10:00am GHILOTTI, Tahli Ann 3 - 36
10:00am GILBERT, Travis Michael 4 - 42
10:00am GIORGIANTE, Giuseppe 3 - 36
10:00am GLADSTONE, Peter 5 - 57
10:00am GRAHAM, Adam Leslie 3 - 36
10:00am GRASSI, Kirk Richard 3 - 34
10:00am GRIMSHAW, Christopher Ron 3 - 34
10:00am GUAZZELLI, Filip James 5 - 57
10:00am GURSHARAN SINGH 5 - 57
10:00am HADFIELD, Pirini 5 - 57
10:00am HAGE, Tina 3 - 36
10:00am HARCOURT COOKE, Peter Jorge 3 - 34
10:00am HARDY, Wayne Karl 3 - 34
10:00am HARTL, Andrew Stephen 5 - 57
10:00am HARWOOD, Liam James 3 - 34
10:00am HEAD, Michael Jason (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am HEATHAM, Ramee 4 - 41
10:00am HENDERSON, Cameron 3 - 36
10:00am HEXTALL, Dylan Russell 4 - 41
10:00am HIGGS, Simon Peter 3 - 34
10:00am HOGARTH, Michael John 5 - 57
10:00am HOLLOWAY, Christopher Bleddyn 3 - 36
10:00am HOWARD FIVE PTY LTD 4 - 41
10:00am HOWARD, Mark David 5 - 55
10:00am HOWARD, Sonya Constance 4 - 41
10:00am HULL, Simon Barry 3 - 36
10:00am HUNTER, Corey Jayden 4 - 41
10:00am JACOB, Lobiro Emmanuel 5 - 57
10:00am JAMIESON, Jennifer Lychordia Catriona 5 - 57
10:00am JELLE, Mohamed Abdi 4 - 42
10:00am JOHNS, Kirsteen Jane Rodger 5 - 57
10:00am JOHNSON, Daniel Marc 3 - 36
10:00am JOHNSON, Irie Te Moana Charles Tiki 3 - 34
10:00am JONES, Emma Louise 3 - 34
10:00am JONES, Murray Robert 4 - 41
10:00am KADRIOSKI, Blerim 3 - 35
10:00am KAVVADIAS, Thanasia Nicole 5 - 57
10:00am KERR, Pauline Maree 4 - 41
10:00am KERSHAW, Darren James 5 - 57
10:00am KHASHAI, Fardin 3 - 34
10:00am KICKETT, Steven Joseph 3 - 34
10:00am KINGI, Waata Wilson Kingi 3 - 34
10:00am KNIGHTS, Joshua Ivan James 5 - 57
10:00am KUMAR, Sandeep 5 - 57
10:00am LA PEGNA, Albasio Ciro 5 - 57
10:00am LALE, Ziemmaimah Esther 5 - 57
10:00am LEE, Dylan John 3 - 33
10:00am LEE, Melissa Anne 5 - 57
10:00am LEFEVRE, Rowan James 3 - 34
10:00am LEWIS, David John 5 - 57
10:00am LIMA SANTOS, Tiago 3 - 36
10:00am LIMPAG, Junnelle 5 - 57
10:00am LORNE, Scott Paul 3 - 34
10:00am LUBUNGA, Amedeo 3 - 36
10:00am LUENGE, Mading Kothea 5 - 57
10:00am MACKOLISKY, Thaniah Rae 5 - 57
10:00am MADSEN, Russell Matthew 5 - 57
10:00am MANN, Victoria Louise 4 - 41
10:00am MARSHALL, Amanda Jayne 3 - 33
10:00am MARSHALL, Chelsea Alana 3 - 36
10:00am MATY, Tom Hay Gil 3 - 36
10:00am MCCARTHY, Mitchell Thomas 5 - 57
10:00am MCGREGOR, Declan Sean 3 - 36
10:00am MCLAUGHLIN, Rhy's Maiel (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am MCMASTER, Jack James 4 - 41
10:00am MEADE, Gavin Troy (via audio link) 5 - 57
10:00am MEDBURY, Kylie Joy Pearl 5 - 57
10:00am MEYER, Philip Austin 5 - 57
10:00am MIHICINAC, Julian Cvetko 4 - 41
10:00am MILLER, Scottie Eugene Junior 3 - 34
10:00am MILLS, Bradley Jonathon 4 - 41
10:00am MINCIULLO, Cooper Ernest 3 - 33
10:00am MINNIE, Tanya 3 - 34
10:00am MOODY, Clara Kathleen 3 - 34
10:00am MOSS, Paul James 5 - 55
10:00am MUSUNGU MULOKI, Robert 3 - 36
10:00am NARDONE, Dany 5 - 57
10:00am NARRIER, Lenard Revis 3 - 34
10:00am NARRIER, Tyrone Patrick 4 - 41
10:00am NEWTON, Laraine 3 - 34
10:00am NGAWHIKA, Shane Takarua 3 - 36
10:00am NGUYEN, Hai Hoang 3 - 34
10:00am NGUYEN, Van Linh 3 - 36
10:00am OAKLEY, Obi Ronald Richard 4 - 42
10:00am O'CONNELL, Bradley Patrick 3 - 36
10:00am OKULLO, Ronald 5 - 57
10:00am OLSEN, Tameka 5 - 54
10:00am PANAHI, Ali Reza 3 - 36
10:00am PANDAZIS, Dimitrios Efstratios 5 - 57
10:00am PARFITT, Preston Charles 4 - 42
10:00am PARKIN, Daniel Dylan 4 - 41
10:00am PATON, Glenn 3 - 36
10:00am PAVLOVIC, Damir 3 - 33
10:00am PENNY, Moira Joyce 4 - 41
10:00am PETRO, Fabio 5 - 57
10:00am PHILLIPS, Blake Tukino 3 - 36
10:00am PIETRZAK, Claudia Vanessa 5 - 57
10:00am PODUTI, Steven Venturino (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am POLLARD, Patrick Leonard 3 - 34
10:00am PRESS, David Michael 3 - 35
10:00am PROGRI, Mynerin (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am PUSTKUCHEN, James Bruce 3 - 34
10:00am QUARTERMAINE, Robert John 4 - 41
10:00am QUINN, Liam Anthony 3 - 36
10:00am QUINTAL, Elisha Clare 3 - 36
10:00am RAMAGE, Jeni 3 - 36
10:00am READ, Ashley Hayes 4 - 42
10:00am RENFREY, Velear Mary 5 - 57
10:00am RETTA, Justin Peter 3 - 34
10:00am RILEY, Georgina Kaye 3 - 34
10:00am RILEY, Russell 4 - 42
10:00am ROBINS, Trudy Jean 3 - 36
10:00am ROBSON-MCINERNEY, Ty 4 - 41
10:00am ROCKLIFF, Benjamin John 3 - 36
10:00am RODDA, Johanne Patricia 3 - 36
10:00am ROGERS, Cedric James 3 - 34
10:00am ROWSON, Andrew James 3 - 36
10:00am SAGAR 3 - 36
10:00am SAIWONGPANYA, Chana 3 - 36
10:00am SALATIN, Khalid Rizik 5 - 57
10:00am SAVAGE, Justin Lee 5 - 57
10:00am SCHERINI, Lauren May 3 - 36
10:00am SCIBERRAS, Geena Mary 5 - 57
10:00am SCOTT, Shayne Daniel (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am SELWANESS, Albert Edward 3 - 36
10:00am SENER, Altug 3 - 36
10:00am SEPP, Kelli 3 - 36
10:00am SHAFI MURSAL, Hamza 5 - 57
10:00am SHERWOOD, Katherine Emma 5 - 57
10:00am SHORT, Travis Peter William 4 - 41
10:00am SILINS, Paul Shayne (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am SILJANOSKI, Aleksandar 3 - 36
10:00am SILVESTRO, Anthony Joseph 5 - 57
10:00am SINCLAIR, Jamie Lee (via video link) 5 - 57
10:00am SLOTHOUBER, Ingmar Anton 3 - 36
10:00am SMART, John Lawrence 3 - 34
10:00am SMILER, Trey Kenton 5 - 57
10:00am SMITH, Jay Christopher 4 - 42
10:00am SMITH, Larry Ralph 5 - 57
10:00am STACK, Olivia Phyllis 3 - 34
10:00am STEPHENS, Tarnie Larrise 4 - 41
10:00am TATE, Trevor James 4 - 42
10:00am TAYLOR, Brenton Jack 3 - 34
10:00am THATCHER, Bradd (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am THORN-BELL, Travis Wayne 5 - 57
10:00am THORNE, Tyrone James 4 - 42
10:00am THRING, Michael Philip 3 - 36
10:00am TIE JING SING 5 - 57
10:00am TREGO, Mareta 3 - 36
10:00am TUAI, Moses 3 - 34
10:00am TUUTA, Francesca Marina-Jaye 5 - 57
10:00am TWEEDIE, Lori-Jade Paloma 5 - 57
10:00am VAN NIEKERK, Arnan Mianto 3 - 36
10:00am VOIGTLANDER, Thomas 3 - 36
10:00am VUETIVERATA, Simione Ramokalala 5 - 57
10:00am WANTEE, Cyrus K 3 - 36
10:00am WAPSHAW, Owen Ross 3 - 36
10:00am WARETINI, Dan Te Hake Toko 3 - 36
10:00am WARSAME, Ali Muuse 3 - 34
10:00am WATSON, Zane Dermott 3 - 36
10:00am WATTLEWORTH, Scott Michael 5 - 57
10:00am WAZEFADOST, Ghulam Sakhi 5 - 57
10:00am WEDGE, Kade Maxwell 5 - 57
10:00am WESTRIP, Laurence Arthur Charles 3 - 34
10:00am WHITBY, Steven Bradley Jonathon 4 - 42
10:00am WHITEHURST, Jade Nicole 3 - 34
10:00am WILKIE, Kimberly Anne 4 - 42
10:00am WILLIAMS, Ashley Kent 3 - 36
10:00am WILLIAMS, Darren Robert 3 - 36
10:00am WILLIAMS, Janaya Edith 3 - 35
10:00am WILLIAMS, Matthew Lloyd Davidson 4 - 41
10:00am WIND, Bastian Josef 5 - 55
10:00am WITHERS, Travis 3 - 34
10:00am WOOLMAN, Raymond John 4 - 42
10:00am WRIGHT, Lewis Mitchell 3 - 34
10:00am YEO, Jinwoo (via video link) 3 - 33
10:00am YON, Men Xin 3 - 36
10:00am ZAHIDI, Liaqat 5 - 57
10:00am ZICO, Bob 3 - 36
10:00am ZUBRINICH, Chanelle Veronica 5 - 57
2:15pm LESINA, Jamie-Lee Ann 5 - 55
2:15pm SCHMIDT, Nienna 5 - 55
2:30pm GUY, Brady Paul 3 - 34
9:00am KALINOV, Kristian Vladimirov (via video link) 5 - 58
9:00am SOUTHWOOD, Phillip John (via video link) 5 - 54
9:30am AGHDASI YEKTA, Mostafa 3 - 37
9:30am ALLEN, Andrew William 3 - 34
9:30am ARDIZZONE, Emanuele Giuseppe 3 - 37
9:30am BAXTER, Clint Fredric 3 - 37
9:30am BEDFORD, Barry John 3 - 37
9:30am BENDA, Dennis Wayne Herman 3 - 37
9:30am BENNELL, Allan Troy 3 - 37
9:30am BENTLEY, Jamie Alan 3 - 34
9:30am BROWN, Terrence Ronald 3 - 37
9:30am CAIRNS, Jason Mark (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am CARVELL, Dale Malcolm (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am CHAN, Kian Sing (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am CLARK, Piritia Moana Tui 3 - 37
9:30am CLARKSON, Julia May (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am COOPER, Leslie William 3 - 34
9:30am CORBET, Dane William 3 - 34
9:30am COTTE, Michael Peter (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am COYNE, Bruce Rae (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am COYNE, Shaqara Lee (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am CROFTS, Awatea (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am CROWE, Clifton 3 - 33
9:30am CRUCITTI, Sam Anthony 3 - 37
9:30am CRUZ, John Mhyren 3 - 34
9:30am CULBONG, Mortisha Vanessa Noeline Nicole (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am DI CANDILO, Robert Bradley 3 - 34
9:30am DIA, Ivan Phillip Daniel Ross (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am EADES, Kyle Wesley 3 - 37
9:30am FAGEHZADAH, Melad 3 - 37
9:30am FAGEHZADAH, Naweed 4 - 41
9:30am FALLON, James Marcus 3 - 34
9:30am GARLETT, Cowin (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am GARLETT, Maureen Rebecca 3 - 34
9:30am GERLOFSMA, Stephanie-Elize 3 - 37
9:30am GILLAM, Muhammad Ali 3 - 34
9:30am GRAHAM, Taiapa Rawiri 3 - 37
9:30am GREGORY-WINCH, Jordan John (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am HANNINGTON, Ian Phillip Brian 3 - 34
9:30am HARTMANN, Kayne James 3 - 37
9:30am JOHNSON, Colin Clive 3 - 37
9:30am JOULAII, Hamidreza 5 - 54
9:30am KEE, Mooi Ying (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am KENNEDY, Peter Bruce Edward (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am KING, Kelly-Jon Patricia (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am KRAKOUER, Mark James 4 - 41
9:30am LARRY, Fabian Lawrence 3 - 33
9:30am LAU, Derek Peter 3 - 34
9:30am MARKS, David Walter 3 - 38
9:30am MARSDEN, Caleb James (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am MCCOY, Owen John 4 - 41
9:30am MEIER, Harry (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am MILLER, Andrew James 3 - 37
9:30am MIR FATTAHI, Hamid Reza 3 - 38
9:30am MOGRIDGE, Karl Reynold Lawrence (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am MORLEY, Matthew Charles 3 - 37
9:30am NICHOLAS, Nathan Bruce 3 - 38
9:30am NURSE, Elliott Ashley 3 - 34
9:30am ORME, David Murray 3 - 37
9:30am PARFITT HAMILTON, Rachelle Mariah 5 - 54
9:30am PHILLIPS, Raechel Jean (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am PICKETT, Shondelle Lee (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am PORTER, Robert James (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am PROUD, Vanessa Ingrid 3 - 38
9:30am PUNCH, Liam Ivan 3 - 38
9:30am PUOU, Magang Dhieu 3 - 34
9:30am QUARTERMAINE, Patrick Joseph (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am QUARTERMAINE, Peter Ralph (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am QUARTERMAINE, Talon Lloyd-Jean 3 - 34
9:30am RHODES, Katelyn Maryann 3 - 37
9:30am RILEY, Harvey James (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am RISELEY, Michael James 3 - 37
9:30am ROBERTS, Kylie Marie 3 - 38
9:30am RYAN, Jordan Karl 3 - 33
9:30am SAMAD, Mohammad Abdus 3 - 38
9:30am SHIPTON, Adrian Charles (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am SMITH, Tjania Rosilee (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am STANGER, Justin Ronald (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am TAYLOR, Daniel Edward 3 - 37
9:30am TAYLOR, Russell Arthur James (via video link) 4 - 41
9:30am THOMPSON, Nathan Daniel 3 - 37
9:30am UGLE, Rebecca Margaret (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am WAKELING, Shane Charles (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am WATKINS, Denny Alan 3 - 37
9:30am WATTS, Darryl Frederick 3 - 37
9:30am WHITEMAN, Megan Louise 3 - 34
9:30am WILLS, Gerard Dominic 3 - 37
9:30am WINMAR, Shyann Marie Lee (via video link) 3 - 33
9:30am WOODHOUSE, Jazz Tyler (via video link) 3 - 37
9:30am ZITO, Angelo Keith (via video link) 3 - 33
9:45am CURTIS, Shane Bernard (via video link) 3 - 33
9:45am MARCINEK, Simon Anthony 3 - 33

Civil Listing
Applns/Residential Tenancies
10:15am BHANDERI v GARD & Anor RSTN 1688 2020 9 - 91
10:15am HOUSING AUTHORITY v GRANT RSTN 2387 2020 9 - 92
10:15am JOHN & Anor v SAMIDON RSTN 5284 2020 9 - 91
10:15am KIERNAN v ABRAHAM OLICKAL & Anor RSTN 3907 2020 9 - 92
10:15am LAWRENCE & Anor v MOIR RSTN 4152 2020 9 - 92
10:15am LICCIARDELLO v RAJANAYAGA RSTN 5335 2020 9 - 92
10:15am NGUYEN v AKPABLI RSTN 4601 2020 9 - 91
10:15am OON v SUTTON (via audio link) RSTN 4339 2020 9 - 92
10:15am PAPADOPOULOS v CHODIL & Anor RSTN 2121 2020 9 - 91
10:15am VERHOEFF v RAFAJOVA & Anor RSTN 4121 2020 9 - 92
10:15am WRIGHT & Anor v MACE RSTN 5395 2020 9 - 91
9:30am Cottesloe Constructions Pty Ltd v Milsom CTC 18927 2013 9 - 92
9:30am Fleischer v POLICE COMMISSIONER DOUG 3319 2020 9 - 91
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v KOEPPLER & Anor GCLM 7363 2019 9 - 91
9:30am JEFFS v ARAMATALA GCLM 13443 2019 9 - 91
9:30am LAARKAMP & Ors v GABRIEL RSTN 10861 2019 9 - 92
9:30am Liquorrice Pty Ltd & Anor v Beets & Anor GCLM 1012 2016 9 - 92
9:30am PAJIC v SIMKIN (via audio link) GCLM 566 2019 9 - 92
9:30am SHIRE OF CUE v MAVIA PTY LTD GCLM 417 2019 9 - 92
9:30am WILSON v FENN GCLM 10767 2019 9 - 91
CTC/Trial
10:15am Bivongi Pty Ltd v ATTAMIMI RSTN 4354 2020 9 - 95
10:15am MALHI v CHUNG & Anor RSTN 1781 2020 9 - 95
10:15am MALHI v CHUNG & Anor (via audio link) RSTN 1780 2020 9 - 95
10:15am WALSH & Anor v FERGUSON RSTN 4864 2020 9 - 95
10:15am WALSH & Anor v FERGUSON (via audio link) RSTN 4304 2020 9 - 95
Residential Tenancies
10:00am TURNER v ISLAM & Anor RSTN 5406 2020 5 - 53
9:30am AVALON HOLDINGS (WA) PTY LTD v BLOOMFIELD-MARTIN RSTN 5441 2020 5 - 53
9:30am CLADDAGH HOLDINGS PTY LTD v ANWAR & Anor RSTN 5438 2020 5 - 53
9:30am D'SOUZA & Anor v HEGER & Anor RSTN 4463 2020 5 - 53
9:30am DUNN v LEVENDI RSTN 5267 2020 5 - 53
9:30am FOUNDATION HOUSING LTD v JONES RSTN 2638 2020 5 - 53
9:30am GAUDIO v ANESIMO & Anor RSTN 4246 2020 5 - 53
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v BAMPTON RSTN 2467 2020 5 - 53
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v HOPE RSTN 5252 2020 5 - 53
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v JEREDIS RSTN 4673 2020 5 - 53
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v RILEY RSTN 4646 2020 5 - 53
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v RIND RSTN 4464 2020 5 - 53
9:30am KRAJANCICH v JOSIFOVSKI RSTN 3673 2020 5 - 53
9:30am MICHELSON v GRAFHAM & Anor RSTN 5319 2020 5 - 53
9:30am RICHARDS v GAO & Anor RSTN 1998 2020 5 - 53
9:30am SHERALI v OSMAN & Anor RSTN 4840 2020 5 - 53
9:30am TRYFONOPOULUS v PAPOTTO & Anor RSTN 5357 2020 5 - 53
9:30am WANG & Anor v DYMOCK & Anor RSTN 5444 2020 5 - 53
9:30am WARD v PRAGADA & Anor RSTN 4614 2020 5 - 53
9:30am WEN v THEIN-SOE RSTN 5452 2020 5 - 53
9:30am ZAMPARELLI v HODGSON RSTN 5298 2020 5 - 53

Derby Courthouse
Loch Street, DERBY
Criminal Listing
9:00am LENNARD, Warren Courtroom 1
9:00am PEUMORRA, Cody Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Esperance Courthouse
100 Dempster Street, ESPERANCE
Criminal Listing
9:00am SPELDEWINDE, Corey Mitchal Courtroom

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:00am BEAL & Anor v WYATT & Anor RSTN 93 2019 Courtroom
9:00am KLUN v BELL MINOR 11 2020 Courtroom

Fremantle Courthouse
8 Holdsworth Street, FREMANTLE
Criminal Listing
10:00am CANN, Peter David Court Room 2
10:00am GHANESON, Charles Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am BATAVIA VILLAGE PTY LTD Courtroom 2
9:30am BODDINGTON, Tyrone George Courtroom 2
9:30am BOTICA, Anthony Ivan Courtroom 2
9:30am BROGDEN, Sebastian Malcolm (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am CHIDAMAHIYA, Solomon Courtroom 2
9:30am CLINCH, Lewis Alfred Courtroom 2
9:30am CORBETT, Shane Michael (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am DALGETY, Milton Ralph Courtroom 2
9:30am DEAN, Zackary Neil Edward Courtroom 2
9:30am DORIZZI, Timothy Darren Courtroom 2
9:30am DOWDEN, Nathaniel Adrian Stuart Courtroom 2
9:30am DWYER, Lena Marie Courtroom 2
9:30am EGAN, Ainslee Charles Courtroom 2
9:30am FORRESTER, Rachel Louise Courtroom 2
9:30am GARRARD, Louise Courtroom 2
9:30am GIBSON, Jake Jethro Courtroom 2
9:30am GILBERT, Norman Trevor Courtroom 2
9:30am GILLESPIE, Damien Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am GREEN, Samantha Roxanne Courtroom 2
9:30am HAMMOND, Alison Jade Courtroom 2
9:30am HOCKEY, Bradley Heath Courtroom 2
9:30am JONES, Dorothy Courtroom 2
9:30am KICKETT, Raymond Ethan Mitchell Courtroom 2
9:30am LAURENT, Gerald Jean Noel Courtroom 2
9:30am LITTLE, Albert Mark Courtroom 2
9:30am LITTLE, Christopher John Courtroom 2
9:30am MARTIN, Clinton Pilkington Courtroom 2
9:30am MCDONALD, Angie Jannelle Courtroom 2
9:30am MCDONALD, Mark Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am MOODY, Tarah Jonelle Joy Courtroom 2
9:30am MORRIS, Jesse Campbell Courtroom 2
9:30am PRIOR, Sharyn Maxine Courtroom 2
9:30am REID, Travis Mathew Courtroom 2
9:30am RYAN, Raymond David Courtroom 2
9:30am RYAN, Vendyl Jacob (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am SIMPSON, Owen Jay Courtroom 2
9:30am SIMPSON, Shane David (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am SMALL, Ben Caleb Courtroom 2
9:30am SMALL, Ben Caleb Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Justin Cameron Blair (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am SMYTH, Latesha Ann Courtroom 2
9:30am SPRATT, James Lewis Courtroom 2
9:30am TAYLOR, Gary Robert Courtroom 2
9:30am VAN DER SCHUIT, Ross Courtroom 2
9:30am WHITBY, Kyron Gregory-Neil Courtroom 2
9:30am WILLIAMSON, Harmony Rose Courtroom 2
9:30am WILTON, Brooke Marie Courtroom 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Joondalup Courthouse
21 Reid Promenade, JOONDALUP
Criminal Listing
10:00am PELLINI, Fabian Courtroom 3
10:00am WITHNELL, Kevin Charles Courtroom 3
9:00am BEENZU, Samson Registrars Chambers
9:00am GORDON, Tracey Registrars Chambers
9:00am HUNTER, Andrew James Registrars Chambers
9:00am MAILEY, Susanne Registrars Chambers
9:00am ROBSON, Ping Zhao Registrars Chambers
9:00am SAKHIDAD, Murtaza Registrars Chambers
9:00am SANHEUZA-RAMIREZ, Cheriekah Neneh Registrars Chambers
9:00am SILVESTRO, Stephen Laurence Registrars Chambers
9:00am TALBOT, Michael Jerome Registrars Chambers
9:00am YAPP, Melanie Victoria Registrars Chambers
9:00am YOUSOFI, Zahra Registrars Chambers
9:30am BECKER, Jake Dylan Courtroom 2
9:30am BOGDANOSKI, Dejan Courtroom 2
9:30am ELLIS, Derek Carl Courtroom 2
9:30am FISHER, Robert Angelo Courtroom 2
9:30am GARLETT, Fawn Simone (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am GIBSON, Ivor Colin Courtroom 2
9:30am GILFORD, Christina Courtroom 2
9:30am GITTOS, Raymond George (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am HALL, Clifford George Courtroom 2
9:30am HEAD, Paul John Courtroom 2
9:30am HOSKING, Clinton Wade (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am LEWIS, James Paul Frederick Courtroom 2
9:30am LEWIS, Warren James (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am MANAWATU, Maru Pairama Courtroom 2
9:30am MARTIN, Kane Peter Courtroom 2
9:30am MASON, Jon Glenn Courtroom 2
9:30am MCKEAGG, Lance Dean (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am MUCKLESTON, Stephen Douglas Courtroom 2
9:30am PATTERSON, Jason Noel Courtroom 2
9:30am RICKUSS, Jason Alec Courtroom 2
9:30am RITCHIE, Darren John Courtroom 2
9:30am SCOBY-SMITH, Clint Matthew Courtroom 2
9:30am SIKAZWE, Stephen Justin Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Sarah Moira Courtroom 2
9:30am TANNER, David John Courtroom 2
9:30am TAYLOR, Thomas Wade Courtroom 2
9:30am TEIXEIRA, Isla Courtroom 2
9:30am THOMPSON, Matthew Peter Courtroom 2
9:30am TOTTMAN, Anthony Paul Courtroom 2
9:30am WILSON, Christopher Jake Courtroom 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing
3:00pm EDWARDS, Derris Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am ARGENT, Adrian (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am BOLTON, Richard Henry Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am BONNEY, Jeremy Michael (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am BULLEN, Kimberley Marie (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am DANN, Reginald Wayne Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am DODD, Tegan Charissa Marie Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am DOUGLAS, Morgan Stephen Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am GIBSON, Roger (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am HARRIS, Anthony Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am HINCHLIFFE, Jayden John Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am JACKMAN, Liam Calvin (via video link) Court 1 Children's/Community Court
9:30am JENKS, Brenton Garry Kenneth (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am KELLAWAY, Samuel Murray (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am KYANGA, Danica Dawn Willanna Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am LENNON, Loretta Jacinta Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am LITTLE, Albert Mark Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am LITTLE, Kayla Kristelle Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am MCLEAN, Levin (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am PELLEW, Joshua Ethan (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am RYDER, David Gary John (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WESTLAKE, Vernon (via video link) Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WOODS, Christine Beth Court 3 Magistrates Court

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
10:30am MAHADEVA & Anor v ROSS & Anor RSTN 249 2020 Court 2 Magistrates Court
10:30am PRICE v HARPER & Anor RSTN 278 2020 Court 2 Magistrates Court
10:30am RAMSAY v WAIDE RSTN 270 2020 Court 2 Magistrates Court

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing
9:00am KING, Bronwyn Courtroom 2
9:00am LEE, Glen Robert Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
10:00am ESPINOS v COYNE & Anor RSTN 62 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am HANJANE PTY LTD v SMITH & Ors RSTN 58 2020 Courtroom 2

Katanning Courthouse
149 Clive Street, KATANNING
Criminal Listing
9:00am NARRIER, Brendon Joel Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Mandurah Courthouse
333 Pinjarra Road, MANDURAH
Criminal Listing
9:30am BORLAND, Dennis Gary Courtroom 1
9:30am CHESTER, Troy Bradley Courtroom 1
9:30am INDICH, Corey Albert Courtroom 2
9:30am LEATHER, Alexander George Courtroom 2
9:30am LITTLEFAIR, Torey Jeffrey Courtroom 2
9:30am MOGSTAD, Gary Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am MORRISON, James Ronald Courtroom 1
9:30am PAEWAI, Kingi Hoani Courtroom 2
9:30am TAYLOR, Kylie Philomenna Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:30am DUCKETT-TURNER v TURNER MINOR 496 2019 Courtroom 2
9:30am SCULLY v WONG MINOR 417 2019 Courtroom 2

Manjimup Courthouse
Mount Street, MANJIMUP
Criminal Listing
10:00am BEEDEISON, Liam Phillip Courtroom 1
10:00am CAMERON, Kaymo Courtroom 1
10:00am HALDANE, Bradley Ian Courtroom 1
10:00am O'BREZA, Bryden Martin Courtroom 1
10:00am PARAHI, Alan Standish Courtroom 1
10:00am RAWLINGS, Liam James Bellamy Courtroom 1
10:00am SARA, Tori Rose Courtroom 1
10:00am SINCLAIR, Leith Courtroom 1
10:00am WARD, Toby Mark Courtroom 1
10:00am WENSINK, Sean Courtroom 1
9:30am DRAKE, Anthony Francis Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:30am BLAIR, Brodie Gregory John Courtroom 2
9:30am COSTAR, Steven Sean Courtroom 2
9:30am DWEH, Ninneh Courtroom 2
9:30am EADES, Calvin Colin Ralf Courtroom 2
9:30am HAIGH, Benjamin Edward Courtroom 2
9:30am HANFORD, Noel Anthony (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am LORTAN, Darron Gary Courtroom 2
9:30am MCKECHNIE, Jessica Lee (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am THORNE, Robert Martin (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am WILLIAMS, Robert Ian (via video link) Courtroom 2
9:30am WOODS, Sheree Natilie (via video link) Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:30am KELLY v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 325 2020 Courtroom 1

Northam Courthouse
118 Wellington Street, NORTHAM
Criminal Listing
10:00am MCGILL, Blair Lachlan Donald the Courtroom
10:00am RUNDIN, Jesse Keith Tomich the Courtroom
10:00am YAPPO, Richard Steven (via video link) the Courtroom

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am DRAGTSTRA DELLA v STEVENS RSTN 31 2020 the Courtroom
10:00am PUBLIC TRUSTEE v HAYDEN & Anor RSTN 32 2020 the Courtroom

Rockingham Courthouse
15 - 17 Whitfield Street, ROCKINGHAM
Criminal Listing
9:30am DEMIRKAN, Bertan Ahmet Courtroom 1
9:30am GALVIN, Robert James Courtroom 1
9:30am MORTON, Jacob Frank Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Application before Registrar
9:00am CITY OF ROCKINGHAM v PEASLEY GCLM 1734 2019 Courtroom 3
9:00am CITY OF ROCKINGHAM v PEASLEY & Anor GCLM 1800 2019 Courtroom 3
Trial Court
9:30am DELL & Anor v DO (via audio link) RSTN 996 2019 Courtroom 2
9:30am UTTERSON v SCHRODER (via audio link) MINOR 312 2019 Courtroom 2

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am SQUIRES v SWEENEY & Anor RSTN 62 2020 Courtroom 2

Southern Cross Courtroom
Canopus Street, SOUTHERN CROSS
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am PERICH & Anor v WHITE & Anor RSTN 1 2020 Courtroom

Tom Price Courthouse
C/- Tom Price Police Station, TOM PRICE
Criminal Listing
9:30am BLAKER, Anthony Michael Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am COATES, Katharine Helen Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am FLEMING, James Robert Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am HIGHAM, Teague Cameron Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am HUBERT, Shane Gregory Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am INGIE, Kristian Gareth Joel Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am JAMES, Tessa Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am JONES, Todd Rhys Desmond Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am JONES, Tyrone Churchill Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am RAVATUDEI, Sera Seini Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am SMITH, David Frances Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C
9:30am SMITH, Rosanna Tom Price Police Station Court Room V/C

No Civil Listing for Today.

Wyndham Police Station
24 MacPhee Street, WYNDHAM
Criminal Listing
9:00am GALLAGHER, Danielle Katie Police Station Courthouse
9:00am JOHNSON, Sara Martha Lee Police Station Courthouse
9:00am MAY, Alexander David Toll Police Station Courthouse
9:00am MAY, Kevin Mathew Police Station Courthouse
9:00am WIDALDJIL, Susan Police Station Courthouse

No Civil Listing for Today.



Children's Court
Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Children's Court
160 Pier Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
11:00am Not Published PC 130 2016 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 96 2017 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 328 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 392 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 497 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 498 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 499 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 500 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 501 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 502 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 581 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 6 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 38 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 39 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 73 2020 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 74 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 131 2016 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 11 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 12 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 629 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 630 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 648 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 464 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 466 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 467 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 468 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 566 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 567 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 568 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 329 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 613 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 142 2020 Court 5
P and C Interim App/Hearing
12:15pm Not Published PC 398 2019 Court 2
12:15pm Not Published PC 399 2019 Court 2
12:15pm Not Published PC 400 2019 Court 2
2:15pm Not Published PC 2562 2012 Court 2
2:15pm Not Published PC 2563 2012 Court 2
P and C Pre Hring Cnfrnce
2:00pm Not Published PC 626 2019 Court 2
2:00pm Not Published PC 627 2019 Court 2
2:00pm Not Published PC 628 2019 Court 2
9:00am Not Published PC 16 2017 Court 2

Derby Courthouse
Loch Street, DERBY
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Kununurra Courthouse
94 Coolibah Drive, KUNUNURRA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Manjimup Courthouse
Mount Street, MANJIMUP
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Newman Courthouse
Police Station, 48 Mindarra Drive, NEWMAN
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Tom Price Courthouse
C/- Tom Price Police Station, TOM PRICE
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Wyndham Police Station
24 MacPhee Street, WYNDHAM
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.



State Administrative Tribunal
State Administrative Tribunal Building
565 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
CC Compulsory Conference
10:00am PAPERTALK & Anor v CORKAL INDUSTRIES PTY LTD CC 169 2020 1 - 7
10:00am PAPERTALK & Anor v CORKAL INDUSTRIES PTY LTD CC 170 2020 1 - 7
CC Mediation
10:00am MADURAM v SEHIC CC 1932 2019 2 - 7
Class 1 Planning List
10:00am EDWARDS v CITY OF NEDLANDS DR 44 2020 2 - 3
12:00pm CARROODA PTY LTD & Anor v CITY OF CANNING (via audio link) DR 52 2020 2 - 3
3:00pm COETZER HOLDINGS PTY LTD v City of Swan DR 58 2020 2 - 3
DR Directions
2:00pm Brikmakers (a Division of BGC (Australia) Pty Ltd) v City of Swan DR 318 2018 3 - 5
DR Mediation
9:00am Blowes v City of Swan DR 32 2020 3 - 8
DR Oral Reasons
2:00pm WARE v City of Melville DR 259 2019 3 - 8
HR Directions
9:30am Not Published GAA 733 2020 1 - 1
HR Hearing
10:00am Not Published GAA 4691 2019 5 - 2
10:00am Not Published GAA 567 2020 3 - 5
10:00am Not Published GAA 1186 2020 1 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 330 2020 2 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 4014 2019 4 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 4170 2019 4 - 1
10:30am Not Published GAA 291 2020 2 - 1
11:00am Not Published GAA 425 2020 3 - 4
11:00am Not Published GAA 1125 2020 5 - 2
11:00am Not Published GAA 307 2020 2 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 465 2020 3 - 5
12:00pm Not Published GAA 310 2020 2 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 479 2020 3 - 4
2:00pm Not Published GAA 1138 2020 5 - 2
2:00pm Not Published GAA 388 2020 2 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 950 2020 1 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 268 2020 4 - 8
2:00pm Not Published GAA 699 2020 4 - 5
2:30pm Not Published GAA 364 2020 2 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 393 2020 2 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 1249 2020 1 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 345 2020 4 - 5
9:30am Not Published GAA 308 2020 5 - 6
VR Hearing
12:00pm LUDLOW v Legal Practice Board of WA VR 147 2019 5 - 6

Back to Top