Court Listings for 22 January 2020

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
Supreme Court
David Malcolm Justice Centre
28 Barrack Street, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Case Management Hearings
10:30am CITYLINE PROPERTIES PTY LTD v POLCE & ANOR CIV 3149 2017 7 - 710
11:00am DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MONACO CIV 1995 2017 7 - 710
Civil Application
10:30am WRIGHT v LEMON CIV 1319 2017 4 - 43
Corporations Applns
10:00am PENSANA METALS LIMITED COR 215 2019 3 - 35
Directions - Judge
10:00am SNOOK v REGISTRAR OF THE FINES ENFORCEMENT REGISTRY CIV 2749 2018 3 - 36
Directions - Registrar
2:15pm TESARI PTY LTD & ANOR v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA CIV 2141 2017 7 - 710
Judge's CMC List
9:30am DOHERTY & ORS v SAMPEY & ORS CIV 1337 2014 6 - 606
9:30am HARVIS CAPITAL PTY LTD v MID-WEST/WHEATBELT JOINT DEVELOPMENT ASSESSMENT PANEL CIV 2936 2019 6 - 606
9:30am MIRABELA NICKEL LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) & ORS v MINING STANDARDS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD CIV 1806 2019 3 - 35
9:30am NGUYEN v NGUYEN HUYNH (WA) PTY LTD & ORS COR 149 2018 3 - 35
9:30am STARBRAKE HOLDINGS PTY LTD v POLLOCK CIV 2261 2012 6 - 606
Masters Special Appointment
10:30am EVERUN WA PTY LTD v SCOTT & ORS CIV 2422 2019 9 - 907
9:15am DORIC GROUP HOLDINGS PTY LTD & ANOR v GARSIDE & ORS CIV 1448 2014 9 - 907
Mediation Conference - Registr
10:00am CASSETTAI v CANGEMI & ANOR CIV 1130 2019 8 - 814

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am DAWSON, Adam Peter 5 - 5-1
10:00am HANSEN, Corey Alistair 5 - 5-1
10:00am HANSEN, Corey Alistair 5 - 5-1
10:00am HANSEN, Corey Alistair 5 - 5-1
10:00am LOVELL, Aaron Stephen Bradley 5 - 5-1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am BRIDGEWATER, Tracey Elizabeth Diane Court No. 2

Civil Listing
Appeal - Single Judge (SJA)
10:00am FARKAS v THOMASON SJA 1061 2019 Court No. 7
Directions - Judge
9:15am WESTERN BIOMEDICAL PTY LTD v RYAN & ORS CIV 2529 2019 Court No. 2
Judge's CMC List
9:30am J.J. HAWKINS & CO PTY LTD v AUSWEST TIMBERS PTY LTD CIV 1718 2015 Court No. 2



District Court
Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing
10:00am STURT, Terry Court Room 1
12:00pm DANN, Travers Ashton Court Room 1
9:00am FLEMING, Jay Douglas Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am JARVIS, Brody John Court Room 2
9:30am WEATHERALD-FORD, Royce Allan Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am BEALE, Joseph William 5 - 5-4
10:00am GARLETT, Tiara Lee 3 - 3-2
10:00am KICKETT, Rosemary Anne 3 - 3-2
10:00am LEGG, Brayden 4 - 4-4
10:00am LEGG, Jerome Reece 4 - 4-4
10:00am MURPHY, Matt 6 - 6-4
10:00am SANTOS, Luis Miguel 3 - 3-3
10:00am WADE, Jason Philip 3 - 3-4
10:00am WOODS, Germaine Ashley 4 - 4-2
10:00am YARRAN, Jerry Robert 5 - 5-2
11:00am NGUYEN, Thi Mai Phuong 6 - 6-2
2:00pm HAMILTON, Hamish Andrew 2 - 2-2
2:00pm SUPLJEGLAV, Suzanne Joyce 2 - 2-2
9:15am EVANS, Jason Leith 3 - 3-2
9:15am QUARTERMAINE, Felicity Anne 5 - 5-3
9:30am ANDERSON, Kiel 5 - 5-4
9:30am PANICCIARI, Matthew John 2 - 2-1
9:30am RUMBLE, Belinda Ellen 3 - 3-1

Civil Listing
Civil Trial
10:30am Lawrence v Province Leader of the Oceania Province of the Congregation of the Christian Brothers CIV 707 2019 1 - 1-1
10:30am Pascoe v Blade Bay Pty Ltd CIV 1220 2017 1 - 1-3
10:30am Pascoe v Blade Bay Pty Ltd & Another CIV 1219 2017 1 - 1-3
Mediation Conference DC
9:30am Riseley & Another v Webb & Another CIV 120 2016 1 - 101
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am ABBOTT v HAMPTON TRANSPORT SERVICES PTY LTD CIV 2275 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am ARMANIOUS v WHITNELL CIV 2343 2019 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am JACOB v SHARMA CIV 4252 2018 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am Sheikh v Sharma CIV 3598 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am PALMER v MCCARTHY CIV 4036 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am Terzi v Insurance Commission of Western Australia CIV 212 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am TODOROSKA v KLOMP CIV 2942 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am Black v Scentre Shopping Centre Management (WA) Pty Ltd (ACN 060 037 621) CIV 4071 2017 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am SMITH v DI VIRGILIO & Anor CIV 4703 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am WIKITERA v METCASH TRADING LIMITED CIV 524 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am WILSON v GRUBISA CIV 1445 2019 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DELFINO CIV 3024 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am DONNELLY v HOTCHKIN HANLY LAWYERS CIV 4276 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am I P Ventures Pty Ltd v Pioneer Credit Limited CIV 279 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am PATERSON & DOWDING PTY LTD v MADEJ CIV 2001 2019 1 - 1-2
10:00am POLICE & NURSES LIMITED v DALEWOOD INVESTMENTS PTY LTD & Ors CIV 2054 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am CALDWELL v Chamberlain CIV 3616 2018 1 - 1-2
9:30am Diab Engineering Pty Ltd As Trustee For the Payne Family Trust T/As Diab Engineering v Metso Australia Limited CIV 4340 2018 1 - 1-2
9:30am Morton v Farley CIV 3508 2015 1 - 1-2
9:30am RAISEBORE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v HANNANS TRANSPORT PTY LTD & Anor CIV 2186 2019 1 - 1-2
Registrars Special Appoint DC
11:00am APACIA PTY LTD ATF THE TITAN FAMILY TRUST v VERSACI CIVO 315 2019 1 - 1-2
2:15pm AVENUE HOME LOANS PTY LTD v MAXON FINANCE PTY LTD CIV 2137 2019 1 - 1-2
Taxation Of Costs
2:15pm Wilson v Saleam CIV 39 2018 1 - 101



Magistrates Court
Armadale Courthouse
109 Jull Street, ARMADALE
Criminal Listing
10:00am GARLETT, Elton John Armadale Court 1
10:00am GARLETT, Kingsley Dean Armadale Court 1
10:00am PRICE, Jade Susan Mary Armadale Court 1

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
9:30am FERRIS v ALI RSTN 1844 2019 Armadale Court 2
9:30am SHREEVE v MARCH & Anor RSTN 2056 2019 Armadale Court 2
9:30am SYNNERDAHL v SCOTT GEN 2029 2019 Armadale Court 2
9:30am TERYDEN PTY LTD (ABN: 54 063 351) v BAKER GCLM 1025 2019 Armadale Court 2
Residential Tenancies
9:30am ADELE EMERSON & SONS PTY LTD v DUPEROUZEL RSTN 1969 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ANTONUCCI & Anor v PARFITT & Anor RSTN 21 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ASCOT ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION v DU-PONT & Anor RSTN 2005 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ATF NSB SUPERFUND v WORTHINGTON & Anor RSTN 2079 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am BAGUST v NIVEN & Anor RSTN 2059 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am BALL v BOWMAN RSTN 23 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am BAXTER v WU & Anor RSTN 1821 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am BOLTON & Anor v BAILEY & Anor RSTN 1845 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am BOUWER v PHILLIPS RSTN 2049 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am GAZALLA NOMINEES PTY LTD v CONTUZZI RSTN 12 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:30am HAIDARY v HASTIE & Anor RSTN 2081 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am HIGGS & Anor v THOMPSON & Anor RSTN 2077 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v MOURISH RSTN 2052 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v VIDA RSTN 2051 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am IERACE v GILLELAND RSTN 2054 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ILYAS v BROWN & Anor RSTN 2069 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am JAKLI & Anor v JOHNSON RSTN 2008 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am JAYARAJ & Anor v O'KEEFE RSTN 2075 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am KHAN v HALL & Anor RSTN 2057 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am MCHUGH & Anor v FARLEY & Ors RSTN 2062 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am NAIDOO & Anor v BINGHAM RSTN 2067 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ROBINSON v LUCIANNA RSTN 1918 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am ROMERO v BROOKMAN RSTN 2085 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am SEBO & Anor v PROSSER RSTN 2061 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am SMITH v KALEPO RSTN 2088 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am TARMIZI v MCPHEE RSTN 2076 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am YE v BELLAART RSTN 2090 2019 Armadale Court 3
9:30am YE v HEMMETT & Anor RSTN 22 2020 Armadale Court 3
Trial Court
10:00am LYNN v HART & Anor RSTN 2068 2019 Armadale Court 2

Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing
9:00am ANGUS, Bradley John Court Room 2
9:00am ANGUS, Bradley John Court Room 2
9:00am GERRARD, Christopher James Court Room 2
9:00am ROE, Cameron Darren James Court Room 2
9:00am SURPRISE, Danika Marie Court Room 2

Civil Listing
Combined West Kimberley
9:00am HEYWOOD v MCCARRON & Ors RSTN 5 2020 Court Room 2

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am ASHTON, Katie Pamela Court Room 1
10:00am BARNARD, Jason Brett Court Room 1
10:00am BELL, Andrew Troy Court Room 1
10:00am BENNELL, Bailey John Craig Court Room 1
10:00am BENNETT, Ryan James Court Room 1
10:00am CARTER, Jordan Leslie Court Room 1
10:00am CASE, Jacob Kristian Court Room 1
10:00am CATERER, Peta Joy Court Room 1
10:00am CLARKE, Brodie Patrick Court Room 1
10:00am CLARKE, Raymond William Court Room 1
10:00am D'AUVERGNE, Soraya Hui Court Room 1
10:00am EASTWOOD, Naomi Margaret Court Room 1
10:00am FIORE, Meegan Ann Court Room 1
10:00am FLETCHER, Malcolm Bradley Court Room 1
10:00am FREEMAN, Bradley Ramon Court Room 1
10:00am FREIGHT, Toni Deanna Court Room 1
10:00am GARLETT, Glen Linton Court Room 1
10:00am HANNAGAN, Brayden Thomas Court Room 1
10:00am HARRISON, Samuel Wayne Court Room 1
10:00am HART, Noelene Marie Court Room 1
10:00am HETHERINGTON, Kaleb Robert Court Room 1
10:00am HINDGE, John William Court Room 1
10:00am HOEYMANS, Aidan Adrian Court Room 1
10:00am HOLBROOK, Aaron Lesly Court Room 1
10:00am HOUSE, Ross William Court Room 1
10:00am HOWSON, Donna Marie Court Room 1
10:00am KARAURIA, Henare Court Room 1
10:00am KHAN, Marie Josephine Court Room 1
10:00am KHAN, Taylor Raymon James Court Room 1
10:00am LINDSAY, Stephanie Louise Court Room 1
10:00am MACIEJEWSKI, Maciej K Court Room 1
10:00am MICHAEL, Cheyanne Marie Court Room 1
10:00am MYERS, James Phillip Court Room 1
10:00am PITTAWAY, Brett Keith Court Room 1
10:00am RANDALL, Terry Court Room 1
10:00am RILEY, Megan Irene Court Room 1
10:00am ROSE, Timothy Simon Court Room 1
10:00am RUTTER, Michael William Court Room 1
10:00am SAUNDERS, Wayne Micheal Court Room 1
10:00am SAW, Douglas David Court Room 1
10:00am SAYLOR, Joseph Harley John Court Room 1
10:00am SMITH, Kylie Deanne Court Room 1
10:00am SMITH, Luke John James Court Room 1
10:00am SMITH, Matthew Norman Court Room 1
10:00am TAI, Herbert Nat Winitana Court Room 1
10:00am THORNE, David Wade Court Room 1
10:00am THORNTON, Sarah Jane Court Room 1
10:00am UGLE, Dale Douglas Court Room 1
10:00am VENTER, Andre Court Room 1
10:00am VROSSINK, Daniel John Court Room 1
10:00am WHITE, Jonathon David Court Room 1
10:00am WILTON, Joshua Edward Court Room 1
10:00am YOUNG, Andrew Harley Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Busselton Court House
12 Stanley Street, BUSSELTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am ANGELL, Donna Marie Carins Court Room 1
9:30am BELL, Nathan James Court Room 1
9:30am MUSTCHIN, Michael Allan Court Room 1
9:30am PITTENDREIGH, Dennis Charles Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Pre-Trial Conference
10:00am KERR v STEPHENS MINOR 261 2019 Conference Room
2:15pm TEALE v O'MALLEY MINOR 197 2019 Conference Room

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am AJORI, Hamed 5 - 52
10:00am ALE, Michael 5 - 52
10:00am ARAROA, Baz-Robert 4 - 41
10:00am BAIRAMIS, Manuel 4 - 41
10:00am BECKER, Rory Andrew 4 - 41
10:00am BELLOTTIE, Joel Michael 4 - 41
10:00am BETON, Wayne Scott 4 - 41
10:00am BROCKWELL, Robert George 4 - 42
10:00am BROPHO, Lynette Jane 5 - 52
10:00am BROUN, Kendall Rae 5 - 52
10:00am CAMPBELL, Ricky John 4 - 41
10:00am CARCIONE, Dane Laurence 3 - 37
10:00am CHESTER, Jake Leslie 4 - 41
10:00am CLARKE, Christopher John 5 - 55
10:00am COLBUNG, Robert Dinny Larry 3 - 37
10:00am COOKSON, Jay Lee 5 - 55
10:00am COOPER, Donna Marie 4 - 41
10:00am COPPING, Samantha Claire 5 - 55
10:00am CORBETT, Kolyn Jason 3 - 37
10:00am CREED, Luke Jeffery 5 - 55
10:00am CREEDON, Ryan Dee-Jay 4 - 41
10:00am CRIMMINS, Michael Anthony 4 - 42
10:00am CROSBY, Robyn Ann 4 - 41
10:00am CUMMINS, Daniel Edward 4 - 41
10:00am CUNNINGHAM, Renee Nadine 5 - 52
10:00am DAVIES, Janice 4 - 41
10:00am DAY, Samuel Mark 4 - 41
10:00am DE BEAUX, Jesse John 3 - 37
10:00am DE LA ROSA, Raymond Malcolm 4 - 41
10:00am DIMOVICH, Eva 4 - 41
10:00am DOMYER, Steven Garth 3 - 37
10:00am DRAYTON, Shanyn Dianne 4 - 41
10:00am DU-PONT, Simone Monique 5 - 52
10:00am ELLIS, Rockwell Clarence 3 - 37
10:00am FLEMING, Luke John 5 - 52
10:00am FRANKLIN, Jody 5 - 52
10:00am FREEMAN, Andrew James 5 - 52
10:00am GARDOUD, Amin Ata Alla 5 - 52
10:00am GARLETT, Connell Robert 3 - 37
10:00am GERLOFSMA, Stephanie-Elize 5 - 52
10:00am GILL, Bradley Ian 5 - 52
10:00am GOEDHART, Douwe 5 - 52
10:00am GREYWOOD, George 5 - 52
10:00am HARDY, Jared Phillip 5 - 55
10:00am HARMANDEEP SINGH 4 - 41
10:00am HARRIS, Mitchell Charles 4 - 41
10:00am HARVEY, Liam Patrick James 3 - 37
10:00am HAYDEN, Trevor Charles 5 - 52
10:00am HAYWARD-NARKLE, Eric Hayden 5 - 55
10:00am HEADLAND, Janis May 5 - 52
10:00am HIJAZI, Moonzer 3 - 37
10:00am HLAING, Kyaw Thu 5 - 52
10:00am HUNT, Jonathon Paul 5 - 52
10:00am HUTT, Stuart William 4 - 41
10:00am HUYNH MAI, Nghia Nhan 5 - 52
10:00am INMAN, Marlon Lee 3 - 37
10:00am ISAACS, Victor James 5 - 52
10:00am JOHNSON, Loren Gaye 5 - 52
10:00am JOHNSON, Mark 3 - 37
10:00am JOHNSON, Sunny Elizabeth 4 - 42
10:00am JONES, Devon Lee 4 - 41
10:00am JONIKIS, Martin 4 - 41
10:00am KAHU, Ricardo Tamaheka 5 - 52
10:00am KELLY, Phillip Vincent 5 - 55
10:00am KELLY, Zachary Lucas 5 - 52
10:00am KICKETT, Rahmese Jade 4 - 41
10:00am KICKETT, Richard John L 5 - 55
10:00am KNAPP, Tennessee 5 - 55
10:00am KRAKOUER, Gary Charles 4 - 41
10:00am LE, Tan 4 - 41
10:00am LEWIS, Benjamin Heath 5 - 52
10:00am LIDSTER, Kirsty Mary 5 - 52
10:00am LONG, Craig Neil 5 - 52
10:00am LONG, Linton 3 - 37
10:00am LORISO, Sara Elizabeth 5 - 52
10:00am LOTT, Adam Michael 4 - 41
10:00am LUENGE, Mading Kothea 4 - 41
10:00am LYONS, Tristan Blaise 5 - 52
10:00am MACGREGOR, Zachary Alexander 5 - 52
10:00am MADAFFARI, Adrian Patrick 3 - 37
10:00am MANSON, Paul David 3 - 37
10:00am MARTIN-HADDAD, Lewis 4 - 41
10:00am MATCHAM, Kai 4 - 42
10:00am MCCREA-HENRY, Lachlan 5 - 52
10:00am MCGUINNESS, Jason 5 - 52
10:00am MCLEAN, Harvey 5 - 52
10:00am MEYERKORT, Benjamin Paul 5 - 52
10:00am MILENKOVSKI, Kiro 5 - 52
10:00am MILIVOJEVIC, Nebojsa 5 - 55
10:00am MILLER, Jeremy James 3 - 37
10:00am MILLER, Samuel Resbit James 4 - 41
10:00am MINCHINTON, Emily Louise 5 - 52
10:00am MISKA, Sadiq Arafat 4 - 41
10:00am MORGAN-HALL, Aaron David 4 - 41
10:00am MULLANEY, Jahmond Raymond 4 - 41
10:00am MUSA, Sunday 4 - 41
10:00am MUSTAPHA, Farid 5 - 52
10:00am MUTOMBO, Cherif 5 - 52
10:00am NARRIER, William Scott 3 - 37
10:00am NEWMAN, Paul Robert 5 - 52
10:00am NEWTON, Paul Jamie 3 - 37
10:00am NGUYEN, Johnson 5 - 52
10:00am NORTH, Julian Francis 4 - 41
10:00am PARKER, Kara Louise 5 - 55
10:00am PATTEN, Gordon Ross 5 - 55
10:00am PAYNE, Jacob William 5 - 55
10:00am PERRET, Jake Geoffrey 4 - 41
10:00am PHAN, Van Thai Duc 4 - 42
10:00am PICKETT, Larry Neil 4 - 42
10:00am POTTER, William Robert 4 - 41
10:00am PREUSS, Daniel Gunter 3 - 37
10:00am PRINCE, Adam Trent 4 - 41
10:00am PROSSER, Bartholomew Phillip 4 - 41
10:00am QUINLAN, Liam James 5 - 52
10:00am RAMEN, Hansley 4 - 41
10:00am REGGET, Rosli Bin 4 - 41
10:00am REID, Cassandra Lee 4 - 41
10:00am RICHARDS, Clem 4 - 41
10:00am RILEY, Georgina Kaye 5 - 52
10:00am ROLPH, Jason Mark 4 - 41
10:00am RUSIECKI, Daniel Andrew 5 - 52
10:00am RYBARCZYK, Michael Bruce 5 - 52
10:00am RYDER, Tracey Lee 5 - 52
10:00am SAATCHI, Saber 5 - 52
10:00am SARDELIC, Antony 5 - 55
10:00am SCHULZ, Glenn 5 - 52
10:00am SEARLE, Leigh Ashton 4 - 42
10:00am SIJBRANDA, Hendrikus Johannes 4 - 41
10:00am SINCLAIR, Kade Ashley 4 - 41
10:00am SLATER, Alan John 4 - 42
10:00am SLATER, Anita 5 - 55
10:00am SLATER, Ashley Scott 4 - 41
10:00am SLATER, Kyle Cedric 4 - 42
10:00am STACK, Penelopy Joyce 4 - 42
10:00am STEWART, Shane 5 - 52
10:00am TAYLOR, Roland James 4 - 42
10:00am TINDALE, Christopher Paul 3 - 37
10:00am TONKIN, Joel Christopher 5 - 52
10:00am TURNER, Jordan Henry Brian 5 - 52
10:00am UGLE, Wade Clint 4 - 41
10:00am WEBSDALE, Anthony John 4 - 42
10:00am WELLS, Jayden 5 - 52
10:00am WILBERFORCE, Alvin 4 - 41
10:00am WIND, Bastian Josef 5 - 55
10:00am WOOTTON, Katherine Anne 5 - 52
10:00am YAP, Kay Lian 5 - 52
11:00am DUNSIRE, Andrew Paul 3 - 35
11:00am GRUNDY, Jay Alexander 3 - 35
11:00am KADRIOSKI, Blerim 3 - 35
11:00am MCDONNELL, Marty Neil 3 - 35
11:00am MILLAR, Garry Jack 3 - 35
11:00am MILLER, Lauren Jane 3 - 35
11:00am MOURITZ, Reece Anthony 3 - 35
11:00am SYKES, Bobbie Jayne Louise 3 - 35
11:00am TAYLOR, Kristy Marie 3 - 35
12:00pm CARSON, Shaun David 3 - 35
2:15pm MILLIGAN, Grace Denise 3 - 31
9:00am BOYE-JOHNSON, Ryan Maxwell 5 - 52
9:00am DAVIDSON, Charmaine Jennifer 5 - 52
9:00am JUSUPOVIC, Hazim 5 - 52
9:00am KAMANA, Joseph 5 - 52
9:00am MOHAMMED, Ararsa Hussen 5 - 52
9:00am PAYNE, Samantha 5 - 52
9:00am ROBERTS, Fay Louise 5 - 52
9:00am SMITH, Megan 5 - 52
9:00am TOMOVSKI, Jordan 5 - 52
9:00am WILLIAMS, Matthew Lloyd Davidson 5 - 52
9:30am AL-SHAREEFI, Nawaf Ali Mhalhal 5 - 52
9:30am ARTHURS, Eugene Bernard 5 - 52
9:30am AYSON, Robin Mark Giffen 3 - 31
9:30am BARNEY, Gaye 3 - 31
9:30am BAZZI, Nabil 3 - 31
9:30am BECKER, Chloe Renee 5 - 52
9:30am BILLY-ROONEY, Melissa Sue 3 - 31
9:30am BOLTON, Dustin Mark 3 - 37
9:30am BOYCE, Robert Dwayne 3 - 37
9:30am BRAZIER, Kieren Lee 3 - 31
9:30am BROPHO, Clinton Mason 3 - 37
9:30am BRUCE, Kerine Clare 3 - 37
9:30am BUNYAN, Jesse Jon 5 - 52
9:30am BURMAN, Samantha Daphne 3 - 37
9:30am CHINNERY, Michael John 3 - 38
9:30am CLINCH, Trentyn Alexander 3 - 37
9:30am COLE, Mervyn James 3 - 31
9:30am CONCAS, Michele 5 - 52
9:30am COOPER, Tristan James 5 - 52
9:30am CURPHEY, Jasmine Joy-Ann 3 - 31
9:30am DANG, Derek Dinh 3 - 37
9:30am DIMER, William Leslie 3 - 31
9:30am DIXON, Damion Carlos 5 - 52
9:30am Dockers Demolition Pty Ltd 3 - 38
9:30am DOLIN, Laurence James 5 - 52
9:30am DUNNE, Terrence John 5 - 52
9:30am DWEH, Ninneh 3 - 31
9:30am EATON, Arron George 3 - 31
9:30am EDGILL MILLER, Evelyn Clare 5 - 52
9:30am ELKS, Timothy Andrew 3 - 37
9:30am FEDERICI, Todd Rian 3 - 31
9:30am FISHER, Shannon James 5 - 52
9:30am FORD, David John 3 - 31
9:30am FORTUNE, Ian Mark 5 - 52
9:30am FRECKELTON, Scott Russell 3 - 38
9:30am GARLETT, Alleisha Jade 3 - 37
9:30am GEORGE, Eilene Doris 3 - 37
9:30am GILBERT, Colin Christopher Angus 3 - 31
9:30am GILBERT, Riquia Susan-Lee 5 - 52
9:30am GILL, Gregory James 5 - 52
9:30am GODDARD, Harold Ernest James 3 - 37
9:30am GREENMAN, David Hamilton 3 - 31
9:30am GUAGLIARDO, Terry Leo 5 - 52
9:30am HALL, Kyle Kevin Benjamin 3 - 31
9:30am HARRIS, Debra Kay 3 - 37
9:30am HARRISON, James Douglas 5 - 52
9:30am HART, Maxwell Peter 3 - 31
9:30am HASAN, Md Mesbahul 3 - 31
9:30am HAYTER, Karl Thomas 3 - 31
9:30am HAYWARD, Keiren Robert Andrew 3 - 31
9:30am HOBBS, Justin Gregory 3 - 38
9:30am HODGSON, Dale Peter 3 - 37
9:30am HOOK, Lee Richard 3 - 31
9:30am HUME, Stuart Mark 5 - 52
9:30am ISMAIL, Harbi Ahmed 3 - 37
9:30am JONES, Benjamin Warren 3 - 31
9:30am JOYCE, Curtis Anthony 4 - 41
9:30am KARA, Sibel Cigdem 5 - 52
9:30am KENNY, Shane 5 - 52
9:30am KINGI, Raymond Tautari 3 - 31
9:30am KIRK, William Paul 5 - 52
9:30am LANG, Abraham Majak 5 - 52
9:30am LEAHY, Jack Richard 5 - 52
9:30am MALITH, Samuel Bol 5 - 52
9:30am MANILAMBONA, Pascal 5 - 52
9:30am MANSFIELD, Brandon Jay 5 - 52
9:30am MASSEY, Ian Patrick 3 - 31
9:30am MAYNARD, Joshua Anthony 3 - 37
9:30am MC ADAMS, Edward Mark 3 - 31
9:30am MELLING, Alik Scott 3 - 31
9:30am MEREDITH, Brendan Dean 5 - 52
9:30am MILLEA, Sean Charles 3 - 31
9:30am MOSELEY, Andrew Clifford Owen 3 - 38
9:30am MURRAY, Shaun Thomas 3 - 31
9:30am NARRIER, Bonnie Jean 5 - 52
9:30am NARRIER, Phoenix Patricia Anne 3 - 37
9:30am OAKLEY, Ashlee Anne Patricia 5 - 52
9:30am O'BRIEN, Joshua Mark 5 - 52
9:30am ORMEROD, Aaron Leigh 5 - 52
9:30am PENNY, Preston Noel 5 - 52
9:30am PENNY, Tyrone Leroy 3 - 31
9:30am PICKETT, Larry Neil 3 - 31
9:30am PIECHOCKI, Lukasz Marek 4 - 41
9:30am PIGGOTT, Benjamin James 3 - 31
9:30am POLAK, Erika Rosie 3 - 31
9:30am PORTER, Robert James 5 - 52
9:30am PULLEINE, David Peter 5 - 52
9:30am RAJANAYAGAM, Myles Rohan 3 - 31
9:30am RICHEY, Levi Clive 3 - 31
9:30am RULE, Lavanna Lee 3 - 31
9:30am SANTOS, Karl 3 - 31
9:30am SCHIMMEL, John William 4 - 41
9:30am SMIT, Franciscus Hermanus 5 - 52
9:30am SMITH, Natasha Lee 3 - 37
9:30am STINTON, Nicholas Mark 3 - 38
9:30am TA, Cat Van 5 - 52
9:30am TAYLOR, Adam Josiah 3 - 31
9:30am TAYLOR, David Jason 5 - 52
9:30am TELENTA, Daniel Jason 3 - 31
9:30am TEVAGA-AUALIITIA, Paletasala Tominiko 5 - 52
9:30am THOMSON, John Parker 4 - 41
9:30am TOWERS, Brittney Louise 3 - 37
9:30am TRIGELL, John Kenneth 3 - 31
9:30am UDUKURUPPU GEDERA PR, Nuwan Bandara Gunath 3 - 31
9:30am VAN WYK, Ryan Emmanuel 5 - 52
9:30am VEITCH, Robert Philip Christopher 5 - 52
9:30am WARD, Terry Maxwell 3 - 31
9:30am WESLEY, Gavin John 5 - 52
9:30am WOODS, Donald Gladstone John 3 - 37
9:30am WRIGHT, James Mounsteven 5 - 52
9:30am YOUNG, Jeffery 3 - 31
9:45am CHAMPION, Colin Edward 3 - 37

Civil Listing
Applns/Residential Tenancies
10:15am Balakrishnan v HUTCHINSON RSTN 6123 2019 9 - 94
10:15am DUDLEY v PATEL & Anor RSTN 15727 2019 9 - 94
10:15am HIRD & Anor v KELLY RSTN 16159 2019 9 - 94
10:15am PHUA v BONDI RSTN 15831 2019 9 - 91
10:15am THOMAS & Anor v FOZONI & Anor RSTN 12801 2019 9 - 91
10:15am WYLLIE & Ors v DOWER & Anor RSTN 16255 2019 9 - 91
9:30am EXOR CONSTRUCTION GROUP PTY LTD v MARSTON & Anor GEN 16462 2019 9 - 94
CTC/Trial
11:00am BADCOCK & Anor v THAKUR & Anor RSTN 16696 2019 9 - 92
9:30am ACM Group Limited v Lyons GCLM 5475 2017 9 - 92
9:30am CITY OF SWAN (ABN 21 086 180 442) v ARRIGO GCLM 6897 2019 9 - 92
9:30am JAYATUNGAGE DON v SADEGHIDASHTAKI GCLM 10441 2019 9 - 92
Pre-Trial Conference
10:00am PARTRIDGE v IRONBAY PTY LTD MINOR 14344 2019 7 - 7.3
9:00am GROSSE v SUTTON GCLM 9577 2019 7 - 7.2
9:30am ASV Sales & Service (WA) Pty Ltd v WESTERN RISING SUN PTY LTD GCLM 10495 2019 7 - 7.2
Residential Tenancies
9:30am ALEXANDER v WHITE RSTN 16800 2019 7 - 72
9:30am AL-MUNTAFIGI v COTTEE RSTN 16057 2019 7 - 71
9:30am BAHARUDDIN v PARTOWIDJOJO RSTN 14603 2019 7 - 72
9:30am BAJIC v COOPER RSTN 22 2020 7 - 71
9:30am BARBOZA & Anor v REES & Anor RSTN 42 2020 7 - 72
9:30am CHUONG v BLOOD RSTN 15210 2019 7 - 71
9:30am CIESIELSKI v SORUNMU RSTN 16905 2019 7 - 71
9:30am CLARSON & Anor v INKBORN PTY LTD RSTN 124 2020 7 - 71
9:30am DAISLEY & Anor v CLARKE & Anor RSTN 93 2020 7 - 71
9:30am DUFFIELD & Anor v SO RSTN 95 2020 7 - 71
9:30am ELLAS HOLDINGS (WA) PTY LTD v LAKE RSTN 101 2020 7 - 71
9:30am HARD v EDDY RSTN 13702 2019 7 - 72
9:30am HARRIS v MOHAMOUD RSTN 24 2020 7 - 72
9:30am HO v MANYANG & Anor RSTN 71 2020 7 - 72
9:30am HWANG v REGIONAL MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ATF MVC TRUST RSTN 15208 2019 7 - 71
9:30am JT PRECISION PTY LTD v TETEVANO RSTN 16295 2019 7 - 72
9:30am KELLY v COUCHY & Anor RSTN 75 2020 7 - 72
9:30am ONG v COOPER RSTN 90 2020 7 - 71
9:30am PETERSON v STOKES & Anor RSTN 16502 2019 7 - 72
9:30am PIGGOTT v PIGGOTT RSTN 125 2020 7 - 71
9:30am PIGLIARDO v OHL RSTN 35 2020 7 - 72
9:30am PREAU v MCCORMACK & Anor RSTN 208 2020 7 - 71
9:30am RAMACHANDRA v RIKIHANA RSTN 15609 2019 7 - 71
9:30am SHARIFZADEH v FERDINAND RSTN 44 2020 7 - 72
9:30am SUTEDJA v CHAN & Anor RSTN 65 2020 7 - 72
9:30am TANG v WARE & Anor RSTN 142 2020 7 - 71

Collie Courthouse
43A Wittenoom Street, COLLIE
Criminal Listing
10:00am MICHAEL, Corey Stephen Court Room 1
10:00am ROBERTSON, Kevin John Court Room 1
10:00am SMITH, Nicolas Steven Court Room 1
10:00am STIRLING, Lisa Mavis Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Esperance Courthouse
100 Dempster Street, ESPERANCE
Criminal Listing
10:00am ABRA, Thomas Gordan Courtroom
10:00am BISHOP, Matthew John Courtroom
10:00am DUNN, Shaun Phillip Courtroom
10:00am GRAY, George Jordan Cunningham Courtroom
10:00am LOMAX, Suzanne Michelle Courtroom
10:00am MCGILL, Brayth John Courtroom
10:00am NANNUP, Jenina Kathleen Courtroom
10:00am NORAS, Craig Francis Courtroom
10:00am STEPHENS, Zane Issac Courtroom
10:00am THOMPSON, Bevan John Courtroom
10:00am WHITE-TATE, Harley James Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Fremantle Courthouse
8 Holdsworth Street, FREMANTLE
Criminal Listing
10:00am Shane, Barry Hugh Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
10:00am HUNT v CANT & MARSHALL GEN 1146 2019 Court Room 2
10:00am KASPY v QUEENSLAND COMPUTERS PTY LTD TRADING AS IFROG CTC 1039 2019 Court Room 2
10:00am Parsapour v Aldagul GCLM 1395 2018 Court Room 2
9:30am BEATTIE v SCHOEMAN & Anor RSTN 1274 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am CREWS v FREELANCE FUTSAL INTERNATIONAL CTC 1371 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am FEENEY & Anor v BRODALKA RSTN 881 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am MANN v DECAMPO CTC 1446 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am MANN v ROBERTS CTC 1447 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am MCALWEY & Anor v STEWART RSTN 1392 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am ROSEWORX PTY LTD ATF THE ROSE FT T/A ROSEWORX ENGINEERING v RHG CONSTRUCTION FITOUT MAINTENANCE PTY LTD GCLM 1235 2019 Court Room 2
9:30am TAP DOCTOR SOUTH PTY LTD v NAIDU CTC 1416 2019 Court Room 2

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am HO, Aaron Courtroom 1
9:30am WATSON, Terry John Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:30am GIBBINS v POPELIER RSTN 6 2020 Courtroom 3
10:30am MURCHISON REGION ABORIGINAL CORPORATION v CURLEY & Anor RSTN 414 2019 Courtroom 3
10:30am PROFESSIONALS GERALDTON v IVORS RSTN 7 2020 Courtroom 3
10:30am TEAKLE & Anor v BYRON RSTN 2 2020 Courtroom 3

Halls Creek Police Station
Lot 68, Great Northern Hwy, HALLS CREEK
Criminal Listing
9:00am BUTTERS, Leanne Marie Police Station Courtroom
9:00am CHARLES, Shaun Police Station Courtroom
9:00am HAWKES, Joelene Polly Police Station Courtroom
9:00am JACK, Jessica Police Station Courtroom
9:00am JESSELL, Lindsay Police Station Courtroom
9:00am LANNIGAN, Caleb Police Station Courtroom
9:00am LONG, Billy Ashton Police Station Courtroom
9:00am LONG, Marcus Police Station Courtroom
9:00am MILLS, Johnathon Henry Police Station Courtroom
9:00am MOWARIN, Kelly Patrice Police Station Courtroom
9:00am MUNROE, Derek Police Station Courtroom
9:00am NAGOMARA, Wayne Stephen Police Station Courtroom
9:00am RIVERS, Johashe Vincent Allen Wayne Police Station Courtroom
9:00am WISE, Sherwin Police Station Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Joondalup Courthouse
21 Reid Promenade, JOONDALUP
Criminal Listing
10:00am BARKER, Todd Andrew Courtroom 1
10:00am FONTANA, Ryan Courtroom 1
10:00am HALLIDAY, Benjamin Thomas James Courtroom 1
10:00am NARKLE, Janet Edith Courtroom 1
10:00am PINKERTON, Ryan Vincent Courtroom 1
10:00am RESHID, Fahd Courtroom 1
10:00am SHARP, Kale James Courtroom 1
9:30am BAKER, Jeffrey Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am BASHER, Jarrod Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am BROWNFIELD, Tyron Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am CALGARET, Corey Charles Courtroom 2
9:30am CHADWICK, Jay Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am Chol, Dieu Achuil Courtroom 2
9:30am DANCI, Ioan Courtroom 2
9:30am DANIELE, Adam Jackson Courtroom 2
9:30am DEIGHTON, Ross Hugh Courtroom 2
9:30am DYSON, Ryan Jon Courtroom 2
9:30am FISCHER, Mark Paul Courtroom 2
9:30am FREEGARD, Tyler Andrew Courtroom 2
9:30am GARLETT, Kelvin Amos Courtroom 2
9:30am GIBSON, Daniel Charles Gary Courtroom 2
9:30am GILBERT, Adam John Courtroom 2
9:30am GRAY, Danielle Kristy Courtroom 2
9:30am GREEN, Michael Steven Courtroom 2
9:30am GREENHALGH, John Craig Courtroom 2
9:30am HALLIWELL, Brendan James Coubourne Courtroom 2
9:30am HANCOCK, Jasmine Maree Courtroom 2
9:30am HARPLEY, Jared Thomas Courtroom 2
9:30am HUNT, Christy Leigh Courtroom 2
9:30am HYDE, Ryan Paul Courtroom 2
9:30am INDICH, Lynton Neil Courtroom 2
9:30am JONES, Benjamin Francis Hugh Courtroom 2
9:30am JONES, Sophie Kate Courtroom 2
9:30am KING, Thomas William Courtroom 2
9:30am LEWIS, Clint William Courtroom 2
9:30am LINDLEY, Mark Stephen Courtroom 2
9:30am LUDERS, Bethany Jane Courtroom 2
9:30am MANIHERA, Manu Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am OAKLEY, Revel Fabian Courtroom 2
9:30am O'NEILL, Renee Chloe Courtroom 2
9:30am O'SHAUGHNESSY-AUMORD, Luke Micheal Courtroom 2
9:30am PARKES, Ben Alan Courtroom 2
9:30am PATTERSON, Jason Noel Courtroom 2
9:30am PRICE, Nathan Daniel Courtroom 2
9:30am PRITCHARD, Danjal Alan Courtroom 2
9:30am REUBEN, Ngatua Daniel Courtroom 2
9:30am ROBINSON, Blair Malcolm Courtroom 2
9:30am SABATINO, Anthony Frank Albert Courtroom 2
9:30am SLATER, Adam Matthew Courtroom 2
9:30am SMART, Grant Allan Courtroom 2
9:30am STICKEN, Casey Lee Courtroom 2
9:30am TEMBY, Beau Parker Courtroom 2
9:30am TORRES, Nathan Oliver Conde Courtroom 2
9:30am WEBBER, Craig David Courtroom 2
9:30am WOOLLEY, Laura Leigh Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
9:00am DEES & Anor v CARUANA RSTN 3339 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am DUFF v MCDONALD RSTN 3481 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am FOUNDATION HOUSING LTD v THOMSON RSTN 3479 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am GREY & Anor v HERAT RSTN 3420 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HATELEY & Anor v KNAPP RSTN 3364 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOGAN v RYDER & Anor RSTN 3474 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v KUEL RSTN 3478 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v LAVENDER RSTN 3487 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v MAIN RSTN 1262 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v PIEREMONT RSTN 3029 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HUBBARD v HUBBARD RSTN 3185 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am HUBBARD v HUBBARD RSTN 3279 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am LEE-ARCHER v SCHULLER & Ors RSTN 6 2020 Courtroom 4
9:00am LOCKHART v THRAVES & Anor RSTN 3476 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am PAGE v HEWITT & Anor RSTN 3494 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am SAILING INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v HOLMES RSTN 3460 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am TIMMS v CORDINGLEY RSTN 3477 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am TOQUERO v WILKINSON & Anor RSTN 3495 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am VILJOEN & Anor v THOMSON RSTN 3340 2019 Courtroom 4
9:00am WOOD & Anor v MOUNSEY RSTN 3422 2019 Courtroom 4
Trial Court
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v CLINCH & Anor RSTN 3147 2019 Courtroom 1

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing
10:00am COLEMAN, Brenton Jay Court 3 Magistrates Court
10:00am STEINNOKEL, Hayley Louise Court 3 Magistrates Court
2:15pm EVANS WALTER, Graham Keith Court 1 Children's/Community Court

No Civil Listing for Today.

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing
9:00am BEMI, Simone Kervin Courtroom 2
9:00am BICKLEY, Todd Samuel Courtroom 2
9:00am BLACK, Lucas Scott Courtroom 2
9:00am COLLINS, Ashleigh Victoria Courtroom 2
9:00am COX, Charleston Courtroom 2
9:00am CRAN, Ammi Cherie Courtroom 2
9:00am CROMMIE, David Alton Courtroom 2
9:00am DI LENA, John Courtroom 2
9:00am DICKIE, Michael Heath Courtroom 2
9:00am FLOWERS, Terrance Courtroom 2
9:00am GRINFELDS, Raymond Gundars Courtroom 2
9:00am HICKS, Junior Don Rueben Courtroom 2
9:00am HUBERT, Aaron Travis Courtroom 2
9:00am HUBERT, Kerry Courtroom 2
9:00am JOHNSON, Roderick David Courtroom 2
9:00am KAUI, Jayden Keneariki Arapeta Courtroom 2
9:00am KELLY, Colin Kenneth Courtroom 2
9:00am KING, John Courtroom 2
9:00am LOCKYER, Geoffrey Grant Courtroom 2
9:00am MCCONNELL, Christopher Courtroom 2
9:00am MCKAY, Robert Junior Courtroom 2
9:00am MCPHEE, Thomas John Courtroom 2
9:00am MITCHELL, Christopher James Courtroom 2
9:00am MITCHELL, Keenan Henry Ronald Francis Courtroom 2
9:00am MONGOO, Stephen Horace Courtroom 2
9:00am MUNDA, Ashton Courtroom 2
9:00am MUNDA, Domanic Ashley Peter Courtroom 2
9:00am MURRAY, Kyle Craig Courtroom 2
9:00am NORTH, Donald Kimberley Courtroom 2
9:00am NORTH, Isaac Courtroom 2
9:00am OXENHAM, Clayton Brenden Paul Courtroom 2
9:00am PARKER, Clayton Johnathon Raymound Courtroom 2
9:00am PARKER, Horace Dean Courtroom 2
9:00am PLANE, Ryan Shane Cameron Courtroom 2
9:00am RAKICH, Jaryd John Courtroom 2
9:00am REED, Tracy Anne Courtroom 2
9:00am REID, Bryan Robert Thomson Courtroom 2
9:00am ROSENTHAL, William Albert Courtroom 2
9:00am SAMSON, Camilia Anne Courtroom 2
9:00am SCALISI, Nunziato Antonio Courtroom 2
9:00am THORNE, Kiniesh Jade Courtroom 2
9:00am TITTUM, Maureen Courtroom 2
9:00am TJR BUILDING PTY LTD (ABN 63 118 762 691) Courtroom 2
9:00am WATSON, Braden Kenneth Courtroom 2
9:00am WHITBY, Eric Charles Courtroom 2
9:00am WILLIS, Brendan John Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Extraordinary Driver's Licence
9:00am Drayton v Department of Transport EDL 53 2014 Courtroom 2

Kununurra Courthouse
94 Coolibah Drive, KUNUNURRA
Criminal Listing
9:00am WILLIAMS, Jerome Ashley Court Room 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Mandurah Courthouse
333 Pinjarra Road, MANDURAH
Criminal Listing
9:30am AMPHLETT, Peter Alan Courtroom 1
9:30am ANSCOMBE, Christopher Robert Courtroom 1
9:30am BAKKER, Tramane Mark Courtroom 1
9:30am BARBER, Dre Stephen Courtroom 1
9:30am BOYD, Rachael Elizabeth Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWN, Atawhai Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWN, Corey David Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWNE, Paul Patrick Courtroom 1
9:30am CAMARDA, Kayla Jane Courtroom 1
9:30am CAMARDA, Kayla Jane Courtroom 1
9:30am CARLTON, Stephen William Courtroom 1
9:30am CASEY, Dylan Colin Leslie Courtroom 1
9:30am CLARK, Leslie Graeme Courtroom 1
9:30am CLARKE, Samuel Courtroom 1
9:30am CONWAY, Ruth Amelia Courtroom 1
9:30am COOPER-ROWLEY, Adam Keith Courtroom 1
9:30am CRAGGS, Gary William Courtroom 1
9:30am DAVIS, Slade Edward Te Haika Courtroom 1
9:30am DAWSON, Virginia Evelyn Ida Courtroom 1
9:30am DE PIETRO, Maria Courtroom 1
9:30am DONALD, James John Courtroom 1
9:30am DOWELL, Steven Brian Courtroom 1
9:30am DRAPER, Amie Courtroom 1
9:30am ERNST, Shane Andrew Courtroom 1
9:30am FLEMING, Louise Helen Courtroom 1
9:30am FORD, Daniel Richard Courtroom 1
9:30am FRANCIS, Megan Beryl Lee Courtroom 1
9:30am FRITH, Cheyenne Corina Courtroom 1
9:30am GAVENLOCK, Hayley Nicole Courtroom 1
9:30am GENT, Graham Noel Courtroom 1
9:30am GENT, Graham Noel Courtroom 1
9:30am GOODRIDGE, Tyrone Gavin Courtroom 1
9:30am HALL, Graham Christopher Courtroom 1
9:30am HANRAHAN, Ashleigh Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am HARMAN, Cindy Lee Courtroom 1
9:30am HARPER, Andrew Kenneth Courtroom 1
9:30am HAWKE, Eleanor Barbara Courtroom 1
9:30am HAWKER, Billy Dennis Courtroom 1
9:30am HEINEN, Dylan Christopher Courtroom 1
9:30am HENNING, Kenneth George Courtroom 1
9:30am HOWARTH, Nathan Caine Courtroom 1
9:30am HUTCH, Gemma Patricia Courtroom 1
9:30am INALL, Kirsty Colleen Courtroom 1
9:30am INDICH, Rebecca Rose Courtroom 1
9:30am JENNIS, Michael Peter Courtroom 1
9:30am JOHNSON, Shana-Lee Michelle Courtroom 1
9:30am JOHNSTON, Sean Allen Courtroom 1
9:30am JONES, Arron George Courtroom 1
9:30am JONES, Daniel Patrick Courtroom 1
9:30am KORTE, Ralph Eric Courtroom 1
9:30am LANGE, Leanne Maree Courtroom 1
9:30am LAWRENCE, Clinton Frank Courtroom 1
9:30am LAWRENCE, Clinton James Courtroom 1
9:30am LEE, Cougar Tyrin Arthur Courtroom 1
9:30am LYNCH-BLANCH, Matthew David Courtroom 1
9:30am MACEK, Ryan Jarrad Courtroom 1
9:30am MCFARLANE, Michael Earl Courtroom 1
9:30am MCKEE, Steven Courtroom 1
9:30am MCMAHEN, Niki Rae Courtroom 1
9:30am METE, Hohepa Courtroom 1
9:30am MILLER, Benjamin Colin Courtroom 1
9:30am MILLS, Jasie Michelle Courtroom 1
9:30am MILLS, Jessica Ann Courtroom 1
9:30am MOGRIDGE, Joy Dawn Courtroom 1
9:30am MOODY, Codie Rochelle Courtroom 1
9:30am MOODY, Cynthia Lee Courtroom 1
9:30am MORRIS, Kenneth Luke Courtroom 1
9:30am MURRAY, Clifton Peter Courtroom 1
9:30am OKELY, David Neil Courtroom 1
9:30am O'NEILL, Christopher William Courtroom 1
9:30am PALMER, Denise Joy Courtroom 1
9:30am PARK, Kalem Oliver Courtroom 1
9:30am PERESA, Keni Courtroom 1
9:30am POTTER, Kelly-Anne Jane Courtroom 1
9:30am PROCTOR, Andrew Michael Courtroom 1
9:30am PRUJEAN, Benjamin Warren Courtroom 1
9:30am RANSOM, Damian James Thomas Courtroom 1
9:30am REDMOND, Liam Connor Courtroom 1
9:30am REED, Jarrod Phillip Courtroom 1
9:30am REEVES, Krystal Maree Courtroom 1
9:30am REYNISH, Craigh William Courtroom 1
9:30am ROBERTSON, Philippa Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am ROE, Kendall Alex Wayne Courtroom 1
9:30am ROYANS, Malcolm William Courtroom 1
9:30am RUSSELL, Matthew Rowitt Courtroom 1
9:30am SANGER, Elliott James Easton Courtroom 1
9:30am SCOTT, Aaron Neil Courtroom 1
9:30am SIALAS, Tony Allan Courtroom 1
9:30am SILVER, Thomas William Courtroom 1
9:30am SKIPPER, Adam William Courtroom 1
9:30am STALTZ, Re-Vonn Courtroom 1
9:30am STANLEY, Kylie Courtroom 1
9:30am STURROCK, Daniel Noel Courtroom 1
9:30am SULTANA, Hayley Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am SURATMAN, Tenielle Sheree Courtroom 1
9:30am TAYLOR, Brian John Courtroom 1
9:30am TRAN, Sitha Courtroom 1
9:30am TUCK, Jeremy John Courtroom 1
9:30am VAN OYEN, Indiana Liana Courtroom 1
9:30am WERNER-BEVERIDGE, Amelia Mary Courtroom 1
9:30am WHITTAKER, Faye Marie Courtroom 1
9:30am WILMSHURST, Daniel Warren Courtroom 1
9:30am WRIGHT, Kacey Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am ZAKNICH, Michael John Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am COCKMAN v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 1029 2019 Courtroom 1
9:30am DE AGUIAR ILIOU v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 14 2020 Courtroom 1
9:30am TURNER v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 12 2020 Courtroom 1
Miscellaneous Civil
9:00am DOS SANTOS v SLADE & Anor RSTN 15 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am FISK & Ors v JENNIFER RSTN 10 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v STOKES RSTN 4 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v WEEDING RSTN 7 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am LEWIS & Anor v OSTEN RSTN 1141 2019 Courtroom 2
9:00am MILES v KATTENHORN & Anor RSTN 1108 2019 Courtroom 2
9:00am ROBAYO v DANIELS RSTN 5 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am SCHMIDT v GOODHILL RSTN 1 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am SHALDERS & Anor v KELLEY LOUISE & Anor RSTN 8 2020 Courtroom 2
9:00am WERNDLY & Anor v WOOD RSTN 3 2020 Courtroom 2

Meekatharra Magistrates Court
Savage Street, MEEKATHARRA
Criminal Listing
9:30am BROCKMAN, Bevan Edward James Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am BROCKMAN, Brian Boyd Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am GARLETT, Michael Timmie Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am GENTLE, Wayne Milton Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am KYANGA, Clifton Anthony Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am KYANGA, Robert Lesley Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am MIPPY, Jerome Geoffrey Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am MIPPY, Zana Esther Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am PETERSON, Vincent David Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am SHAY, Patrick William Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am SIMPSON, Raymond George Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am TAYLOR, Guylene Sheila Meekatharra Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am GIULIANO v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 11 2019 Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am Housing Authority v MINTERN RSTN 9 2019 Meekatharra Court Room 1
9:30am Housing Authority v WINGO RSTN 10 2019 Meekatharra Court Room 1

Merredin Courthouse
20 Mitchell Street, MERREDIN
Criminal Listing
9:30am NEWMAN, Tanya Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am WALLER, Leonard Stanley George Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:30am ABDUL-RAZAK, Aoday Ali Courtroom 1
9:30am AMANBIR SINGH Courtroom 1
9:30am ANDERSON, Ross Ian Courtroom 1
9:30am ANDERSON, Trent William Courtroom 1
9:30am ANSLOW, Zac Leroy Courtroom 1
9:30am ATKINSON, Alan Clark Courtroom 1
9:30am BARTLETT, Melissa Anne Courtroom 1
9:30am BOOTH, Jasmine Savannah Courtroom 1
9:30am BOVA, Stephanie Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am BREEZE, Thomas Stewart Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWN, Peter Edwin Courtroom 1
9:30am BROWNING, Kirk Robert Courtroom 1
9:30am BUDD-DOYLE, Katrina Maree Courtroom 1
9:30am CLADINGBOEL, Harrison Jay Courtroom 1
9:30am CO-CUP, Cameron Steven Courtroom 1
9:30am COOKE, Henry Frank Courtroom 1
9:30am COPPIN, Glenn William Courtroom 1
9:30am CROWLEY, Katherine Emma Courtroom 1
9:30am DOUGLAS, Daniel James Douglas Courtroom 1
9:30am DUFFIN, Christine Ellen Courtroom 1
9:30am EVANS, Troy Dwayne Courtroom 1
9:30am FISHER, Terrence Ford Courtroom 1
9:30am FOFANAH, Papay Courtroom 1
9:30am FONTAINE-GEARY, Ryan Edward Courtroom 1
9:30am FRENSHAM, Lochlan Kerrie Courtroom 1
9:30am GARDNER, David Paul Courtroom 1
9:30am HALLIDAY, John Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am HILLARY, Bevan James Courtroom 1
9:30am IRELAND, Mark Graeme Courtroom 1
9:30am JAMES, Natalie Marie Courtroom 1
9:30am JONES, Robert Leslie Courtroom 1
9:30am JULIUS, Samuel Dean Courtroom 1
9:30am LELAS, Dennis Courtroom 1
9:30am MARTYNEWICZ, William John Courtroom 1
9:30am MATTINGLY, Aaron Dwayne Courtroom 1
9:30am MCDONALD, Matthew Paul Courtroom 1
9:30am MCGINNISS, Jamie Eric Courtroom 1
9:30am MCGREEVEY, Raymond Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am MEYERS, Vanessa Lisa Courtroom 1
9:30am O'BRIEN, Kaleb Francis Michael Courtroom 1
9:30am OLDFIELD, Peter Lawrence Courtroom 1
9:30am PATTERSON, Kevin Gordon Courtroom 1
9:30am PETERS, Brooke Courtroom 1
9:30am PHAM, My Khiet Courtroom 1
9:30am PRINCIPIO, Randy Courtroom 1
9:30am REID, Dale Robert Courtroom 1
9:30am RODOREDA, Brendon Marcus Courtroom 1
9:30am ROGOMAICAKE, Velema Kinitavaki Courtroom 1
9:30am RYAN, Jayson Colin Courtroom 1
9:30am SCHMIDT, Juergen Courtroom 1
9:30am SINGER, Stephanie Paulette Courtroom 1
9:30am SKEHAN, Raymond Patrick Courtroom 1
9:30am SKORA, Anna Katarzyna Courtroom 1
9:30am SLATER, Evan Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am SOOSAAR, Ailer Courtroom 1
9:30am STEINGOLD, Justine Ann Courtroom 1
9:30am STEPHENS, Gregory Ian Courtroom 1
9:30am STEWART, Robert Raymond Courtroom 1
9:30am THOMAS, James Reece Courtroom 1
9:30am THOMPSON, Trevor James Courtroom 1
9:30am TIPENE, Xanadu Fiquentez Zhannah Courtroom 1
9:30am TOMARS, Ivan Mark Courtroom 1
9:30am WALLIS, Brian Harold Courtroom 1
9:30am WATSON, Kevin Robert Legget Courtroom 1
9:30am WEBB, James Paul Courtroom 1
9:30am WEIR, Holly Kezia Courtroom 1
9:30am WILLIAMS, Joshua Timothy Courtroom 1
9:30am WOODLEY, Barry Jason Courtroom 1
9:30am YAKSICH, Josephine June Courtroom 1
9:30am ZADOW, Matthew Stephen Conference Room

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am BOTHA & Anor v MARLOW RSTN 758 2019 Conference Room
9:30am LORKIEWICZ v THE PERSON OR PERSONS IN POSSESSION OF 16 DEAN STREET, MOUNT HELENA PLND 1772 2019 Conference Room
9:30am MARSH & Anor v MCDOWALL AFFLECK CONSTRUCTION P/L GCLM 2250 2018 Conference Room
9:30am MARSHALL & Anor v MICHEL & Anor RSTN 1716 2019 Conference Room

Mullewa Police Station
87 Mills Street, MULLEWA
Criminal Listing
9:30am CAMERON, Jordan Venckus Police Station Courtroom
9:30am FARRELL, Robert Jason Police Station Courtroom
9:30am HAMLETT, Bruce Myles Police Station Courtroom
9:30am MERRY, Bob Raymond Police Station Courtroom
9:30am PAPERTALK, Adrian Morris Police Station Courtroom
9:30am VIDA, Ramon Police Station Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Narrogin Courthouse
Fortune Street, NARROGIN
Criminal Listing
9:00am BOLTON, Peter Luke Courtroom 1
9:00am FONTANINI, Jason Douglas Courtroom 1
9:00am STEWART, Andrea Louise Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES T/AS HOUSING AUTHORITY v PENNY RSTN 101 2019 Courtroom 1

Newman Courthouse
Police Station, 48 Mindarra Drive, NEWMAN
Criminal Listing
9:00am BONNEY, Paul Charles Courtroom
9:00am BOOTH, Jeremiah Courtroom
9:00am BURKENHAGEN, Dylan Charles Courtroom
9:00am PETERSON, Darilyn Courtroom
9:00am WATSON, Shimeka Courtroom

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:00am CHADWICK v HALL RSTN 318 2019 Courtroom

Rockingham Courthouse
15 - 17 Whitfield Street, ROCKINGHAM
Criminal Listing
9:00am HIGGS, Jeremy Scott Courtroom 2
9:30am BIGGART, Peter John Alexander Courtroom 2
9:30am BROOKS, Daniel Paul Courtroom 1
9:30am CASELLA, Robert Courtroom 2
9:30am CHITUMWA, Simbarashe Petros Courtroom 2
9:30am FOGARTY, Keith Albert Courtroom 2
9:30am FRANKLIN, Daniel John Courtroom 2
9:30am GARLETT, Jordan Joseph Courtroom 2
9:30am HALL, Rhys Patrick Courtroom 2
9:30am HAMPTON, Benjamin Brandy Courtroom 2
9:30am HILL, Geoffrey William Courtroom 2
9:30am HURLEY, Benjamin Laurence Courtroom 2
9:30am LIUFOLUA, Shaiden Simon Courtroom 2
9:30am MCDERMOTT, Joshua Courtroom 2
9:30am MCKECHNIE, Daniel James Courtroom 2
9:30am PINCI, Joel Marc Courtroom 2
9:30am ROBINSON, Jake Karaitiana Courtroom 2
9:30am ROBINSON, Jake Karaitiana Courtroom 2
9:30am SAUNDERS, Brice Aaron Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Benjamin John Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Sean Ross Courtroom 2
9:30am STONE, Robert William Courtroom 2
9:30am TASSONE, Clinton Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am TASSONE, Clinton Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am UZABEAGA, Luis Alberto Courtroom 2
9:30am WILDISH, Kerry Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:00am HIGGS v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 2114 2019 Courtroom 1
9:00am Jacobs v Department of Transport EDL 270 2016 Courtroom 1

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:00am DRAGE, Narelle Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.



Children's Court
Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Children's Court
160 Pier Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
9:00am Not Published PC 277 2017 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 591 2018 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 9 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 14 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 511 2019 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 23 2020 Court 5
9:00am Not Published PC 24 2020 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 383 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 389 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 390 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 464 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 466 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 467 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 468 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 417 2018 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 172 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 174 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 231 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 232 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 233 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 234 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 235 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 516 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 517 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 518 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 529 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 530 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 624 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 637 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 638 2019 Court 5
9:03am Not Published PC 72 2017 Court 5
P and C Interim App/Hearing
11:30am Not Published PC 189 2017 Court 5
11:30am Not Published PC 190 2017 Court 5
11:30am Not Published PC 191 2017 Court 5
11:30am Not Published PC 638 2018 Court 5
P and C Pre Hring Cnfrnce
11:00am Not Published PC 589 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 590 2019 Court 5
11:00am Not Published PC 591 2019 Court 5
3:00pm Not Published PC 26 2018 Court 5
3:00pm Not Published PC 7 2019 Court 5

Collie Courthouse
43A Wittenoom Street, COLLIE
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Halls Creek Police Station
Lot 68, Great Northern Hwy, HALLS CREEK
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Kununurra Courthouse
94 Coolibah Drive, KUNUNURRA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Meekatharra Magistrates Court
Savage Street, MEEKATHARRA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Merredin Courthouse
20 Mitchell Street, MERREDIN
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Mullewa Police Station
87 Mills Street, MULLEWA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Narrogin Courthouse
Fortune Street, NARROGIN
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Newman Courthouse
Police Station, 48 Mindarra Drive, NEWMAN
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.



State Administrative Tribunal
State Administrative Tribunal Building
565 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
CC Directions
3:30pm CRAFT DECOR PTY LTD v PATTERSON & Anor CC 1670 2019 4 - 8
3:30pm PATTERSON & Anor v Craft Decor Pty Ltd CC 1208 2019 4 - 8
VR Mediation
10:00am LUDLOW v Legal Practice Board of WA VR 147 2019 1 - 7

Back to Top