Court Listings for 27 February 2020

Court listings will change to 28 February 2020 after 4:30pm

Please note that some court listings will not be publically displayed due to legislative requirements and/or court requirements.

Tribunal hearings and directions are open to the public, however, compulsory conferences and mediation sittings are closed.

The Courts are open to the Public.

If you can't find your court listing for today, please contact the relevant court.

Filter results by Surname/Organisation or Jurisdiction or Building:

OR
OR
Supreme Court
David Malcolm Justice Centre
28 Barrack Street, PERTH
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Case Management Hearings
10:15am IVANOFF v CARROLL CIV 2100 2018 7 - 710
10:45am MARSH v EQUITY TRUSTEES LIMITED & Ors CIV 2870 2018 7 - 710
11:00am DUDLEY & ANOR v CRUPI & ORS CIV 3162 2019 7 - 708
Civil Application
2:15pm DESTEC PTY LTD v MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED & Anor CIV 3173 2019 4 - 43
Civil Trial
10:30am AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED v COUANIS CIV 2290 2014 3 - 36
CPCA Directions List
9:15am DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS CPCA 44 2018 3 - 36
9:15am FIRST INTERNATIONAL MERCHANT BANK HOLDINGS LIMITED & ANOR V THE STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA CPCA 46 2018 3 - 36
9:15am Hush v The State of Western Australia CPCA 32 2018 3 - 36
9:15am KNOWLER & ANOR v THE STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA CPCA 95 2012 3 - 36
9:15am Nicholson & Ors v The State of Western Australia CPCA 26 2016 3 - 36
Directions - Judge
10:00am GEORGE v GEORGE & ORS CIV 1787 2018 4 - 42
Directions - Registrar
2:15pm GEROVICH v GEROVICH CIV 2933 2018 7 - 708
Judge's CMC List
9:30am MCMURRAY & ANOR v AIG INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED CIV 2962 2016 9 - 906
Judges Special Appointment
10:00am ATTORNEY GENERAL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA v PRESIDENT OF THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR CIV 2716 2019 6 - 606
10:00am BRENNOCKS CIV 2625 2019 4 - 43
10:00am THE PRESIDENT OF THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA v CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION & ORS CIV 2717 2019 6 - 606
10:15am BILLABONG GOLD PTY LTD v VANGO MINING LIMITED & ANOR CIV 2932 2018 3 - 35
2:15pm CENTREPLEX PTY LTD v NOAHS ROSEHILL WATERS PTY LTD CIV 1262 2020 4 - 42
3:00pm DOWNER EDI ENGINEERING POWER PTY LTD v TECNICAS REUNIDAS, S.A. ARB 3 2020 3 - 35
9:15am MARKOPOULUS & ORS v MARCO CIV 1431 2019 4 - 43
Judgment SC
2:15pm ARWON FINANCE PTY LTD v SMITH CIV 2226 2017 3 - 35
Judgment SC (Master)
9:40am APOLLO CORPORATION (WA) PTY LTD v ORA BANDA MINING LTD COR 217 2019 9 - 907
9:40am CRIXUS PTY LTD v ORA BANDA MINING LTD COR 216 2019 9 - 907
Masters List
9:45am AQUA MINING PTY LTD v GENWEST PTY LTD COR 17 2020 9 - 907
9:45am AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES LIMITED (ACN 005 428 231) v MUCCIARONE CIV 2751 2019 9 - 907
9:45am BALLEM CIVIL CONTRACTING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION & ORS CIV 3169 2019 9 - 907
9:45am CITY OF GOSNELLS v BRIGHT IMAGE DENTAL PTY LTD COR 252 2019 9 - 907
9:45am MULLINS v DIRECTLINE FINANCE PTY LTD & ORS CIV 2568 2017 9 - 907
Masters Special Appointment
10:30am SMARGIASSI NOMINEES PTY LTD v SHIRE OF COLLIE CIV 1588 2019 9 - 907
Means Inquiry
10:00am BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ACN 009 656 740) v ATKINSON CIV 2616 2008 7 - 706
Mediation Conference - Registr
10:00am MITKOVSKI & ANOR v BAJIC & ORS CIV 2427 2019 8 - 806
9:30am Ricetti & Anor v State of Western Australia & Ors CIV 1014 2010 7 - 703

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am NAPIER, Gavin Lloyd 4 - 4-3

No Civil Listing for Today.

Supreme Court Building
Stirling Gardens, PERTH
Criminal Listing
9:00am GROSSER, Dale Aaron John Court No. 6
9:00am OGILVIE, Daniel Paul Court No. 6
9:00am WILSON, Paul Alexander Court No. 6
9:00am WRIGHT, Stacey Lea Court No. 6
9:00am WRIGHT, William Joseph Court No. 6

Civil Listing
Appeal - Single Judge (SJA)
10:00am CAIN v ROBSON SJA 1140 2019 Court No. 7
Corporations Applns
10:00am NZURI COPPER LIMITED COR 109 2019 Court No. 11
9:45am TUCKER & ORS COR 174 2019 Court No. 11



District Court
Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am POKRYWKA, Stephen Roger Court Room 2
2:00pm KELLY, Joshua Ainsley Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

District Court Building
500 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
1:15pm SCHMIDT, Benjamin 4 - 4-4
10:00am ALAGARETNAM, Andrew 7 - 7-1
10:00am ANDERSEN, Bjorn 3 - 3-3
10:00am ASHWIN, Dillon Keith James 7 - 7-1
10:00am BARNES, Terrence 7 - 7-1
10:00am BARSBY, Alex 3 - 3-3
10:00am BENNELL, Brendon Craig 7 - 7-1
10:00am BREMNER-WALKER, Jye Robert 3 - 3-3
10:00am COLLARD, Max Derek 5 - 5-2
10:00am CREW, John Douglass 7 - 7-1
10:00am CREW, John Douglass 7 - 7-1
10:00am DELAVALE, Garth Norman 2 - 2-2
10:00am DUWANA, Shedrach 7 - 7-1
10:00am GARLETT, Brandon Alfred James 3 - 3-3
10:00am GIBSON, Troy James 7 - 7-1
10:00am HALL, Simone Louise 7 - 7-1
10:00am HENDERSON, Colin Mark 7 - 7-1
10:00am HOPKINS, Steven Grant 5 - 5-2
10:00am HOWARD, Liam 2 - 2-2
10:00am HUNTER, Corey Jayden 7 - 7-1
10:00am IZZARD, Gary A 5 - 5-2
10:00am JONES-COXON, Brandyn Dean 7 - 7-1
10:00am KEMPE, Michael 5 - 5-3
10:00am LYNCH, Adam Raymond 5 - 5-2
10:00am MASSEY, Ian Patrick 7 - 7-1
10:00am MCLAREN, Evan 7 - 7-1
10:00am PARKES, Ben Alan 2 - 2-1
10:00am SINCLAIR, David Aaron 6 - 6-4
10:00am SMART, Andrew Jacob 3 - 3-2
10:00am TREMAIN, Ian John 2 - 2-2
10:00am WATERS, Luke Grant 7 - 7-1
10:00am WELLER, Shayne Michael 3 - 3-4
10:00am WILLIAMS, Anthony Richard 2 - 2-2
10:00am WOOD, Philip Stephen 2 - 2-2
3:00pm BROGDEN, Sebastian Malcolm 4 - 4-4
9:00am SHAR, Jack Alexander 5 - 5-4
9:15am NANNUP, Michael 6 - 6-4
9:30am LI, Zheng 3 - 3-1
9:30am MOSNA, Martin 6 - 6-2
9:30am ZHUANG, Xiaoli 3 - 3-1

Civil Listing
General Duties
12:00pm DAVIS v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 178 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm DWYER v The Director General of Transport CIVO 2 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm EDWARDS v CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT CIVO 304 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm FISSIOLI v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 282 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm HAYWARD v Director General of Transport CIVO 5 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm KENWORTHY v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 293 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm NGUYEN v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 302 2019 1 - 1-1
12:00pm NODDER v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 284 2019 1 - 1-1
Judges Special Appt - Chambers
2:15pm Jones v Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Transport CIVO 10 2019 1 - 1-1
Judges Special Appt- Civil
10:30am Armet v CFC Consolidated Pty Ltd APP 4 2018 1 - 1-3
Pre-Trial Conference DC
10:00am Angeleska-Koneska v Snell CIV 2147 2018 1 - Lvl-1
10:00am McDONALD v EE CIV 689 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am ABDULLIE v LITYNSKI CIV 2509 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am HARROLD v AAI LIMITED CIV 2512 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am KING v ALLIANZ AUSTRALIA INSURANCE LIMITED & Ors CIV 4086 2018 1 - Lvl-1
9:30am NOON v NOON CIV 498 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am CIESLA v MOSMAN BAY CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD & Anor CIV 398 2019 1 - Lvl-1
9:45am Vallelonga & Another v Fisher and Paykel Australia Pty Ltd CIV 4603 2017 1 - Lvl-1
Registrars Chambers
10:00am Alyassiri v INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA CIV 484 2018 1 - 1-2
10:00am HARDING v PINDAN PTY LIMITED CIV 2906 2018 1 - 1-2
9:30am ALLSECURE SERVICES PTY LTD v ROBINSON CIV 2544 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am BROPHO v INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA CIV 2651 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am COSTELLO & Anor v GAUCI & Anor CIV 2689 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JOHNSON CIV 2513 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JOHNSON CIV 2523 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am PASCOE v LEWIS CIV 2454 2019 1 - 1-2
9:30am Porter v North Metropolitan Health Service CIV 3639 2016 1 - 1-2
9:30am Sardul Singh & Another v Thompson & Another CIVO 162 2018 1 - 1-2
Registrars Special Appoint DC
11:00am Bauer v Aussie Wanderer Tours Pty Ltd & Others CIV 3262 2017 1 - 1-4
11:00am Sainken v Clark CIV 2288 2017 1 - 1-2
11:00am White Dee Pty Ltd v Clark & Anor CIV 2387 2015 1 - 1-2



Magistrates Court
Albany Justice Complex
184 Stirling Terrace, ALBANY
Criminal Listing
10:00am WILLIAMS, Alan Garth Court Room 3
10:30am RYAN, Justin Leigh Court Room 3
12:00pm JETTA, Bradley John Court Room 3
12:00pm MCKENZIE, Murray Rex Court Room 3
12:00pm RYDER, Dean Thomas Court Room 3
12:00pm TURNER, Daniel Peter Court Room 3
12:00pm VAN DER ROS, Stephen Cornelis Court Room 3
2:15pm STOLBAN, Mark Anthony John Court Room 3
9:00am APLIN, Morgan-Jade Megan Court Room 3
9:00am BOUCHER, Brianna Rochelle Court Room 3
9:00am BROGMUS, Natham James Court Room 3
9:00am BROWN, Terence Charles Court Room 3
9:00am BURKE, Stephen Robert Court Room 3
9:00am CHAMPION, Samuel Kensington Court Room 3
9:00am CLEMENTS, Stuart Alderman Court Room 3
9:00am COLEMAN, Ronald James Court Room 3
9:00am COYNE, Ruby Court Room 3
9:00am EADES, Roger Court Room 3
9:00am ELLETT, Simon James Court Room 3
9:00am FIEGERT, Shane Anthony Court Room 3
9:00am GOODWIN, Rebecca Margaret Court Room 3
9:00am GRIFFITHS, Rhys Desmond Court Room 3
9:00am HASTIE, Heath Thomas Norman Court Room 3
9:00am HEAD, Courtney James Court Room 3
9:00am HILL, Wynona Cooinda Belle Court Room 3
9:00am HODGE, Josephine Anne Court Room 3
9:00am JETTA, Nigel Justin Court Room 3
9:00am KRAKOUER, Matthew Laurence Court Room 3
9:00am KRAKOUER, Nicholas Wade Court Room 3
9:00am LAWRENCE, Gregory Colin Court Room 3
9:00am LOCKING, Tobias Raymond Court Room 3
9:00am LOTT, Isaac Thomas Court Room 3
9:00am MARSLAND, Nicole Court Room 3
9:00am MARTIN, Corey Wayne Court Room 3
9:00am MCGLADE, Chloe Anne Court Room 3
9:00am MEDBURY, Luke Anthony James Court Room 3
9:00am MILLSTEAD, Brendon Charles Court Room 3
9:00am MUIR, Jordan Raymond Court Room 3
9:00am MURPHY, Terence William Court Room 3
9:00am OLIVIERI, Jason Edward Court Room 3
9:00am PARRY, Joanne Alice Court Room 3
9:00am PENNY, Kristin Brian Court Room 3
9:00am PORTEOUS, Bradley John Court Room 3
9:00am REYNOLDS, Torrin Shaun Court Room 3
9:00am ROBBINS, Callum Isaac Court Room 3
9:00am RYDER, Kyle Anthony Court Room 3
9:00am SCHLESAK, Michael David Court Room 3
9:00am SMITH-KILOWSKY, Justin Harold Court Room 3
9:00am STONEY, Frederick Lionel Shaddick Court Room 3
9:00am TAYLOR, Natasha Court Room 3
9:00am THOMSON, Rachelle Simone Court Room 3
9:00am VAUX, Travis John Court Room 3
9:00am WEEDON, Zettlin Robert Court Room 3
9:00am WHITE, Kacey Louise Court Room 3
9:00am WHITE, William Nicolas Court Room 3
9:00am WILLIAMS, Arthur Mervin Court Room 3
9:00am WILLIAMS, Marlon John Court Room 3
9:00am WILLIAMS, Rikitta Gaye Court Room 3
9:00am WINMAR, Raylene Court Room 3
9:00am WOODS, Lareena May Court Room 3
9:00am WRIGHT, Hayden John Court Room 3
9:30am CHADD, Shannon Sheree Court Room 3
9:30am EADES, Gayleen Michelle Court Room 3

No Civil Listing for Today.

Armadale Courthouse
109 Jull Street, ARMADALE
Criminal Listing
10:00am BROCKWELL, Robert George Armadale Court 1
10:00am GORDON, Michael James Armadale Court 2
10:00am HENDRY, Aaron David Armadale Court 1
10:00am PACKER, William Armadale Court 1
10:00am REA, Brice Adam Armadale Court 1
10:00am SLATTER, Brett Alexander Armadale Court 1

Civil Listing
Consumer/Trader
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS T/A HARDLESS LEGAL v HANSORD CTC 245 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS T/A HARDLESS LEGAL v GUNSON CTC 244 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS T/A HARDLESS LEGAL v MCLACHLAN CTC 242 2020 Armadale Court 3
9:00am PHILIP WILLIAM LIONEL HARDLESS T/A HARDLESS LEGAL v RANDLE CTC 241 2020 Armadale Court 3

Broome Courthouse
Hamersley Street, BROOME
Criminal Listing
2:15pm COUNCILLER, William Court Room 2
2:15pm TARRAN, Wanan Ruth Court Room 2
2:15pm TAYLOR, William James Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing
10:00am ASPINALL, Mark Jason Court Room 3
10:00am BELL, Charlene Hope Court Room 4
10:00am BENNELL, William Court Room 3
10:00am DEEPROSE, Bryce Corey Court Room 4
10:00am DZIEWIALTOWSKI-GINTOWT, Adam Court Room 3
10:00am FITZPATRICK, Dimitri Court Room 4
10:00am HAGART, Connie Louise Court Room 3
10:00am HALL, Brandon Ray Court Room 3
10:00am INGATE, Anthony David James Court Room 4
10:00am KREPP, Jarrad Mitchell Court Room 3
10:00am LEAHY, Christian James Gary Court Room 3
10:00am LENARD, Adam John Court Room 4
10:00am LOVITT, Daniel Edward Court Room 3
10:00am LUCAS, John Stanley Court Room 3
10:00am MURRAY, Cassandra Lee Court Room 3
10:00am MURRAY, Jerrie Court Room 3
10:00am NEL, Theo Court Room 3
10:00am NEWTON, Caitlyn Court Room 4
10:00am OLSEN, Aaron John Court Room 3
10:00am PHILLIPS, Jesse Melissa Court Room 3
10:00am PICKETT, Charles Wayne Court Room 3
10:00am PRESTON, Anne-Marie Elizabeth Court Room 3
10:00am PUSTKUCHEN, James Bruce Court Room 3
10:00am QUARTERMAINE, Kelvin Barry Court Room 4
10:00am QUARTERMAINE, Kelvin Barry Court Room 4
10:00am RADFORD, Luke Joseph Court Room 4
10:00am ROBSON, Quintin Brian Court Room 4
10:00am SCHMIDT, Benjamin Court Room 4
10:00am VERMEER, Hayden Peter-John Court Room 3
10:00am WARDLE, Triston Court Room 3
10:00am WARWICK, Nicole Emily Court Room 3
10:00am ZALEWSKI, Jerzy Waldemar Court Room 4

Civil Listing
Combined Court - Bunbury
9:30am FRASER v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 77 2020 Court Room 4
Pre-Trial Conference
10:00am HALIFAX CRANE HIRE PTY LTD v SANPOINT PTY LTD T/A LD TOTAL & Ors MINOR 605 2019 Jury Assembly/Conference Room
10:00am HALIFAX CRANE HIRE PTY LTD v SANPOINT PTY LTD T/A LD TOTAL & Ors MINOR 606 2019 Jury Assembly/Conference Room

Busselton Court House
12 Stanley Street, BUSSELTON
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Pre-Trial Conference
2:00pm HOFFMAN v JAMES MINOR 141 2019 Conference Room
Residential Tenancies
10:00am Annear v HUXTABLE RSTN 32 2020 Court Room 2
10:00am DAVIES v JOHNSTON & Anor RSTN 26 2020 Court Room 2
10:00am Piggott v NEWBOLD & Anor RSTN 15 2020 Court Room 2

Carnarvon Courthouse
Cnr Robinson St and Babbage Island Rd, CARNARVON
Criminal Listing
9:30am BINGHAM, Natrina Anne Court Room 2
9:30am CALYUN, Barry Darren Court Room 2
9:30am DODD, Clarence Charles Court Room 2
9:30am KELLY, Rodney Christopher Court Room 2
9:30am KELLY, Swaine Aloyisus Court Room 2
9:30am RANGER, Robin James Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing
10:00am ABBOTT, Katya Amy 3 - 31
10:00am ADEKE, Margret 3 - 31
10:00am ALLMARK, Richard Roger 4 - 42
10:00am ARMSTRONG, Julie Anne 3 - 31
10:00am BABENKO, Adam Michael 4 - 41
10:00am BANNAN, Thomas Rodney 3 - 31
10:00am BECKETT, Neville John 3 - 31
10:00am BERGMAN, Jesse Michael 3 - 31
10:00am BEVINS, Levi-Jade Christina 3 - 37
10:00am BIRD, Justin Lee 3 - 31
10:00am BLANKET, Jason Lee 4 - 41
10:00am BLYTH, Sammy Ray 3 - 38
10:00am BOSMAN, Chantal 4 - 42
10:00am BROUN, Abbey Jean 3 - 31
10:00am BUCCHINO, Daniel Adam 4 - 41
10:00am BUTLER, Brooke Leanne 4 - 41
10:00am CADIGAN, Billy 3 - 31
10:00am CARO SANCHEZ, Dany Ferley 4 - 41
10:00am CARTER, Jarrod 3 - 31
10:00am CASSELTON, Murray Robert 3 - 31
10:00am CHEN, Kwang Chun 3 - 31
10:00am CHRISTIE, Sasha Ellen 3 - 31
10:00am CLEVENGER, Keith Walter 3 - 31
10:00am COLLARD, Max Derek 4 - 42
10:00am COLLARD, William Dennis 4 - 41
10:00am COLLEY, Tyrone James 3 - 31
10:00am COLLING, Ethan James 3 - 31
10:00am COLOMBERA, Amos Luke 4 - 41
10:00am COLSON, Jake Peter 4 - 41
10:00am CONWAY, Jamie Stuart 3 - 31
10:00am CORBETT, Kolyn Jason 4 - 42
10:00am CRAWFORD, Arron Wesley 3 - 37
10:00am CREA, Vincenzo 3 - 31
10:00am CROWE, Matthew John 4 - 42
10:00am CURRIE, Dwayne Michael 3 - 32
10:00am CUTRI, Rocco 3 - 31
10:00am DAMIANI, Jason Gary 4 - 41
10:00am DAVIDSON, Rhys Edward Tasman 3 - 31
10:00am DELANEY, Jared Patrick 3 - 31
10:00am DEMPSTER, David Stephen 4 - 42
10:00am DENNY, Tyson Michael 3 - 31
10:00am DIAO, Ying 4 - 41
10:00am DICKERSON, Jade Elle 4 - 41
10:00am DIMER, Michael John 4 - 41
10:00am DONALDSON, Jonathon Allen 3 - 31
10:00am DOYLE, Darcy Mark 3 - 32
10:00am DUNSTAN, Barry William John 3 - 31
10:00am DWYER, Ernest Robert 3 - 31
10:00am DYSON, Ryan Jon 4 - 41
10:00am EDMONDS, Edgar Leonard Edward 3 - 31
10:00am EDWARD, Cameron Finlay 4 - 41
10:00am ENOSA, Damon Van Eidriss 3 - 31
10:00am FAGEHZADAH, Naweed 4 - 41
10:00am FIELD, Joshua Steven 3 - 31
10:00am FOWLER, Annalese Margaret 4 - 41
10:00am FRANCHI, Natalie Maria Teresa 3 - 31
10:00am FRASER, Robert William 4 - 42
10:00am GAEBLER, James Darcy Finbar 3 - 31
10:00am GARRY, Jonathan James 4 - 41
10:00am GOODE, Peter Roger 3 - 31
10:00am GRIGG, Michael Jonathon 4 - 42
10:00am GUEST, Matthew 5 - 55
10:00am GULLOTTI, Daniella Louise 4 - 41
10:00am GUY, Brady Paul 4 - 42
10:00am HART, Jordan Lee 4 - 42
10:00am HODNETT, Luke 4 - 42
10:00am HOLIEN, Peta-Maree Coral 4 - 42
10:00am HOWARD, Mark David 5 - 55
10:00am INDICH, Darren Edgar 3 - 32
10:00am IRELAND, Mark Graeme 3 - 31
10:00am JACKSON, Alyshia Rose 4 - 42
10:00am JEPKIRUI, Caren 3 - 31
10:00am JETTA, Jake Joseph 3 - 32
10:00am JOHNSTON, Joshua Maxwell Michael 3 - 31
10:00am JOSEPHS, Ackermanis Sean 3 - 32
10:00am JOSEPHS, Ackermanis Sean 3 - 32
10:00am KADRIOSKI, Blerim 3 - 35
10:00am KAPPLER, Ryan James 4 - 41
10:00am KAW PAW 3 - 31
10:00am KENNEDY, Ashleigh Meagan 4 - 42
10:00am KITTO, Michael Brian 4 - 42
10:00am KOH SIN LIANG 3 - 31
10:00am KOWALSKI, Brendan John 4 - 42
10:00am KRAKOUER, Brian Daniel 4 - 42
10:00am LE, Minh Tan 4 - 41
10:00am LEMMEY, Matthew Anthony 3 - 31
10:00am LINDREA, Steven John 3 - 32
10:00am LITIMCO, Hazel Hannah Mae 5 - 55
10:00am MANGION, Eugene George 4 - 41
10:00am MANN, Victoria Louise 4 - 42
10:00am MASCULL, Shane Rex 4 - 41
10:00am MCDERMOTT, Lee Patrick 3 - 32
10:00am MCHALE, Ronan Patrick Graham 4 - 42
10:00am MCKAY, Caitlin Anne 3 - 31
10:00am MCLURE, Glen Lindsay 3 - 31
10:00am MEEHAN, Larissa Elizabeth 3 - 31
10:00am MENGISTU, Yigezuleh Dagnachew 3 - 31
10:00am MILANKOVIC, Sandra 4 - 42
10:00am MINCHIN, Joel Keith 4 - 41
10:00am MONAGHAN, Shannon Lisa 4 - 41
10:00am MONGOO, Dakota-Rose Lucilla 3 - 31
10:00am MONLEY, Melissah Una 3 - 31
10:00am MORGAN, John 4 - 42
10:00am MORRELL-DEVITT, Riley Lane 4 - 41
10:00am MORRISON, Suzette Leanne 4 - 42
10:00am MOSS, Paul James 5 - 55
10:00am MOULTON, Simon Andrew 3 - 31
10:00am MUNMURRIE, Quinton Wayne 3 - 32
10:00am MWAURA, Gilbert Kiiyukia 3 - 31
10:00am NARGOODAH, Terrence 4 - 41
10:00am NGUYEN, Van Cuong 4 - 41
10:00am NUGAWELA, Gerald Kevin 3 - 31
10:00am NURSE, Michael John 3 - 31
10:00am O'DWYER, Jordan Francis 3 - 31
10:00am O'HARE, Sean Thomas 4 - 42
10:00am OLLEY, Tyler Nathan 3 - 31
10:00am OSBORNE, Ramon Ronald 3 - 31
10:00am PAGE, Kortney 4 - 41
10:00am PAUL, Sascha Suzette 4 - 41
10:00am PEGLER, Denise Rose 3 - 31
10:00am PERHAM, Derek 3 - 31
10:00am PICKETT, Bevon Dewayne 4 - 42
10:00am PICKETT, Bevon Dewayne 4 - 42
10:00am PISHORA SINGH 3 - 31
10:00am PRATLEY, James Phillip 4 - 42
10:00am REILLY, David Anthony 3 - 31
10:00am REYNOLDS, Stephen Andrew 4 - 42
10:00am RIJAVEC, Shane Peter Martin 3 - 31
10:00am RODD, Nicholas Terrance Mark 4 - 42
10:00am ROGERS, Cedric James 4 - 41
10:00am RYDER, Dray Peter 4 - 42
10:00am SALOMON, Mark Erwin 5 - 55
10:00am SHEPPARD, Cody William 3 - 31
10:00am SINCLAIR, David Clyde 4 - 42
10:00am STANIFORTH, Colin John 4 - 41
10:00am STAPLES, Calais 3 - 31
10:00am STOICHEV, Louis 3 - 31
10:00am STRELLEY, Thomas Joseph 3 - 31
10:00am SULEJMANI, Andrew Acif 4 - 41
10:00am SYMONDS, Dylan Luke 4 - 42
10:00am TAMAALII, Esther 3 - 31
10:00am TAYLOR, David Neil 4 - 42
10:00am TAYLOR, Lewis Laurence 4 - 42
10:00am TAYLOR, Roland James 4 - 41
10:00am THOMAS, Belinda Kaye 3 - 31
10:00am THOMAS, Wayne Robert 3 - 31
10:00am TIPENE, Sharna Karen 4 - 41
10:00am TOBY, Quinton Zoran 4 - 42
10:00am TRUSLOVE, David Jarryd 4 - 42
10:00am TURNER, Bradley Robert 4 - 42
10:00am UGLE-EADES, Damian Ross 3 - 31
10:00am VAN HU LIAN 3 - 31
10:00am VASSETT, Daniel James 3 - 31
10:00am VIDICH, Christopher Philip 4 - 41
10:00am VO, Quang Anh 4 - 42
10:00am VUKMIROVIC, Peter 3 - 31
10:00am WALTER, Ben James 4 - 41
10:00am WARD, Dylan Edward 3 - 31
10:00am WATERS, Chelsea Lee 4 - 41
10:00am WATSON, Jesse John 3 - 37
10:00am WATSON, Michael David 3 - 31
10:00am WATSON, Rohan John 3 - 37
10:00am WAYNE, Micheal Christopher 3 - 31
10:00am WEBB, Paul Kimberley 3 - 31
10:00am WESTLAKE, Jamie Phillip 3 - 31
10:00am WESTON, Liam Matthew 3 - 31
10:00am WHITE, Maxwell Richard 3 - 34
10:00am WHITLEY, Joshua Luke Ronald 4 - 41
10:00am WILLIAMS, Aislinn Melanie Chantelle 4 - 41
10:00am WILSON, Brendon Arthur 5 - 55
10:00am WILSON, Fiona Marie 4 - 41
10:00am WOODS, Chantelle Marie 4 - 42
2:15pm EZADYAR, Khesraw 3 - 34
9:00am THOMSON, Jamie John Joseph 3 - 38
9:30am ATKINS, Timothy James 5 - 52
9:30am AWABDI, Mubashir Ahmed 3 - 38
9:30am AWABDI, Mubashir Ahmed 5 - 54
9:30am BARRASS, Amy 5 - 52
9:30am BENTLEY, Regan John 5 - 52
9:30am BLAKE, Ryan James 5 - 52
9:30am BONDI, Christopher Odero Ochieng 5 - 52
9:30am BOUNDRY, Bradley Donald Lawrence 5 - 52
9:30am BROWNE, Aaron Raymond 3 - 38
9:30am BUDD, Justin Leslie 3 - 38
9:30am CALYUN, Gilbert Allan 3 - 32
9:30am CLARK, Piritia Moana Tui 4 - 41
9:30am CRUCITTI, Sam Anthony 4 - 41
9:30am DAHM, Caroline Anne Alexandra Catherine 3 - 38
9:30am FAGEHZADAH, Melad 4 - 41
9:30am GRACE, Clive Reginald 5 - 52
9:30am GRACE, Clive Reginald 5 - 52
9:30am HARTLEY, Mathew Colin 5 - 52
9:30am HILL, Jonathon Michael 5 - 52
9:30am HOANG, Vuong Minh 5 - 52
9:30am HYDE, Ryan Joseph 3 - 38
9:30am HYLAND, Tomas Verdun 3 - 38
9:30am INDICH, Dominic Christopher 5 - 52
9:30am INSAN, Rajinder 3 - 38
9:30am JONES, Daniel James 5 - 52
9:30am KEILLOR, Christopher Lee 3 - 38
9:30am KING, Kelly-Jon Patricia 4 - 41
9:30am LARINI, Orlando 5 - 52
9:30am LE, Augustine Vinh Quang 5 - 52
9:30am LENNON, Damian Frank 5 - 52
9:30am MATTFIELD, Mitchell Albert 3 - 32
9:30am MILLER, Darryl 5 - 52
9:30am MOGRIDGE, Daniel Lee 5 - 52
9:30am MOGRIDGE, Karl Reynold Lawrence 4 - 41
9:30am MONGOO, Earl Norman 5 - 52
9:30am MOORE, Matthew Bruce 3 - 38
9:30am NIPPERUS, Kyle Charles 5 - 52
9:30am NJENGA, Raphael Karanja 3 - 32
9:30am PARKINSON, Cassandra Margaret 3 - 38
9:30am PEARSON, Ryan Gordon Wallace 5 - 52
9:30am RILEY, Harvey James 4 - 41
9:30am SCHEEL, Florian Adly 3 - 38
9:30am SHARP, Matthew William John 3 - 38
9:30am SHIPTON, Adrian Charles 3 - 32
9:30am SMITH, Tjania Rosilee 3 - 32
9:30am STRAWBRIDGE, Troy Anthony 3 - 32
9:30am SWEENEY, Rhys Michael 3 - 38
9:30am TAYLOR, Sheldon Troy 5 - 52
9:30am TOWERS, Brittney Louise 3 - 32
9:30am TURNER, Kevin Delbert 3 - 38
9:30am WATKINS, Denny Alan 5 - 52
9:30am WOODS, Lois Crystal Jade 3 - 32

Civil Listing
Applns/Residential Tenancies
10:15am BARKER v KILINC & Anor RSTN 589 2020 9 - 91
10:15am HART v MCCONNELL RSTN 2234 2020 9 - 94
10:15am HOUSING AUTHORITY v BODNEY RSTN 15269 2019 9 - 91
10:15am LEE v MCMURRAY & Anor RSTN 974 2020 9 - 94
10:15am LUBERDA & Anor v WAYNE RSTN 16276 2019 9 - 91
10:15am PERRY v LEE & Anor RSTN 15855 2019 9 - 94
10:15am TWENTY NINETEEN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v CHARLESWORTH & Anor RSTN 1908 2020 9 - 91
9:30am BELLOW v KENNA PLND 696 2020 9 - 94
9:30am CHEAIB v SEGAFREDO ZANETTI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD CTC 979 2020 9 - 94
9:30am DICAMILLO v NG & Anor GCLM 12796 2019 9 - 91
9:30am KILLNER & Anor v WONG GCLM 13275 2019 9 - 91
9:30am SHOPPING CENTRES AUSTRALASIA PROPERTY GROUP RE LIMITED v BRASA FOODS PTY LTD & Anor GCLM 14121 2019 9 - 94
9:30am SOUTHSIDE ENTERPRISES PTY LTD v RECYCLED BRICKS PTY LTD GCLM 12580 2019 9 - 94
9:30am TECHWORKS ELECTRICAL PTY LTD v KARANOVIC GCLM 12618 2019 9 - 94
Chambers Sitting
9:00am ANDERSON & Anor v WRIGHT & Anor RSTN 2313 2020 Chambers
9:00am BARKER v AIRCONDITIONING - PERTH MINOR 14668 2019 Chambers
9:00am CORNISH v PRICE GCLM 16245 2019 Chambers
9:00am DAWSON v JENKIN RSTN 2247 2020 Chambers
9:00am EGINTON v MCKINNON RSTN 2059 2020 Chambers
9:00am FLETCHER v ALSUWAILEM & Anor RSTN 2354 2020 Chambers
9:00am GOODALL v LIDDINGTON GCLM 1425 2020 Chambers
9:00am GREEN & Anor v BERKIN & Anor RSTN 2312 2020 Chambers
9:00am KINGSTAR ENTERPRISES PTY LTD & Anor v KIILASPAA RSTN 2026 2020 Chambers
9:00am LIN v MOODY & Anor RSTN 2033 2020 Chambers
9:00am MEISINGER & Anor v SEERATHUN & Ors RSTN 2029 2020 Chambers
9:00am PAPADOPOULOS v CHODIL & Anor RSTN 2121 2020 Chambers
9:00am TAYLOR v FRIEDRICHS GCLM 12605 2018 Chambers
9:00am WONG v CAREY GCLM 12479 2019 Chambers
Pre-Trial Conference
10:00am SEZER v STA TRAVEL PTY. LTD CTC 1370 2020 7 - 7.2
9:30am IACOPETTA & Anor v STACEY DEE JONES T/AS STACEY DEE NAIL ARTISTS GCLM 14322 2019 7 - 7.3
9:30am METTRIS PTY LTD (ACN 610 499 379) v MALBROADCOM PTY LTD (ACN 613 027 231) GCLM 14994 2019 7 - 7.2
Residential Tenancies
10:00am HUBBLE & Anor v TAYLOR RSTN 2139 2020 7 - 71
10:00am WESTERN AUSTRALIAN PLANNING COMMISSION v BALASUNDRAN RSTN 16205 2019 7 - 71
10:00am YE v ALLMARK RSTN 2640 2020 7 - 71
11:00am WHITE CITY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v OAKES RSTN 894 2020 7 - 72
9:30am BETTISON & Anor v WAAKA RSTN 25 2020 7 - 71
9:30am COLVIN & Anor v GOLOTA RSTN 2494 2020 7 - 72
9:30am FARRELL v KASHWAR RSTN 2201 2020 7 - 71
9:30am FOLEY v BILSBY RSTN 2272 2020 7 - 71
9:30am FOUNDATION HOUSING LTD v JONES RSTN 2638 2020 7 - 72
9:30am FU TAY v HOU RSTN 2256 2020 7 - 71
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v AKINDEJU RSTN 16762 2019 7 - 71
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v DANDIE RSTN 2495 2020 7 - 72
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v ISATU RSTN 2362 2020 7 - 71
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v KLYNSOON RSTN 16134 2019 7 - 71
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v LITTLE RSTN 1743 2020 7 - 72
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v MIRAGLIOTTA RSTN 872 2020 7 - 71
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v WORROLL RSTN 15835 2019 7 - 71
9:30am JARED v TAYLOR RSTN 2657 2020 7 - 72
9:30am LU v CORNFORD RSTN 36 2020 7 - 71
9:30am MALCAHY-LOVEGROVE v VO & Anor RSTN 910 2020 7 - 71
9:30am MAO v TASSONE & Anor RSTN 2111 2020 7 - 72
9:30am MUIR & Anor v NJOROGE & Ors RSTN 2127 2020 7 - 72
9:30am PERTH SELECT SEAFOODS PTY LTD v WATTS RSTN 2236 2020 7 - 71
9:30am SMURTHWAITE v JO & Ors RSTN 1440 2020 7 - 71
9:30am STYLESCENE PTY LTD v KIBOBONG RSTN 1641 2020 7 - 72
9:30am SUFFLING v MCINTYRE RSTN 2552 2020 7 - 72
9:30am TARULLI v LEPPARD RSTN 1778 2020 7 - 72
9:30am WU v ANDERSON RSTN 2157 2020 7 - 71
9:30am YOUNG v BOTES RSTN 1350 2020 7 - 71

Derby Courthouse
Loch Street, DERBY
Criminal Listing
9:00am NULGIT, Lennard Courtroom 1

No Civil Listing for Today.

Esperance Courthouse
100 Dempster Street, ESPERANCE
Criminal Listing
9:00am FINK, Kane William Courtroom
9:00am HARRIS, Michael Gordon Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Fremantle Courthouse
8 Holdsworth Street, FREMANTLE
Criminal Listing
10:00am BROWN, Christopher Paul Court Room 1
10:00am BROWNE, Mathew Allan Court Room 2
10:00am HALL INFANTE, Esteban Alejandro Court Room 1
10:00am HAMILTON, John Raymond Court Room 1
10:00am HAWKS, Jordan Ross Court Room 2
10:00am HILL, April Jane Court Room 1
10:00am JEFFERSON, Stephen Edward Theodo Court Room 2
10:00am SHEA, Shane Desmond Court Room 1
10:00am THOMAS, Ashley James Court Room 1
10:00am ZAPPIA, Kadin Peter Court Room 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing
9:30am BANDARIAN, Dylan Matthew Rhys Courtroom 2
9:30am BOND, Quinton Courtroom 2
9:30am BRINDLEY, Jarrod Clive Courtroom 2
9:30am BROGDEN, Sebastian Malcolm Courtroom 2
9:30am CALYUN, William Douglas Courtroom 2
9:30am CAMERON, Jennifer Anne Courtroom 2
9:30am CAMERON, Khia Nicole Courtroom 2
9:30am CARNELL, Clinton John Courtroom 2
9:30am CHUBBY, Stanley George Courtroom 2
9:30am CLINCH, Derick John Courtroom 2
9:30am COLLARD, Athol Peter Courtroom 2
9:30am COLLARD, Dale Ashley Courtroom 2
9:30am COMEAGAIN, Brentley Steven Courtroom 2
9:30am CONDER, Ella Courtroom 2
9:30am COUNCILLOR, Andrea Kaitlyn Courtroom 2
9:30am COX, Deon Courtroom 2
9:30am CURLEY, Jessica Paula Courtroom 2
9:30am DALTON, Ben Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am DAWES, Rodney Geoffery Courtroom 2
9:30am DEMASCIO, Jack Kelly Courtroom 2
9:30am DERSCHOW, Adrian Malcolm Courtroom 2
9:30am DICK, Cindy Rose Courtroom 2
9:30am DRUMMOND-HAY, Andrew Noel Courtroom 2
9:30am DUNCAN, Stephanie Mary-Anne Courtroom 2
9:30am DUTOIT, Elizabeth Ann Courtroom 2
9:30am ELLIS, Tamisha Maree Courtroom 2
9:30am FERTCH, Brady Derek Courtroom 2
9:30am FLANAGAN, Preston James Courtroom 2
9:30am FORMAN, Trevor Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am FORRESTER, Rachel Louise Courtroom 2
9:30am FOSTER, Benjamin Courtroom 2
9:30am GOLDING, Jason Alan Courtroom 2
9:30am GOULTON, Hakaraia Te Waru Courtroom 2
9:30am GRAY, Dylan James Courtroom 2
9:30am HAIG, David Ernest Courtroom 2
9:30am HARDING, Jordan Jay Courtroom 2
9:30am HATCH, Clayton Donald Courtroom 2
9:30am HATCH, Paul Arron Courtroom 2
9:30am HEDLAM, Wesley James Courtroom 2
9:30am HOLLY, Deon James Courtroom 2
9:30am INGATE, Candice Madeline Courtroom 2
9:30am JOHNSON, Dean Sidney Courtroom 2
9:30am JONES, Calib Anthony Patrick Courtroom 2
9:30am MCGIBBON, Rodessa Karen Courtroom 2
9:30am MERRY, Royce John Courtroom 2
9:30am MONGOO, Nicholas Alan Edward Courtroom 2
9:30am MORRIS, Jesse Campbell Courtroom 2
9:30am NARRIER, Wayne Victor Courtroom 2
9:30am PANTALL, Joshua Patrick Courtroom 2
9:30am PETERSON, Darilyn Courtroom 2
9:30am POTAKA, Epiha Lauchlan Mete-Kingi Courtroom 2
9:30am RAFFERTY, Chantelle Victoria Courtroom 2
9:30am RICHARDS, Bradley John Courtroom 2
9:30am ROWLAND, Vincent Graeme Courtroom 2
9:30am RYAN, Angela June Courtroom 2
9:30am RYAN, Robert James Courtroom 2
9:30am RYDER, Shane Curtley Courtroom 2
9:30am SIMPSON, Damian Dwayne Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Clint William Courtroom 2
9:30am SMITH, Tara Jade Courtroom 2
9:30am SMYTH, Latesha Ann Courtroom 2
9:30am TAYLOR, Sealin Thomas Courtroom 2
9:30am THIRTLE, Aaron Courtroom 2
9:30am TITTUMS, Kalani Kyle Courtroom 2
9:30am TOGO, Kirstan Bernard Geoffrey Courtroom 2
9:30am VANDENBERG, Matthew Adrian Courtroom 2
9:30am WEAVER, Tom Edward Courtroom 2
9:30am WILLOCK, Rhys Christopher Courtroom 2
9:30am WILSON, Cherie Noeline Courtroom 2
9:30am WINGO, Georgina Courtroom 2
9:30am WINGO, Junisha Courtroom 2
9:30am WOODS, Casey Shaelene Courtroom 2

No Civil Listing for Today.

Joondalup Courthouse
21 Reid Promenade, JOONDALUP
Criminal Listing
9:30am ALI, Zain Courtroom 2
9:30am BAYATLY, Zainab Courtroom 2
9:30am BEAZLEY, Jade Hamlyn Courtroom 2
9:30am BOGDANOSKI, Dejan Courtroom 2
9:30am BOOTH, Philip Alan Courtroom 2
9:30am BOSUSTOW, Nathan Paul Courtroom 2
9:30am BRACHER, Zac Anthony Courtroom 2
9:30am BROWN, Kevin Ian Courtroom 2
9:30am CARTER, Graham Alfred Courtroom 2
9:30am CHITUBURA, Manail Courtroom 2
9:30am CLAUSEN, Michael Lawrence Courtroom 2
9:30am CULLEN, Michael Gordon Courtroom 2
9:30am DEVEREUX, James Michael Courtroom 2
9:30am DODDING, Kendall Stuart Courtroom 2
9:30am DOMYER, Steven Garth Courtroom 2
9:30am ELLIS-TITO, Justice Leekeva Courtroom 2
9:30am FADLALLA, Nagid Ahmed Khalid Courtroom 2
9:30am GALL, Luke Courtroom 2
9:30am GILLA, Maitland Courtroom 2
9:30am HALL, Esther Dawn Courtroom 2
9:30am HART, Jolene Rose Courtroom 2
9:30am HOPKINS, Matthew Courtroom 2
9:30am HOSKING, Clinton Wade Courtroom 2
9:30am INDICH, Lynton Neil Courtroom 2
9:30am JOHNSTON, Christopher Gary Courtroom 2
9:30am KREITLING, Kellie Anne Courtroom 2
9:30am LEWIS, James Paul Frederick Courtroom 2
9:30am MANAWATU, Maru Pairama Courtroom 2
9:30am MARTIN, Kane Peter Courtroom 2
9:30am MASON, Jon Glenn Courtroom 2
9:30am MCLEAN, Jahden Lee Courtroom 2
9:30am MYERS, Jake Dillon Stanley Courtroom 2
9:30am OXENBRIDGE, David Trent Courtroom 2
9:30am PATTERSON, Jason Noel Courtroom 2
9:30am PROPERJOHN, Peter Brian Courtroom 2
9:30am SAYLOR, Robert Courtroom 2
9:30am THOMPSON, Matthew Peter Courtroom 2
9:30am WALLAM, Vernard Owen Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Trial Court
10:00am VANTAGE CABINETS PTY LTD v MENDOZA CTC 2050 2019 Courtroom 1

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing
9:30am BODENHAM, Reece Ronald Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am BONNEY, Jeremy Michael Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am DIMER, Delvin Samuel Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am DONEGAN, Terrell Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am EVANS, Dwayne Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am EVANS, Janine Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am GARDNER, Michael John Te Oranga O'Brien Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am GIBSON, Roger Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am GILBERT, Robert Frederick Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am HURIWAKA, Te Rangimokai Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am JACKMAN, Liam Calvin Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am KIRBY, Jarrad Scott Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am LACCO, Jaxon Darren Patrick James Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am MAXWELL, Ian Jabaltjari Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am MITCHELL, Kamos Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am MOGRIDGE, Tamara Anne Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am MORGAN, Wanita Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am RANDALL, David Alfred Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am REID, Alfred Donald Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am ROBINSON, Oliver Seth Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am SMITH, Juawne Ronald Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am SMITH, Robert James Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am SMYTHE, Dion Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am SMYTHE, Joshua Ruben Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am THORNE, Michael Geoffrey Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WEST, Sebastian Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WESTLAKE, Vernon Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WHITE, Khailan Court 3 Magistrates Court
9:30am WHITE-TATE, Harley James Court 3 Magistrates Court

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
10:30am CONTI-MARGO v HOGAN RSTN 241 2020 Court 2 Magistrates Court
10:30am THE ANGLICAN SCHOOLS COMMISSION INCORPORATED T/AS ESPERANCE ANGLICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL v BEPETE GCLM 255 2019 Court 2 Magistrates Court

Karratha Courthouse
Balmoral Road, KARRATHA
Criminal Listing
9:00am ALLEN, Phillip John Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am BAILEY v BARKER & Anor RSTN 19 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v COFFIN RSTN 293 2019 Courtroom 2
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v INDICH-NEBRO RSTN 31 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am PETTITT v SOUTHERN RSTN 12 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am SIMPSON & Ors v THOMPSON RSTN 33 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am THOMAS & Anor v EDWARDS RSTN 35 2020 Courtroom 2

Katanning Courthouse
149 Clive Street, KATANNING
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v MICHAEL RSTN 3 2020 Courtroom 1
10:00am Thorpe v Wake RSTN 75 2018 Courtroom 1

Kununurra Courthouse
94 Coolibah Drive, KUNUNURRA
Criminal Listing
9:00am CARLTON, Linton Bradley Court Room 1
9:00am WIDALDJIL, Corey Court Room 1

Civil Listing
Chambers Sitting
9:00am LESTER & Anor v HAMILTON RSTN 5 2020 Magistrates Chambers

Laverton Police Station
Augusta Street, LAVERTON
Criminal Listing
10:00am BENNETT, Tarlia Rowena Police Station Courtroom
10:00am CALYUN, Brennan John Police Station Courtroom
10:00am EDWARDS, Michael Terence Police Station Courtroom
10:00am EDWARDS, Patrick Police Station Courtroom
10:00am EDWARDS, Terrence Wallace Police Station Courtroom
10:00am GIBSON, Byron Raymond Police Station Courtroom
10:00am GRANT, Jenny Police Station Courtroom
10:00am GRANT, Larissa Nadine Police Station Courtroom
10:00am GREY, Justin Police Station Courtroom
10:00am ISAACS, Tania Police Station Courtroom
10:00am LAIDLAW, Donovan Police Station Courtroom
10:00am LANE, Nelson Police Station Courtroom
10:00am MITCHELL, Justine Police Station Courtroom
10:00am ROBERTSON, Cindy Police Station Courtroom
10:00am STEVENS, Bruce Darren Police Station Courtroom
10:00am SULLIVAN, Roberta Police Station Courtroom
10:00am TRESSIDDER, Sharon Ruby Police Station Courtroom
10:00am WARD, Timothy Police Station Courtroom

No Civil Listing for Today.

Mandurah Courthouse
333 Pinjarra Road, MANDURAH
Criminal Listing
9:30am LEWIS, Harley Dennis Courtroom 1
9:30am SCOTT, Bradley Alexander Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am HOUSING AUTHORITY v WALSH RSTN 833 2019 Courtroom 1
9:30am SWINEY & Anor v HOGAN RSTN 936 2019 Courtroom 1

Manjimup Courthouse
Mount Street, MANJIMUP
Criminal Listing
10:00am ARMSTRONG, Arion Zane Courtroom 1
10:00am BRAMBLE, Tony William Courtroom 1
10:00am CONNOLLY, Justin David Courtroom 1
10:00am FREEMAN, Phillip John Courtroom 1
10:00am GILLESPIE, Nicole Jasmine Courtroom 1
10:00am HARDING, Jessica Courtroom 1
10:00am HOOPER, Leon Shane Courtroom 1
10:00am MARSHALL, Darren Ray Courtroom 1
10:00am MCCALLUM, Patrick Zarman Dayton Troye Courtroom 1
10:00am MCKELVIE, Jamie Anthony Courtroom 1
10:00am MORGAN, Julian David Courtroom 1
10:00am O'BREZA, Bryden Martin Courtroom 1
10:00am PARAHI, Alan Standish Courtroom 1
10:00am SPARK, Michael N J Courtroom 1
10:00am VALLI, Kaiden Michael Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Combined Court
9:30am G & J Starkie v Southern Civil Earthworks Pty Ltd GCLM 93 2018 Courtroom 1
9:30am G & J Starkie v Southern Civil Earthworks Pty Ltd MINOR 11 2019 Courtroom 1

Midland Courthouse
24 Spring Park Road, MIDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:30am ATKINSON, Christopher Mathew Courtroom 1
9:30am BRIGGS, Matthew David Courtroom 1
9:30am COCKERILL, Todd Paul Courtroom 2
9:30am COLLARD, Phillip Scott Courtroom 1
9:30am COLLINS, Jason Robert Courtroom 1
9:30am CORRINS, James David Courtroom 1
9:30am DANIELS, Zack James Courtroom 2
9:30am DEEPAK KUMAR Courtroom 2
9:30am FORWARD, Brett Desmond Courtroom 1
9:30am FOSTER, Bradley Roy Courtroom 1
9:30am FURUNCU, Yasin Courtroom 1
9:30am GUILDFORD-TAYLOR, Lisa Shamini Richard Courtroom 1
9:30am HALLIGAN, Mathew Norman Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am HEADLAND, Steven Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am JOHN, Alister Charles Courtroom 1
9:30am JONES, Clay Thomas Courtroom 1
9:30am LITTLE, Beau Gavin James Courtroom 1
9:30am MAHER, Jerome Darryl Courtroom 1
9:30am MOKO, Steven Makatumau Courtroom 1
9:30am MOLA, Jay Lee Courtroom 1
9:30am OLDRIDGE, Brenden James Courtroom 1
9:30am RILEY, Clem David Courtroom 1
9:30am RIVERS, Wayne Courtroom 1
9:30am SMITH, Jacob-James Courtroom 1
9:30am SMITH, Richard Edward Courtroom 1
9:30am STEVENS, Dale Ian Courtroom 2
9:30am THOMAS, Corey James Courtroom 1
9:30am UMAP, Premal Arvind Courtroom 1
9:30am WARDEN, Timothy Peter Courtroom 1
9:30am WHAIT, Amanda Louise Courtroom 1
9:30am WRIGHT, Benjamin Robertson Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:30am BAXTER v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 172 2020 Courtroom 2
9:30am BOUNSELL v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 187 2020 Courtroom 2
9:30am CHANANDA v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 84 2020 Courtroom 2
9:30am GILBERT v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 166 2020 Courtroom 2
9:30am LITTLE v Department of Transport EDL 304 2019 Courtroom 2
9:30am MURRAY v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 142 2020 Courtroom 2
9:30am SHORE-TEC PILING PTY LTD v JETTS PTY LTD T/AS ASV EUROASIA TRUCK PARTS MINOR 811 2019 Courtroom 2

Moora Courthouse
Dandaragan Street, MOORA
Criminal Listing
10:00am GLASFURD, Jamie Eric Courtroom 1
10:00am HILL, Jonine Lee Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Trial Court
9:00am NANNUP v DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT EDL 4 2020 Courtroom 1

Northam Courthouse
118 Wellington Street, NORTHAM
Criminal Listing
9:00am BASSANELLI, Barry John Court Room
9:00am BIDDLE, Colin Edgar Court Room
9:00am FANNING, Kevin Garnet Court Room

No Civil Listing for Today.

Rockingham Courthouse
15 - 17 Whitfield Street, ROCKINGHAM
Criminal Listing
9:30am ANDERSON, Brooke Maree Courtroom 2
9:30am GIACCI, ANTONIO Courtroom 2
9:30am GIACCI, Sabatino Courtroom 2
9:30am HARRISON, Te Arapa Courtroom 1
9:30am HEATH, Jackson Courtroom 2
9:30am PARK, Seunghyun Courtroom 2
9:30am PAWLEY, Gabrielle Courtroom 1
9:30am SPARGO, Tahlia Amy Courtroom 2
9:30am WEBBER, Daniel Lee Courtroom 2

Civil Listing
Miscellaneous Civil
9:00am CITY OF ROCKINGHAM v BERNHARDT GCLM 1708 2018 Courtroom 3
9:00am City of Rockingham v Hulton GCLM 280 2017 Courtroom 3
9:00am PETER CARNLEY ANGLICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL v TRAINOR GCLM 7438 2019 Courtroom 3
Pre-Trial Conference
9:30am PURCELL & Anor v ETCHELLS & Anor MINOR 1960 2019 Pre Trial Conference Room

South Hedland Courthouse
Justice Complex, Hawke Place, SOUTH HEDLAND
Criminal Listing
9:00am MCPHEE, Raymond Victor Courtroom 1
9:30am FOLEY, Clinton George Courtroom 1
9:30am OJANSUU, Daniel Antero Courtroom 1

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am ATKINS v COLLINSON RSTN 37 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am DOGGETT & Anor v LAWSON & Anor RSTN 32 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am HOUSING AUTHORITY v CARNAMAH RSTN 26 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am NEMAT & Anor v CAMERON RSTN 34 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am PARFIT & Anor v MORSEU RSTN 28 2020 Courtroom 2
10:00am SELLS v JAYDALE HOLDINGS PTY LTD OF 1ST FLOOR 256 FITZGERALD ST PERTH GCLM 127 2019 Courtroom 2
10:00am STAPLETON & Anor v MONAGHAN RSTN 31 2020 Courtroom 2

Southern Cross Courtroom
Canopus Street, SOUTHERN CROSS
No Criminal Listing for Today.

Civil Listing
Residential Tenancies
10:00am PERICH & Anor v WHITE & Anor RSTN 1 2020 Courtroom

Wyndham Police Station
24 MacPhee Street, WYNDHAM
Criminal Listing
9:00am BOLAND, Travis John Police Station Courthouse
9:00am CLARK, Julie Ann Police Station Courthouse

No Civil Listing for Today.



Children's Court
Bunbury Courthouse
3 Stephen Street, BUNBURY
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Carnarvon Courthouse
Cnr Robinson St and Babbage Island Rd, CARNARVON
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Children's Court
160 Pier Street, PERTH
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


Civil Listing
P and C General List
9:02am Not Published CP 1397 2005 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 6471 2008 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 6473 2008 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 324 2017 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 174 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 398 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 399 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 400 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 431 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 432 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 452 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 553 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 610 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 611 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 612 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 690 2019 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 94 2020 Court 5
9:02am Not Published PC 98 2020 Court 5

Geraldton Courthouse
15 Marine Terrace, GERALDTON
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Kalgoorlie Courthouse
208 Hannan Street, KALGOORLIE
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Laverton Police Station
Augusta Street, LAVERTON
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Manjimup Courthouse
Mount Street, MANJIMUP
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Moora Courthouse
Dandaragan Street, MOORA
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.

Northam Courthouse
118 Wellington Street, NORTHAM
Criminal Listing

Contact the Court


No Civil Listing for Today.



State Administrative Tribunal
State Administrative Tribunal Building
565 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
DR Hearing
9:30am WA Timber Supplies Pty Ltd v City of Swan DR 287 2016 5 - 6
9:30am WA Timber Supplies Pty Ltd v City of Swan DR 194 2018 5 - 6
HR Hearing
10:00am Not Published GAA 4527 2019 4 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 4507 2019 2 - 1
10:00am Not Published GAA 3892 2019 5 - 2
10:00am Not Published GAA 3264 2019 3 - 4
10:30am Not Published GAA 3891 2019 5 - 2
11:00am Not Published GAA 3357 2019 3 - 4
11:30am Not Published GAA 3895 2019 5 - 2
12:00pm Not Published GAA 4548 2019 4 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 4670 2019 2 - 1
12:00pm Not Published GAA 3897 2019 5 - 2
12:00pm Not Published GAA 604 2020 3 - 4
12:30pm Not Published GAA 3871 2019 5 - 2
2:00pm Not Published GAA 3985 2019 4 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 4063 2019 4 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 4577 2019 2 - 1
2:00pm Not Published GAA 3869 2019 5 - 2
2:00pm Not Published GAA 4674 2019 3 - 4
2:00pm Not Published GAA 599 2020 1 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 4697 2019 2 - 1
3:00pm Not Published GAA 3867 2019 5 - 2
3:00pm Not Published GAA 673 2020 3 - 4
HR Oral Reasons
3:00pm Not Published GAA 4600 2019 2 - 6
VR Mediation
10:00am Legal Profession Complaints Committee v See VR 4 2020 1 - 7
10:00am Veterinary Surgeons Board of Western Australia v Knight VR 203 2018 1 - 11

Coroners Court
Central Law Courts
501 Hay Street, PERTH
Civil Listing
Inquest
10:00am ZHANG, Qianfang CORC 1519 2017 8 - 85

Back to Top